27. Vauxhall Rally of Wales 1997
Great Britain #1 • Great Britain Junior #1 • Great Britain Ladies #1 • Great Britain Production Cup #1 • Welsh Forest • Peugeot 306 Challenge (UK)
14. 3. – 15. 3. 1997, South Wirral • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 230.26 km • Other years
#23
N4
Final results
10. overall
4. class N4
9. Great Britain
4. Great Britain Production Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Clocaenog East (230.26 km) | 6:51 | 30.
8. class N4 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Production Cup |
2016.9 km/h 0.17 s/km |
6:51 | 30.
8. class N4 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS2 Clocaenog Main | 12:56 | 28.
7. class N4 22. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
19:47 | 28.
9. class N4 23. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS3 Clocaenog West | 4:37 | 26.
6. class N4 22. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
24:24 | 26.
8. class N4 22. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS4 Penmachno South | 10:27 | 14.
4. class N4 13. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
34:51 | 15.
4. class N4 14. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS5 Penmachno North | 7:16 | 10.
3. class N4 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
42:07 | 11.
4. class N4 10. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS6 Brenig | 6:05 | 14.
5. class N4 13. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
48:12 | 11.
4. class N4 10. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS7 Euro Wirral | 3:03 | 22.
4. class N4 22. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
51:15 | 11.
4. class N4 10. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS8 Euro Wirral | 3:00 | 23.
4. class N4 21. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
54:15 | 12.
4. class N4 11. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS9 Myherin | 17:46 | 13.
4. class N4 12. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
1:12:01 | 11.
4. class N4 10. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS10 Sweet Lamb | 13:51 | 15.
4. class N4 14. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
1:25:52 | 9.
4. class N4 8. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS11 Hafren | 17:34 | 12.
4. class N4 11. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
1:43:26 | 8.
4. class N4 7. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS12 Pantperthog | 10:50 | 14.
4. class N4 13. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
1:54:16 | 9.
4. class N4 8. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS13 Dyfi | 19:19 | 14.
6. class N4 13. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
2:13:35 | 9.
4. class N4 8. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS14 Gartheiniog | 14:21 | 15.
5. class N4 14. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
2:27:56 | 11.
4. class N4 10. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS15 Dyfnant | 16:11 | 15.
4. class N4 14. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Production Cup |
|
2:44:07 | 10.
4. class N4 9. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |