48. SATA Rallye Açores 2013
ERC #4 • ERC Production Cup #4 • ERC 2WD #4 • ERC Ladies #2 • Portugal #3 • Açores #1 • Taça de Ouro #2
25. 4. – 27. 4. 2013, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 219.92 km - (cancelled 32.22 km) • Other years
#40
9
N2
N2
Final results
21. overall
1. class N2
2. class 9
21. ERC
5. Açores
7. ERC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Coroa da Mata 1 (8.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 São Brás / Vila Franca 1 (6.14 km) | 6:29.5 | 31.
1. class 9 1. class N2 31. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 4. Açores |
56.7 km/h 16.03 s/km |
6:29.5 | 30.
1. class 9 1. class N2 30. ERC 9. ERC 2WD 3. Açores |
SS3 Lagoa 1 (7.91 km) | 5:39.9 | 35.
2. class 9 1. class N2 35. ERC 14. ERC 2WD 6. Açores |
83.8 km/h 9.94 s/km |
12:09.4 | 32.
1. class 9 1. class N2 32. ERC 11. ERC 2WD 4. Açores |
SS4 Grupo Marques 1 (2.20 km) | 2:29.1 | 36.
2. class 9 1. class N2 36. ERC 15. ERC 2WD 7. Açores |
53.1 km/h 12.73 s/km |
14:38.5 | 33.
2. class 9 1. class N2 33. ERC 12. ERC 2WD 4. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Lagoa 2 (7.91 km) | 5:26.4 | 32.
2. class 9 1. class N2 32. ERC 12. ERC 2WD 4. Açores |
87.2 km/h 9.05 s/km |
20:04.9 | 32.
2. class 9 1. class N2 32. ERC 12. ERC 2WD 4. Açores |
SS6 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.86 km) | 7:15.7 | 31.
1. class 9 1. class N2 31. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 4. Açores |
64.9 km/h 12.06 s/km |
27:20.6 | 32.
2. class 9 1. class N2 32. ERC 12. ERC 2WD 4. Açores |
SS7 Feteiras 1 (7.54 km) | 7:49.3 | 35.
2. class 9 1. class N2 35. ERC 14. ERC 2WD 6. Açores |
57.8 km/h 16.49 s/km |
35:09.9 | 31.
2. class 9 1. class N2 31. ERC 11. ERC 2WD 3. Açores |
SS8 Sete Cidades 1 (23.97 km) | 24:15.3 | 20.
1. class 9 1. class N2 20. ERC 4. ERC 2WD 3. Açores |
59.3 km/h 14.43 s/km |
59:25.2 | 25.
2. class 9 1. class N2 25. ERC 8. ERC 2WD 3. Açores |
SS9 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.86 km) | 11:18.5 | 28.
2. class 9 1. class N2 28. ERC 11. ERC 2WD 6. Açores |
41.7 km/h 31.21 s/km |
1:10:43.7 | 25.
2. class 9 1. class N2 25. ERC 8. ERC 2WD 3. Açores |
SS10 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.86 km) | 14:30.5 | 24.
2. class 9 1. class N2 24. ERC 9. ERC 2WD 5. Açores |
32.5 km/h 67.15 s/km |
1:25:14.2 | 26.
2. class 9 1. class N2 26. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 5. Açores |
SS11 Feteiras 2 (7.54 km) | 9:13.4 | 25.
2. class 9 1. class N2 25. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 5. Açores |
49.0 km/h 25.84 s/km |
1:35:47.6 1:20 |
26.
2. class 9 1. class N2 26. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 5. Açores |
Penalty 1:20 - Late (8 min) at TC | |||||
SS12 Sete Cidades 2 (23.97 km) | cancelled | ||||
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Graminhais 1 (20.82 km) | 21:52.9 | 22.
2. class 9 1. class N2 22. ERC 8. ERC 2WD 3. Açores |
57.1 km/h 16.55 s/km |
1:57:40.5 1:20 |
24.
2. class 9 1. class N2 24. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 5. Açores |
SS14 Tronqueira 1 (21.33 km) | 23:01.9 | 22.
2. class 9 1. class N2 22. ERC 8. ERC 2WD 3. Açores |
55.6 km/h 12.87 s/km |
2:20:42.4 1:20 |
24.
2. class 9 1. class N2 24. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 5. Açores |
SS15 São Brás / Vila Franca 2 (6.14 km) | 6:36.6 | 22.
2. class 9 1. class N2 22. ERC 8. ERC 2WD 3. Açores |
55.7 km/h 17.02 s/km |
2:27:19.0 1:20 |
24.
2. class 9 1. class N2 24. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 5. Açores |
SS16 Grupo Marques 2 (2.20 km) | 2:31.6 | 24.
2. class 9 1. class N2 24. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 5. Açores |
52.2 km/h 13.32 s/km |
2:29:50.6 1:20 |
24.
2. class 9 1. class N2 24. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 5. Açores |
SS17 Lomba da Maia (8.27 km) | 6:12.9 | 13.
1. class 9 1. class N2 13. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 3. Açores |
79.8 km/h 4.23 s/km |
2:36:03.5 1:20 |
23.
2. class 9 1. class N2 23. ERC 9. ERC 2WD 5. Açores |
SS18 Graminhais 2 (20.82 km) | 22:22.6 | 22.
2. class 9 1. class N2 22. ERC 8. ERC 2WD 5. Açores |
55.8 km/h 18.86 s/km |
2:58:26.1 1:20 |
22.
2. class 9 1. class N2 22. ERC 8. ERC 2WD 5. Açores |
SS19 Tronqueira 2 (21.33 km) | 23:22.5 | 19.
2. class 9 1. class N2 19. ERC 5. ERC 2WD 3. Açores |
54.8 km/h 14.16 s/km |
3:21:48.6 1:20 |
21.
2. class 9 1. class N2 21. ERC 7. ERC 2WD 5. Açores |