58. ADAC KNAUS TABBERT 3-Städte-Rallye 2022
Central Rally Trophy #7 • Mitropa #8 • Mitropa Historic #8 • Mitropa Club #8 • Czech Republic #8 • Germany (DRM) #7 • Czech Republic 2WD #8 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #7 • Germany (DRM) Historic #7
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2022, Waldkirchen • ADAC Südbayern e.V. • asphalt 164.90 km • total distance including road sections - 636.28 km • Other years
SS13 shortened because of oil trace
ACCR starters (#201-#207) were not included in official ERT result list
ACCR starters (#201-#207) were not included in official ERT result list
#66
ČK motorsport
RN8
Final results
49. overall
1. class RN8
12. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Šumavské Hoštice I (CZE) (11.43 km) | 8:14.9 | 77.
2. class RN8 20. Czech Republic |
83.1 km/h 8.91 s/km |
8:14.9 | 77.
2. class RN8 20. Czech Republic |
SS2 Zálezly I (CZE) (12.52 km) | 8:16.6 | 67.
2. class RN8 18. Czech Republic |
90.8 km/h 8.39 s/km |
16:31.5 | 72.
2. class RN8 19. Czech Republic |
SS3 Putkov I (CZE) (5.30 km) | 3:32.5 | 66.
2. class RN8 19. Czech Republic |
89.8 km/h 9.85 s/km |
20:04.0 | 72.
2. class RN8 19. Czech Republic |
SS4 Šumavské Hoštice II (CZE) (11.43 km) |
8:32.7 [N] |
71.
2. class RN8 19. Czech Republic |
80.3 km/h 10.89 s/km |
28:36.7 | 69.
2. class RN8 19. Czech Republic |
SS5 Zálezly II (CZE) (12.52 km) | 8:57.4 | 76.
3. class RN8 21. Czech Republic |
83.9 km/h 11.94 s/km |
37:34.1 | 68.
2. class RN8 19. Czech Republic |
SS6 Putkov II (CZE) (5.30 km) | 3:37.2 | 59.
3. class RN8 18. Czech Republic |
87.8 km/h 10.77 s/km |
41:11.3 | 66.
2. class RN8 19. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Sonnen I (DEU) (11.48 km) |
9:03.6 [N] |
76.
3. class RN8 18. Czech Republic |
76.0 km/h 11.79 s/km |
50:14.9 | 64.
2. class RN8 18. Czech Republic |
SS8 Peilstein I (AUT) (14.81 km) | 11:12.1 | 76.
2. class RN8 19. Czech Republic |
79.3 km/h 10.84 s/km |
1:01:27.0 | 62.
2. class RN8 17. Czech Republic |
SS9 Sonnen II (DEU) (11.48 km) | 8:56.3 | 67.
1. class RN8 14. Czech Republic |
77.1 km/h 11.72 s/km |
1:10:23.3 | 58.
1. class RN8 14. Czech Republic |
SS10 Peilstein II (AUT) (14.81 km) |
10:53.0 [N] |
70.
1. class RN8 15. Czech Republic |
81.6 km/h 10.18 s/km |
1:21:16.3 | 57.
1. class RN8 13. Czech Republic |
SS11 Julbach I (AUT) (15.30 km) | 10:42.4 | 49.
1. class RN8 12. Czech Republic |
85.7 km/h 7.31 s/km |
1:31:58.7 | 52.
1. class RN8 12. Czech Republic |
SS12 Breitenberg I (DEU) (13.41 km) | 8:59.6 | 52.
1. class RN8 11. Czech Republic |
89.5 km/h 6.75 s/km |
1:40:58.3 | 50.
1. class RN8 12. Czech Republic |
SS13 Julbach II (AUT) (11.70 km) |
8:34.8 [N] |
47.
1. class RN8 12. Czech Republic |
81.8 km/h 8.15 s/km |
1:49:33.1 | 47.
1. class RN8 12. Czech Republic |
SS14 Breitenberg II (DEU) (13.41 km) | 10:39.7 | 58.
1. class RN8 15. Czech Republic |
75.5 km/h 13.97 s/km |
2:00:12.8 | 49.
1. class RN8 12. Czech Republic |