45. Waste Management Susquehannock Trail Performance Rally - Regional 2022
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2022, Wellsboro, Pennsylvania • Finger Lakes STPR Motorsports, LLC • gravel 202.48 km • total distance including road sections - 582.03 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Asaph I (13.93 km) | 8:56.0 | 5.
4. class NA4WD 5. ARA East |
93.6 km/h 3.24 s/km |
8:56.0 | 5.
4. class NA4WD 5. ARA East |
SS2 Ridge I (14.96 km) | 7:26.6 | 1.
1. class NA4WD 1. ARA East |
120.6 km/h |
16:22.6 | 5.
4. class NA4WD 5. ARA East |
SS3 Dewey I (11.52 km) | 8:05.3 | 11.
4. class NA4WD 11. ARA East |
85.5 km/h 3.64 s/km |
24:27.9 | 8.
4. class NA4WD 8. ARA East |
SS4 WM I (12.51 km) | 12:22.2 | 7.
4. class NA4WD 7. ARA East |
60.7 km/h 4.68 s/km |
36:50.1 | 5.
3. class NA4WD 5. ARA East |
SS5 Asaph II (13.93 km) | 8:52.7 | 7.
3. class NA4WD 7. ARA East |
94.1 km/h 2.94 s/km |
45:42.8 | 5.
3. class NA4WD 5. ARA East |
SS6 Ridge II (14.96 km) | 9:31.5 | 7.
3. class NA4WD 7. ARA East |
94.2 km/h 2.31 s/km |
55:14.3 | 5.
3. class NA4WD 5. ARA East |
SS7 Dewey II (11.52 km) | 7:40.4 | 5.
3. class NA4WD 5. ARA East |
90.1 km/h 2.40 s/km |
1:02:54.7 | 4.
3. class NA4WD 4. ARA East |
SS8 WM II (12.51 km) | 12:21.2 | 5.
3. class NA4WD 5. ARA East |
60.8 km/h 4.40 s/km |
1:15:15.9 | 4.
3. class NA4WD 4. ARA East |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Joerg I (10.76 km) |
5:51.4 [N] |
1.
1. class NA4WD 1. ARA East |
110.2 km/h |
1:21:07.3 | 4.
3. class NA4WD 4. ARA East |
SS10 Randall I (10.78 km) | 7:19.8 | 4.
2. class NA4WD 4. ARA East |
88.2 km/h 2.95 s/km |
1:28:27.1 | 4.
3. class NA4WD 4. ARA East |
SS11 Wilson I (15.26 km) | 9:46.2 | 6.
2. class NA4WD 6. ARA East |
93.7 km/h 2.36 s/km |
1:38:13.3 | 4.
3. class NA4WD 4. ARA East |
SS12 Dewey III (11.52 km) | 9:35.1 | 23.
7. class NA4WD 23. ARA East |
72.1 km/h 12.85 s/km |
1:48:08.4 0:20 |
8.
4. class NA4WD 8. ARA East |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | |||||
SS13 Joerg II (10.76 km) | 7:24.6 | 6.
3. class NA4WD 6. ARA East |
87.1 km/h 2.90 s/km |
1:55:43.0 0:30 |
8.
4. class NA4WD 8. ARA East |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS14 Randall II (10.78 km) | 7:13.5 | 5.
4. class NA4WD 5. ARA East |
89.5 km/h 2.50 s/km |
2:02:56.5 0:30 |
7.
4. class NA4WD 7. ARA East |
SS15 Wilson II (15.26 km) | 9:31.7 | 4.
3. class NA4WD 4. ARA East |
96.1 km/h 2.06 s/km |
2:12:28.2 0:30 |
6.
4. class NA4WD 6. ARA East |
SS16 Dewey IV (11.52 km) | 7:35.0 | 4.
3. class NA4WD 4. ARA East |
91.1 km/h 2.31 s/km |
2:20:03.2 0:30 |
6.
4. class NA4WD 6. ARA East |