10. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2022
Central Rally Trophy #6 • CEZ Historic #11 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Historic #5 [coef 1.5]
22. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.65 km • total distance including road sections - 524.67 km • Other years
#91
AK Ajdovščina Motorsport
6
D1
D1
Final results
52. overall
10. class D1
12. class 6
29. Slovenia
7. Slovenia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:49.7 | 78.
18. class 6 16. class D1 44. Slovenia 12. Slovenia Junior |
47.7 km/h 22.49 s/km |
2:49.7 | 78.
18. class 6 16. class D1 44. Slovenia 12. Slovenia Junior |
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 9:18.3 | 69.
14. class 6 14. class D1 40. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior |
75.8 km/h 10.56 s/km |
12:08.0 | 70.
15. class 6 15. class D1 40. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior |
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:35.6 | 69.
16. class 6 15. class D1 40. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior |
71.9 km/h 10.91 s/km |
20:43.6 | 68.
16. class 6 15. class D1 39. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior |
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) | 9:16.2 | 64.
17. class 6 15. class D1 38. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior |
76.1 km/h 11.24 s/km |
29:59.8 | 64.
16. class 6 15. class D1 38. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior |
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:45.3 | 69.
17. class 6 14. class D1 38. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior |
70.6 km/h 12.90 s/km |
38:45.1 | 64.
17. class 6 15. class D1 38. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior |
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) | 12:22.2 | 69.
17. class 6 15. class D1 40. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior |
72.3 km/h 11.25 s/km |
51:07.3 | 64.
17. class 6 15. class D1 38. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior |
SS7 Kromberk GEN-I 1 (4.65 km) | 4:20.9 | 65.
16. class 6 13. class D1 36. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior |
64.2 km/h 11.78 s/km |
55:28.2 | 63.
17. class 6 15. class D1 36. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior |
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) | 12:52.1 | 66.
17. class 6 15. class D1 38. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior |
69.5 km/h 14.16 s/km |
1:08:20.3 | 65.
17. class 6 15. class D1 37. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior |
SS9 Kromberk GEN-I 2 (4.65 km) | 5:53.4 | 69.
17. class 6 15. class D1 38. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior |
47.4 km/h 31.89 s/km |
1:14:13.7 | 65.
16. class 6 14. class D1 36. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 9:25.6 | 59.
15. class 6 14. class D1 35. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior |
67.6 km/h 13.94 s/km |
1:23:39.3 | 62.
15. class 6 13. class D1 34. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior |
SS11 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 5:20.1 | 67.
15. class 6 13. class D1 36. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior |
54.0 km/h 15.31 s/km |
1:28:59.4 | 61.
13. class 6 11. class D1 32. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior |
SS12 Renče 1 (17.17 km) | 14:04.1 | 62.
12. class 6 11. class D1 36. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior |
73.2 km/h 13.78 s/km |
1:43:03.5 | 58.
13. class 6 11. class D1 32. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior |
SS13 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 8:59.2 | 65.
16. class 6 14. class D1 38. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior |
70.9 km/h 16.18 s/km |
1:52:02.7 | 57.
13. class 6 11. class D1 32. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior |
SS14 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:48.1 | 62.
15. class 6 13. class D1 37. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior |
60.0 km/h 11.81 s/km |
1:56:50.8 | 56.
13. class 6 11. class D1 32. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior |
SS15 Renče 2 (17.17 km) | 12:52.7 | 52.
10. class 6 10. class D1 31. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
80.0 km/h 10.55 s/km |
2:09:43.5 | 52.
12. class 6 10. class D1 29. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |