44. WeinbergerHolz Lavanttal Rallye 2022
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Mitropa Club #2 • Austria #2 • Austria 2WD #2 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Historic Cup #2 • Austria Junior #2 • Austria Rally Cup #2
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt 177.76 km - (cancelled 13.07 km) • total distance including road sections - 368.92 km • Other years
#45
RC4
Final results
29. overall
8. class RC4
29. Austria
13. Mitropa
6. Austria Junior
8. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Arlinggraben I (8.91 km) | 7:01.9 | 40.
10. class RC4 17. Mitropa 40. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior |
76.0 km/h 8.61 s/km |
7:01.9 | 39.
10. class RC4 17. Mitropa 39. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior |
SS2 Rundkurs Kamp-Vorderlimberg I (21.83 km) | 17:52.8 | 42.
12. class RC4 17. Mitropa 42. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
73.3 km/h 9.30 s/km |
24:54.7 | 42.
11. class RC4 16. Mitropa 42. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
SS3 Arlinggraben II (8.91 km) | 6:56.5 | 36.
10. class RC4 18. Mitropa 36. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
77.0 km/h 8.02 s/km |
31:51.2 | 40.
11. class RC4 16. Mitropa 40. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
SS4 Rundkurs Kamp-Vorderlimberg II (21.83 km) | 17:31.3 | 34.
9. class RC4 17. Mitropa 34. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
74.8 km/h 8.63 s/km |
49:22.5 | 35.
9. class RC4 15. Mitropa 35. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Hammer - Prebl I (14.96 km) | 10:36.8 | 40.
12. class RC4 18. Mitropa 40. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior |
84.6 km/h 10.35 s/km |
59:59.3 | 33.
9. class RC4 15. Mitropa 33. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS6 Prebl - GH Perner I (13.07 km) | 10:47.4 | 38.
11. class RC4 17. Mitropa 38. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
72.7 km/h 11.74 s/km |
1:10:46.7 | 33.
9. class RC4 15. Mitropa 33. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
SS7 Hammer - Prebl II (14.96 km) | 10:08.8 | 30.
8. class RC4 16. Mitropa 30. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
88.5 km/h 8.22 s/km |
1:20:55.5 | 32.
9. class RC4 15. Mitropa 32. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
SS8 Prebl - GH Perner II (13.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS9 Rundkurs Eitweg I (10.51 km) | 8:39.8 | 29.
6. class RC4 12. Mitropa 29. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
72.8 km/h 8.75 s/km |
1:29:35.3 | 30.
8. class RC4 13. Mitropa 30. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS10 GH Remsnegger - Thürn I (19.60 km) | 16:03.2 | 32.
9. class RC4 14. Mitropa 32. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
73.3 km/h 10.78 s/km |
1:45:38.5 | 30.
8. class RC4 13. Mitropa 30. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS11 Rundkurs Eitweg II (10.51 km) | 8:28.7 | 27.
5. class RC4 11. Mitropa 27. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
74.4 km/h 8.47 s/km |
1:54:07.2 | 30.
8. class RC4 13. Mitropa 30. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS12 GH Remsnegger - Thürn II[Power Stage] (19.60 km) | 16:33.4 | 37.
10. class RC4 14. Mitropa 37. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior |
71.0 km/h 11.22 s/km |
2:10:40.6 | 29.
8. class RC4 13. Mitropa 29. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |