5. Rally Lamias 1994
8. 10. – 9. 10. 1994, Lamia • ALALamias • asphalt 150.10 km • Other years
#25
N1
Final results
24. overall
5. class N1
19. Greece Asphalt
19. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR)
13. Greece Asphalt Group N
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Polidrossos 1 (13.65 km) | 12:12 | 31.
5. class N1 25. Greece Asphalt 17. Greece Asphalt Group N 25. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
67.1 km/h 12.23 s/km |
12:12 | 31.
5. class N1 25. Greece Asphalt 17. Greece Asphalt Group N 25. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS2 Fterolaka 1 (12.12 km) | 8:47 | 27.
5. class N1 22. Greece Asphalt 14. Greece Asphalt Group N 22. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
82.8 km/h 9.41 s/km |
20:59 | 31.
6. class N1 25. Greece Asphalt 17. Greece Asphalt Group N 25. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS3 Eptalofos 1 (10.17 km) | 7:19 | 26.
6. class N1 24. Greece Asphalt 17. Greece Asphalt Group N 24. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
83.4 km/h 11.21 s/km |
28:18 | 31.
6. class N1 25. Greece Asphalt 17. Greece Asphalt Group N 25. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS4 Kastelia 1 (10.88 km) | 7:55 | 24.
6. class N1 19. Greece Asphalt 14. Greece Asphalt Group N 19. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
82.5 km/h 7.44 s/km |
36:13 | 29.
6. class N1 23. Greece Asphalt 15. Greece Asphalt Group N 23. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS5 ALAL 1 (Kaloskopi) (13.85 km) | 12:07 | 32.
7. class N1 25. Greece Asphalt 17. Greece Asphalt Group N 25. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
68.6 km/h 17.47 s/km |
48:20 | 30.
6. class N1 24. Greece Asphalt 16. Greece Asphalt Group N 24. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS6 Pavliani 1 (14.38 km) | 9:59 | 29.
7. class N1 23. Greece Asphalt 16. Greece Asphalt Group N 23. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
86.4 km/h 8.07 s/km |
58:19 | 29.
6. class N1 23. Greece Asphalt 15. Greece Asphalt Group N 23. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Polidrossos 2 (13.65 km) | 12:00 | 26.
6. class N1 21. Greece Asphalt 15. Greece Asphalt Group N 21. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
68.3 km/h 10.40 s/km |
1:10:19 | 27.
6. class N1 22. Greece Asphalt 15. Greece Asphalt Group N 22. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS8 Fterolaka 2 (12.12 km) | 8:45 | 25.
6. class N1 20. Greece Asphalt 14. Greece Asphalt Group N 20. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
83.1 km/h 8.25 s/km |
1:19:04 | 27.
6. class N1 22. Greece Asphalt 15. Greece Asphalt Group N 22. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS9 Eptalofos 2 (10.17 km) | 6:34 | 24.
6. class N1 19. Greece Asphalt 14. Greece Asphalt Group N 19. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
92.9 km/h 7.67 s/km |
1:25:38 | 26.
6. class N1 21. Greece Asphalt 15. Greece Asphalt Group N 21. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS10 Kastelia 2 (10.88 km) | 7:20 | 25.
6. class N1 21. Greece Asphalt 15. Greece Asphalt Group N 21. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
89.0 km/h 7.26 s/km |
1:32:58 | 26.
6. class N1 21. Greece Asphalt 15. Greece Asphalt Group N 21. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS11 ALAL 2 (Kaloskopi) (13.85 km) | 9:04 | 24.
6. class N1 19. Greece Asphalt 13. Greece Asphalt Group N 19. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
91.7 km/h 7.65 s/km |
1:42:02 | 25.
6. class N1 20. Greece Asphalt 14. Greece Asphalt Group N 20. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS12 Pavliani 2 (14.38 km) | 9:05 | 24.
5. class N1 19. Greece Asphalt 13. Greece Asphalt Group N 19. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
95.0 km/h 7.79 s/km |
1:52:07 1:00 |
24.
5. class N1 19. Greece Asphalt 13. Greece Asphalt Group N 19. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC |