14. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2021
25. 11. – 29. 11. 2021, Carlisle - Carmarthen • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 504.33 km - (cancelled 139.14 km) • total distance including road sections - 1824.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Newcastleton 1 (5.76 km) | 5:56 | 131.
6. class D2 57. class Category 3 |
58.2 km/h 24.48 s/km |
5:56 | 131.
6. class D2 57. class Category 3 |
SS2 Kershope 1 (20.76 km) | 24:14 | 123.
6. class D2 56. class Category 3 |
51.4 km/h 27.55 s/km |
30:10 | 124.
6. class D2 56. class Category 3 |
SS3 Newcastleton 2 (7.97 km) | 8:23 | 123.
6. class D2 55. class Category 3 |
57.0 km/h 23.34 s/km |
38:33 | 125.
6. class D2 55. class Category 3 |
SS4 Kershope 2 (20.76 km) | 22:07 | 111.
6. class D2 49. class Category 3 |
56.3 km/h 23.07 s/km |
1:00:40 | 124.
6. class D2 53. class Category 3 |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Clintburn (21.21 km) | 16:55 | 127.
6. class D2 55. class Category 3 |
75.2 km/h 14.00 s/km |
1:17:35 | 125.
6. class D2 53. class Category 3 |
SS6 Chirdonhead 1 (23.19 km) | 18:05 | 111.
6. class D2 50. class Category 3 |
76.9 km/h 12.03 s/km |
1:35:40 | 120.
6. class D2 53. class Category 3 |
SS7 Falstone 1 (16.33 km) | 14:10 | 114.
6. class D2 52. class Category 3 |
69.2 km/h 16.60 s/km |
1:49:50 | 114.
6. class D2 52. class Category 3 |
SS8 Bewshaugh 1 (27.68 km) | 23:45 | 107.
6. class D2 50. class Category 3 |
69.9 km/h 13.98 s/km |
2:13:35 | 111.
6. class D2 51. class Category 3 |
SS9 Pundershaw (14.50 km) | 11:22 | 91.
6. class D2 42. class Category 3 |
76.5 km/h 13.10 s/km |
2:24:57 | 110.
6. class D2 50. class Category 3 |
SS10 Chirdonhead 2 (23.19 km) | 19:30 | 97.
6. class D2 45. class Category 3 |
71.4 km/h 15.05 s/km |
2:44:27 | 108.
6. class D2 50. class Category 3 |
SS11 Falstone 2 (16.33 km) | 17:42 | 84.
6. class D2 39. class Category 3 |
55.4 km/h 25.66 s/km |
3:02:09 | 106.
6. class D2 49. class Category 3 |
SS12 Bewshaugh 2 (27.68 km) | 31:18 | 81.
5. class D2 35. class Category 3 |
53.1 km/h 24.35 s/km |
3:33:27 | 102.
6. class D2 48. class Category 3 |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Greskine 1 (17.44 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Ae 1 (14.47 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Greskine 2 (17.44 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS16 Ae 2 (14.47 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS17 Twiglees 1 (16.01 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Craik 1 (12.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Twiglees 2 (16.01 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Craik 2 (12.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
4. leg | |||||
SS21 Dyfnant 1 (17.73 km) | 18:58 | 111.
6. class D2 52. class Category 3 |
56.1 km/h 22.79 s/km |
3:52:25 | 104.
6. class D2 49. class Category 3 |
SS22 Gartheiniog 1 (9.37 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Dovey 1 (21.39 km) | 19:13 | 81.
5. class D2 40. class Category 3 |
66.8 km/h 10.33 s/km |
4:11:38 | 103.
6. class D2 49. class Category 3 |
SS24 Dyfnant 2 (17.73 km) | 17:55 | 83.
6. class D2 43. class Category 3 |
59.4 km/h 18.16 s/km |
4:29:33 | 100.
6. class D2 48. class Category 3 |
SS25 Gartheiniog 2 (9.37 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Dovey 2 (21.39 km) | 21:01 | 77.
6. class D2 39. class Category 3 |
61.1 km/h 15.19 s/km |
4:50:34 | 97.
6. class D2 48. class Category 3 |
5. leg | |||||
SS27 Walters 1 (11.46 km) | 11:57 | 105.
6. class D2 50. class Category 3 |
57.5 km/h 17.89 s/km |
5:02:31 | 96.
6. class D2 47. class Category 3 |
SS28 Glasfynydd (4.97 km) | 5:47 | 105.
6. class D2 50. class Category 3 |
51.6 km/h 21.33 s/km |
5:08:18 | 96.
6. class D2 47. class Category 3 |
SS29 Crychan 1 (16.85 km) | 15:51 | 98.
6. class D2 47. class Category 3 |
63.8 km/h 13.83 s/km |
5:24:09 | 94.
6. class D2 46. class Category 3 |
SS30 Walters 2 (11.46 km) | 10:48 | 95.
6. class D2 45. class Category 3 |
63.7 km/h 15.88 s/km |
5:34:57 | 89.
6. class D2 43. class Category 3 |
SS31 Crychan 2 (16.85 km) | 16:08 | 91.
5. class D2 43. class Category 3 |
62.7 km/h 15.31 s/km |
5:51:05 | 89.
6. class D2 43. class Category 3 |