ORG Silver Jubilee Regional Rally 2021
5. 11. – 7. 11. 2021, Portland, Oregon • Oregon Rally Group • gravel 177.19 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 PIR Super Special I (5.40 km) | 4:16.3 | 14.
4. class O2WD 14. ARA West |
75.8 km/h 6.00 s/km |
4:16.3 | 14.
4. class O2WD 14. ARA West |
SS2 PIR Super Special II (5.40 km) | 4:15.4 | 20.
6. class O2WD 20. ARA West |
76.1 km/h 6.17 s/km |
8:31.7 | 17.
5. class O2WD 17. ARA West |
SS3 Dalles Mtn Down I (16.97 km) | 10:40.3 | 13.
5. class O2WD 13. ARA West |
95.4 km/h 3.75 s/km |
19:12.0 | 14.
5. class O2WD 14. ARA West |
SS4 Great Horseshoe I (12.83 km) | 9:23.8 | 8.
1. class O2WD 8. ARA West |
81.9 km/h 3.24 s/km |
28:35.8 | 13.
4. class O2WD 13. ARA West |
SS5 Oak Flat Reverse I (9.08 km) | 5:28.6 | 11.
4. class O2WD 11. ARA West |
99.5 km/h 3.19 s/km |
34:04.4 | 12.
4. class O2WD 12. ARA West |
SS6 Maryhill (4.67 km) | 3:16.8 | 4.
2. class O2WD 4. ARA West |
85.4 km/h 0.94 s/km |
37:21.2 | 10.
3. class O2WD 10. ARA West |
SS7 Dalles Mtn Down II (16.97 km) | 9:53.3 | 5.
1. class O2WD 5. ARA West |
103.0 km/h 1.97 s/km |
47:14.5 | 9.
3. class O2WD 9. ARA West |
SS8 Great Horseshoe II (12.83 km) | 9:11.0 | 9.
2. class O2WD 9. ARA West |
83.8 km/h 2.95 s/km |
56:25.5 | 7.
1. class O2WD 7. ARA West |
SS9 Oak Flat Reverse II (9.08 km) | 5:45.1 | 8.
2. class O2WD 8. ARA West |
94.7 km/h 4.06 s/km |
1:02:10.6 | 8.
2. class O2WD 8. ARA West |
SS10 Maryhill after dark (4.67 km) | 3:22.9 | 3.
2. class O2WD 3. ARA West |
82.9 km/h 1.24 s/km |
1:05:33.5 | 8.
2. class O2WD 8. ARA West |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Boyd Loop I (9.69 km) | 4:54.9 | 14.
6. class O2WD 14. ARA West |
118.3 km/h 1.89 s/km |
1:10:28.4 | 8.
2. class O2WD 8. ARA West |
SS12 Shadow Buck I (8.06 km) | 4:27.3 | 13.
5. class O2WD 13. ARA West |
108.6 km/h 3.31 s/km |
1:14:55.7 | 8.
2. class O2WD 8. ARA West |
SS13 Starveout I (13.02 km) | 7:56.2 | 7.
2. class O2WD 7. ARA West |
98.4 km/h 1.11 s/km |
1:22:51.9 | 7.
2. class O2WD 7. ARA West |
SS14 Boyd Loop II (9.69 km) | 4:41.4 | 5.
3. class O2WD 5. ARA West |
124.0 km/h 0.79 s/km |
1:27:33.3 | 7.
2. class O2WD 7. ARA West |
SS15 Shadow Buck II (8.06 km) | 4:19.2 | 11.
4. class O2WD 11. ARA West |
111.9 km/h 2.16 s/km |
1:31:52.5 | 7.
2. class O2WD 7. ARA West |
SS16 Starveout II (13.02 km) | 7:40.3 | 5.
2. class O2WD 5. ARA West |
101.8 km/h 1.81 s/km |
1:39:32.8 | 7.
2. class O2WD 7. ARA West |
SS17 Boyd Loop III (9.69 km) | 4:34.7 | 1.
1. class O2WD 1. ARA West |
127.0 km/h |
1:44:07.5 | 7.
2. class O2WD 7. ARA West |
SS18 Shadow Buck III (8.06 km) | 4:11.6 | 2.
2. class O2WD 2. ARA West |
115.3 km/h 0.19 s/km |
1:48:19.1 | 6.
2. class O2WD 6. ARA West |