10. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2022
Central Rally Trophy #6 • CEZ Historic #11 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Historic #5 [coef 1.5]
22. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.65 km • total distance including road sections - 524.67 km • Other years
#84
ŠD Gas Kras
7
D3
D3
Final results
61. overall
5. class D3
5. class 7
34. Slovenia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:41.3 | 63.
7. class 7 6. class D3 37. Slovenia |
50.2 km/h 18.76 s/km |
2:41.3 | 63.
7. class 7 6. class D3 37. Slovenia |
|
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 13:06.7 | 86.
10. class 7 7. class D3 46. Slovenia |
53.8 km/h 30.00 s/km |
15:48.0 | 85.
10. class 7 7. class D3 45. Slovenia |
|
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) |
12:30.4 [N] |
83.
10. class 7 7. class D3 44. Slovenia |
49.4 km/h 33.71 s/km |
28:18.4 [SR] |
83.
10. class 7 7. class D3 44. Slovenia |
|
Retired (technical) -> Super Rally | ||||||
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) |
13:07.1 [N] |
78.
8. class 7 7. class D3 44. Slovenia |
53.7 km/h 30.89 s/km |
41:25.5 [SR] |
81.
9. class 7 7. class D3 44. Slovenia |
|
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) |
12:23.8 [N] |
77.
8. class 7 7. class D3 43. Slovenia |
49.9 km/h 34.12 s/km |
53:49.3 [SR] |
80.
9. class 7 7. class D3 44. Slovenia |
|
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) |
15:47.9 [N] |
79.
8. class 7 7. class D3 44. Slovenia |
56.6 km/h 25.05 s/km |
1:09:37.2 [SR] |
80.
9. class 7 7. class D3 44. Slovenia |
|
SS7 Kromberk GEN-I 1 (4.65 km) |
8:48.3 [N] |
77.
8. class 7 7. class D3 42. Slovenia |
31.7 km/h 69.29 s/km |
1:18:25.5 [SR] |
79.
9. class 7 7. class D3 43. Slovenia |
|
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) |
15:45.1 [N] |
76.
8. class 7 7. class D3 42. Slovenia |
56.8 km/h 25.77 s/km |
1:34:10.6 [SR] |
78.
9. class 7 7. class D3 43. Slovenia |
|
SS9 Kromberk GEN-I 2 (4.65 km) |
8:54.1 [N] |
73.
6. class 7 6. class D3 40. Slovenia |
31.3 km/h 70.75 s/km |
1:43:04.7 [SR] |
76.
8. class 7 6. class D3 41. Slovenia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 8:17.8 | 25.
1. class 7 1. class D3 14. Slovenia |
76.8 km/h 7.55 s/km |
1:51:22.5 [SR] |
72.
8. class 7 6. class D3 39. Slovenia |
|
SS11 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 4:56.4 | 51.
7. class 7 6. class D3 29. Slovenia |
58.3 km/h 10.38 s/km |
1:56:18.9 [SR] |
71.
8. class 7 6. class D3 38. Slovenia |
|
SS12 Renče 1 (17.17 km) | 13:34.1 | 56.
7. class 7 6. class D3 33. Slovenia |
75.9 km/h 12.03 s/km |
2:09:53.0 [SR] |
68.
8. class 7 6. class D3 38. Slovenia |
|
SS13 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 8:10.6 | 52.
6. class 7 6. class D3 32. Slovenia |
77.9 km/h 11.60 s/km |
2:18:03.6 [SR] |
67.
7. class 7 6. class D3 38. Slovenia |
|
SS14 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:38.8 | 53.
5. class 7 5. class D3 33. Slovenia |
62.0 km/h 9.88 s/km |
2:22:42.4 [SR] |
66.
7. class 7 6. class D3 38. Slovenia |
|
SS15 Renče 2 (17.17 km) | 13:03.7 | 54.
4. class 7 4. class D3 32. Slovenia |
78.9 km/h 11.19 s/km |
2:35:46.1 [SR] |
61.
5. class 7 5. class D3 34. Slovenia |