7. Interspeed Rally 2001
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2001, Sokobanja - Knjaževac • AMSK Interspeed Racing Team • asphalt 263.85 km • total distance including road sections - 615.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Rtanj 1 (19.00 km) | 12:01.1 | 13.
1. class A8 13. ERC 10. Yugoslavia |
94.9 km/h 5.25 s/km |
12:01.1 | 13.
1. class A8 13. ERC 10. Yugoslavia |
|
SS2 Dobro polje 1 (14.59 km) | 10:29.7 | 11.
1. class A8 11. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
83.4 km/h 4.98 s/km |
22:30.8 | 12.
1. class A8 12. ERC 9. Yugoslavia |
|
SS3 Beli potok I 1 (9.70 km) | 7:34.2 | 10.
1. class A8 10. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
76.9 km/h 6.31 s/km |
30:05.0 | 11.
1. class A8 11. ERC 9. Yugoslavia |
|
SS4 Beli potok II 1 (14.64 km) | 9:49.5 | 8.
1. class A8 8. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
89.4 km/h 4.87 s/km |
39:54.5 | 9.
1. class A8 9. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
|
SS5 Okruglica 1 (14.19 km) | 9:04.8 | 9.
1. class A8 9. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
93.8 km/h 4.34 s/km |
48:59.3 | 9.
1. class A8 9. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
|
SS6 Kamenica 1 (11.71 km) | 6:56.4 | 10.
1. class A8 10. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
101.2 km/h 4.44 s/km |
55:55.7 | 9.
1. class A8 9. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
|
SS7 Bulinovac 1 (14.50 km) | 9:09.9 | 9.
1. class A8 9. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
94.9 km/h 5.47 s/km |
1:05:05.6 | 8.
1. class A8 8. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
SS8 Rtanj 2 (19.00 km) | 12:03.4 | 6.
1. class A8 6. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
94.6 km/h 4.26 s/km |
1:17:09.0 | 7.
1. class A8 7. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
SS9 Dobro polje 2 (14.59 km) | 10:40.1 | 8.
1. class A8 8. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
82.1 km/h 4.16 s/km |
1:27:49.1 | 7.
1. class A8 7. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
SS10 Bulinovac 2 (14.50 km) | 10:08.0 | 14.
2. class A8 14. ERC 13. Yugoslavia |
85.9 km/h 6.53 s/km |
1:37:57.1 | 8.
1. class A8 8. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Rtanj 3 (19.00 km) | 12:23.9 | 16.
2. class A8 16. ERC 14. Yugoslavia |
91.9 km/h 5.23 s/km |
1:50:21.0 | 8.
1. class A8 8. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
|
SS12 Dobro polje 3 (14.59 km) | 12:58.5 | 20.
2. class A8 20. ERC 16. Yugoslavia |
67.5 km/h 15.52 s/km |
2:03:19.5 | 12.
1. class A8 12. ERC 11. Yugoslavia |
|
SS13 Beli potok I 2 (9.70 km) | 7:42.8 | 15.
2. class A8 15. ERC 12. Yugoslavia |
75.5 km/h 6.71 s/km |
2:11:02.3 | 12.
1. class A8 12. ERC 11. Yugoslavia |
|
SS14 Beli potok II 2 (14.64 km) | 11:03.1 | 20.
2. class A8 20. ERC 16. Yugoslavia |
79.5 km/h 9.17 s/km |
2:22:05.4 | 14.
1. class A8 14. ERC 12. Yugoslavia |
|
SS15 Okruglica 2 (14.19 km) | 9:19.2 | 9.
1. class A8 9. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
91.4 km/h 4.83 s/km |
2:31:24.6 | 13.
1. class A8 13. ERC 12. Yugoslavia |
|
SS16 Kamenica 2 (11.71 km) | 6:56.8 | 8.
1. class A8 8. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
101.1 km/h 4.48 s/km |
2:38:21.4 | 13.
1. class A8 13. ERC 12. Yugoslavia |
|
SS17 Tresibaba (7.70 km) | 4:34.0 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 4. Yugoslavia |
101.2 km/h 3.99 s/km |
2:42:55.4 | 12.
1. class A8 12. ERC 11. Yugoslavia |
|
SS18 Okruglica 3 (14.19 km) | Retired |