52. RSAC Scottish Rally 1997
Great Britain #4 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Great Britain Ladies #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #4
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1997, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • gravel 232.87 km • Other years
#18
N4
Final results
26. overall
7. class N4
25. Great Britain
6. Great Britain Production Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Twiglees (9.08 km) | 5:42 | 8.
1. class N4 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
95.6 km/h 1.76 s/km |
5:42 | 8.
1. class N4 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS2 Craik A (12.15 km) | 7:10 | 8.
1. class N4 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
101.7 km/h 0.99 s/km |
12:52 | 8.
1. class N4 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS3 Yair 1 (8.87 km) | 5:11 | 8.
1. class N4 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
102.7 km/h 1.69 s/km |
18:03 | 8.
1. class N4 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS4 Elibank 1 (19.65 km) | 11:28 | 10.
2. class N4 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
102.8 km/h 1.53 s/km |
29:31 | 8.
1. class N4 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS5 Cardrona 1 (10.27 km) | 6:03 | 8.
1. class N4 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
101.9 km/h 1.66 s/km |
35:34 | 8.
1. class N4 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS6 Yair 2 (8.87 km) | 5:02 | 10.
2. class N4 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
105.7 km/h 2.48 s/km |
40:36 | 8.
1. class N4 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS7 Elibank 2 (19.65 km) | 11:08 | 8.
2. class N4 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
105.9 km/h 1.98 s/km |
51:44 | 7.
1. class N4 7. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS8 Cardrona 2 (10.27 km) | 5:54 | 8.
1. class N4 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
104.4 km/h 1.85 s/km |
57:38 | 7.
1. class N4 7. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS9 Craik B (13.42 km) | 8:13 | 11.
3. class N4 11. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
98.0 km/h 1.71 s/km |
1:05:51 | 7.
1. class N4 7. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS10 Castle O'Er (9.82 km) | 5:34 | 8.
2. class N4 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
105.8 km/h 1.12 s/km |
1:11:25 | 8.
2. class N4 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Dalbeattie (12.47 km) | 12:37 | 42.
8. class N4 39. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Production Cup |
59.3 km/h 16.76 s/km |
1:24:02 | 15.
5. class N4 14. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS12 Black Loch (12.33 km) | 7:43 | 11.
3. class N4 11. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
95.9 km/h 2.68 s/km |
1:31:45 | 15.
5. class N4 14. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS13 Glentrool (29.71 km) | 47:29 | 39.
7. class N4 37. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Production Cup |
37.5 km/h 61.43 s/km |
2:19:14 | 39.
7. class N4 37. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS14 Clatteringshaw (25.89 km) | 15:29 | 11.
4. class N4 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
100.3 km/h 2.78 s/km |
2:34:43 | 31.
7. class N4 30. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS15 Ae (30.42 km) | 20:09 | 11.
4. class N4 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
90.6 km/h 3.88 s/km |
2:54:52 | 26.
7. class N4 25. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Production Cup |