20. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 2001
6. 7. – 8. 7. 2001, Trier • asphalt 350.11 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schönes Moselland 1 (20.30 km) | 13:59.6 | 27.
1. class N3 27. ERC 13. Germany |
87.0 km/h 5.01 s/km |
13:59.6 | 27.
1. class N3 27. ERC 13. Germany |
SS2 Moselwein 1 (22.56 km) | 19:13.9 | 59.
9. class N3 59. ERC 39. Germany |
70.4 km/h 13.50 s/km |
33:13.5 | 59.
9. class N3 59. ERC 39. Germany |
SS3 Schönes Moselland 2 (20.30 km) | 16:42.3 | 57.
8. class N3 57. ERC 37. Germany |
72.9 km/h 13.28 s/km |
49:55.8 | 57.
9. class N3 57. ERC 37. Germany |
SS4 Moselwein 2 (22.56 km) | 18:49.8 | 51.
8. class N3 51. ERC 34. Germany |
71.9 km/h 12.79 s/km |
1:08:45.6 | 51.
8. class N3 51. ERC 34. Germany |
SS5 Fell-Ruwertal (15.67 km) | 11:52.0 | 49.
7. class N3 49. ERC 33. Germany |
79.2 km/h 11.67 s/km |
1:20:37.6 | 50.
7. class N3 50. ERC 33. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Maiwald 1 (21.91 km) | 17:16.0 | 47.
6. class N3 47. ERC 31. Germany |
76.1 km/h 11.99 s/km |
1:37:53.6 | 46.
6. class N3 46. ERC 30. Germany |
SS7 Panzerplatte 1 (35.45 km) | 28:44.3 | 46.
6. class N3 46. ERC 31. Germany |
74.0 km/h 13.32 s/km |
2:06:37.9 | 44.
5. class N3 44. ERC 29. Germany |
SS8 Erzweiler 1 (19.00 km) | 15:46.4 | 43.
6. class N3 43. ERC 29. Germany |
72.3 km/h 11.58 s/km |
2:23:44.3 1:20 |
44.
6. class N3 44. ERC 30. Germany |
Penalty 1:20 | |||||
SS9 Maiwald 2 (21.91 km) | 17:16.0 | 42.
6. class N3 42. ERC 28. Germany |
76.1 km/h 13.11 s/km |
2:41:00.3 1:20 |
43.
6. class N3 43. ERC 29. Germany |
SS10 Panzerplatte 2 (35.45 km) | 28:11.4 | 41.
6. class N3 41. ERC 27. Germany |
75.5 km/h 14.79 s/km |
3:09:11.7 1:20 |
41.
6. class N3 41. ERC 28. Germany |
SS11 Erzweiler 2 (19.00 km) | 20:25.7 | 40.
5. class N3 40. ERC 26. Germany |
55.8 km/h 27.43 s/km |
3:29:37.4 1:20 |
40.
5. class N3 40. ERC 26. Germany |
SS12 Superspecial St. Wendel 1 (7.10 km) | 4:49.8 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 24. Germany |
88.2 km/h 10.54 s/km |
3:34:27.2 1:20 |
40.
5. class N3 40. ERC 26. Germany |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Peterberg (15.68 km) | 12:41.7 | 41.
5. class N3 41. ERC 26. Germany |
74.1 km/h 15.45 s/km |
3:47:08.9 1:20 |
40.
5. class N3 40. ERC 26. Germany |
SS14 Bostalsee 1 (18.39 km) | 13:28.1 | 40.
5. class N3 40. ERC 25. Germany |
81.9 km/h 12.64 s/km |
4:00:37.0 1:20 |
40.
5. class N3 40. ERC 26. Germany |
SS15 Bosenberg 1 (14.67 km) | 11:13.2 | 37.
5. class N3 37. ERC 24. Germany |
78.4 km/h 13.33 s/km |
4:11:50.2 1:20 |
37.
5. class N3 37. ERC 24. Germany |
SS16 Bostalsee 2 (18.39 km) | 13:33.1 | 38.
5. class N3 38. ERC 24. Germany |
81.4 km/h 13.66 s/km |
4:25:23.3 1:20 |
37.
5. class N3 37. ERC 24. Germany |
SS17 Bosenberg 2 (14.67 km) | 11:27.3 | 36.
5. class N3 36. ERC 23. Germany |
76.8 km/h 15.11 s/km |
4:36:50.6 1:20 |
36.
5. class N3 36. ERC 24. Germany |
SS18 Superspecial St. Wendel 2 (7.10 km) | 4:40.9 | 35.
4. class N3 35. ERC 23. Germany |
91.0 km/h 9.08 s/km |
4:41:31.5 1:20 |
35.
4. class N3 35. ERC 23. Germany |