15. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2023
23. 11. – 27. 11. 2023, Carmarthen • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 564.01 km - (cancelled 28.49 km) • total distance including road sections - 1080.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Crychan 1 (16.85 km) | 16:09 | 139.
8. class J4 27. class Open |
62.6 km/h 16.32 s/km |
16:09 | 139.
8. class J4 27. class Open |
|
SS2 Cefn 1 (4.62 km) | 4:46 | 141.
9. class J4 28. class Open |
58.1 km/h 18.84 s/km |
20:55 | 139.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
|
SS3 Walters Arena 1 (7.05 km) | 6:46 | 138.
7. class J4 25. class Open |
62.5 km/h 19.29 s/km |
27:41 | 135.
8. class J4 26. class Open |
|
SS4 Glasfynydd (4.88 km) | 6:04 | 141.
7. class J4 26. class Open |
48.2 km/h 27.68 s/km |
33:45 | 135.
8. class J4 26. class Open |
|
SS5 Crychan 2 (16.85 km) | 16:23 | 133.
6. class J4 25. class Open |
61.7 km/h 16.80 s/km |
50:08 | 132.
6. class J4 24. class Open |
|
SS6 Cefn 2 (4.62 km) |
3:52 [N] |
20.
1. class J4 4. class Open |
71.7 km/h 5.41 s/km |
54:00 | 132.
6. class J4 24. class Open |
|
SS7 Walters Arena 2 (7.05 km) | 6:58 | 116.
6. class J4 19. class Open |
60.7 km/h 20.14 s/km |
1:00:58 | 127.
6. class J4 23. class Open |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Esgair Berfedd (9.43 km) | 7:45 | 136.
8. class J4 24. class Open |
73.0 km/h 12.09 s/km |
1:08:43 | 128.
6. class J4 23. class Open |
|
SS9 Myherin 1 (17.90 km) | 15:54 | 128.
7. class J4 23. class Open |
67.5 km/h 15.42 s/km |
1:24:37 | 128.
6. class J4 24. class Open |
|
SS10 Sweet Lamb Hafren 1 (24.27 km) | 23:02 | 127.
6. class J4 22. class Open |
63.2 km/h 16.19 s/km |
1:47:39 | 119.
5. class J4 21. class Open |
|
SS11 Hafren South 1 (13.26 km) | 14:06 | 131.
8. class J4 25. class Open |
56.4 km/h 24.51 s/km |
2:01:45 | 118.
5. class J4 21. class Open |
|
SS12 Myherin 2 (17.90 km) | 16:17 | 113.
5. class J4 21. class Open |
65.9 km/h 15.93 s/km |
2:18:02 | 115.
5. class J4 21. class Open |
|
SS13 Sweet Lamb Hafren 2 (24.27 km) |
23:00 [N] |
98.
6. class J4 17. class Open |
63.3 km/h 14.83 s/km |
2:41:02 | 113.
5. class J4 20. class Open |
|
Notional time, stopped to help other crew | ||||||
SS14 Hafren South 2 (13.26 km) | 13:14 | 107.
6. class J4 20. class Open |
60.1 km/h 18.32 s/km |
2:54:16 | 111.
4. class J4 19. class Open |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS15 Ae (14.15 km) | 10:57 | 74.
3. class J4 11. class Open |
77.5 km/h 9.76 s/km |
3:05:13 | 109.
4. class J4 18. class Open |
|
SS16 Dalbeattie (7.55 km) | 7:55 | 118.
6. class J4 23. class Open |
57.2 km/h 16.03 s/km |
3:13:08 | 106.
4. class J4 19. class Open |
|
SS17 Glengap 1 (15.72 km) | 14:34 | 118.
7. class J4 25. class Open |
64.8 km/h 16.60 s/km |
3:27:42 | 106.
4. class J4 19. class Open |
|
SS18 Glencaird Hill 1 (17.16 km) | 13:07 | 107.
6. class J4 19. class Open |
78.5 km/h 12.42 s/km |
3:40:49 | 105.
4. class J4 18. class Open |
|
SS19 Arroch Hill 1 (14.24 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS20 Glengap 2 (15.72 km) | 15:11 | 109.
6. class J4 23. class Open |
62.1 km/h 17.62 s/km |
3:56:00 | 103.
4. class J4 18. class Open |
|
SS21 Glencaird Hill 2 (17.16 km) | 13:46 | 89.
6. class J4 17. class Open |
74.8 km/h 13.12 s/km |
4:09:46 | 102.
5. class J4 18. class Open |
|
SS22 Arroch Hill 2 (14.24 km) | cancelled | |||||
4. leg | ||||||
SS23 Kershope 1 (26.99 km) | 23:09 | 100.
7. class J4 21. class Open |
69.9 km/h 11.60 s/km |
4:32:55 | 97.
5. class J4 18. class Open |
|
SS24 Kershope 2 (26.99 km) | 23:06 | 95.
6. class J4 19. class Open |
70.1 km/h 12.86 s/km |
4:56:01 | 94.
5. class J4 18. class Open |
|
SS25 Mount Common 1 (26.44 km) | 22:25 | 83.
6. class J4 17. class Open |
70.8 km/h 11.69 s/km |
5:18:26 | 93.
5. class J4 17. class Open |
|
SS26 Harwood 1 (17.40 km) | 13:53 | 79.
5. class J4 17. class Open |
75.2 km/h 11.84 s/km |
5:32:19 | 91.
5. class J4 17. class Open |
|
SS27 Mount Common 2 (26.44 km) | 23:35 | 75.
6. class J4 18. class Open |
67.3 km/h 13.99 s/km |
5:55:54 | 89.
5. class J4 17. class Open |
|
SS28 Harwood 2 (17.40 km) | 14:08 | 69.
7. class J4 18. class Open |
73.9 km/h 11.67 s/km |
6:10:02 | 88.
5. class J4 17. class Open |
|
5. leg | ||||||
SS29 Shepherdshield (10.77 km) | 8:19 | 78.
5. class J4 14. class Open |
77.7 km/h 11.24 s/km |
6:18:21 | 86.
5. class J4 17. class Open |
|
SS30 Pundershaw (21.34 km) | 15:46 | 83.
5. class J4 16. class Open |
81.2 km/h 10.40 s/km |
6:34:07 | 84.
5. class J4 18. class Open |
|
SS31 Roughside (16.06 km) | 12:27 | 83.
6. class J4 16. class Open |
77.4 km/h 10.71 s/km |
6:46:34 | 81.
5. class J4 18. class Open |
|
SS32 Hopehouse (12.89 km) | 9:18 | 84.
6. class J4 17. class Open |
83.2 km/h 9.54 s/km |
6:55:52 | 80.
5. class J4 18. class Open |
|
SS33 The Big One (63.16 km) |
49:23 [N] |
70.
5. class J4 16. class Open |
76.7 km/h 12.52 s/km |
7:45:15 | 73.
3. class J4 15. class Open |