32. Rally Saturnus 2009
European Cup Central • CEZ • Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2
8. 5. – 10. 5. 2009, Trbovlje - Ljubljana • asphalt 217.28 km • Other years
Penalties are already include in stage times because of error in timing.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
#14
AMD Slovenija avto
N4
Final results
7. overall
6. class N4
3. Slovenia
7. European Cup Central
2. Mitropa
7. CEZ
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Speedway track Ilirija (1.28 km) | 1:01.0 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup Central 7. CEZ 2. Mitropa 3. Slovenia |
75.5 km/h 2.42 s/km |
1:01.0 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup Central 7. CEZ 2. Mitropa 3. Slovenia |
SS2 Hrastnik 1 (9.10 km) | 5:54.0 | 12.
10. class N4 12. European Cup Central 12. CEZ 3. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
92.5 km/h 1.99 s/km |
6:55.0 | 10.
9. class N4 10. European Cup Central 10. CEZ 2. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
SS3 Trbovlje 1 (15.80 km) | 12:11.9 | 21.
13. class N4 20. European Cup Central 19. CEZ 7. Mitropa 9. Slovenia |
77.7 km/h 3.77 s/km |
19:06.9 | 17.
12. class N4 17. European Cup Central 16. CEZ 7. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
SS4 Prebold 1 (8.90 km) | 6:40.9 | 12.
9. class N4 12. European Cup Central 12. CEZ 4. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
79.9 km/h 3.15 s/km |
25:47.8 | 16.
11. class N4 16. European Cup Central 15. CEZ 6. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
SS5 Hrastnik 2 (9.10 km) | 5:51.6 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup Central 9. CEZ 3. Mitropa 3. Slovenia |
93.2 km/h 1.54 s/km |
31:39.4 | 14.
11. class N4 14. European Cup Central 13. CEZ 6. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
SS6 Trbovlje 2 (15.80 km) | 11:41.5 | 12.
11. class N4 12. European Cup Central 12. CEZ 5. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
81.1 km/h 2.27 s/km |
43:20.9 | 13.
11. class N4 13. European Cup Central 12. CEZ 6. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
SS7 Prebold 2 (8.90 km) | 6:34.9 | 7.
6. class N4 7. European Cup Central 7. CEZ 3. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
81.1 km/h 3.09 s/km |
49:55.8 | 10.
8. class N4 10. European Cup Central 10. CEZ 4. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
SS8 Hrastnik 3 (9.10 km) | 5:54.0 | 11.
9. class N4 11. European Cup Central 10. CEZ 5. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
92.5 km/h 2.03 s/km |
55:49.8 | 8.
7. class N4 8. European Cup Central 8. CEZ 3. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
SS9 Trbovlje 3 (15.80 km) | 11:49.7 | 16.
11. class N4 16. European Cup Central 15. CEZ 6. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
80.1 km/h 3.46 s/km |
1:07:39.5 | 9.
7. class N4 9. European Cup Central 9. CEZ 3. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
SS10 Prebold 3 (8.90 km) | 6:39.3 | 11.
8. class N4 11. European Cup Central 10. CEZ 3. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
80.2 km/h 3.52 s/km |
1:14:18.8 | 10.
8. class N4 10. European Cup Central 9. CEZ 4. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Janče 1 (17.70 km) | 12:05.9 | 9.
7. class N4 9. European Cup Central 8. CEZ 5. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
87.8 km/h 2.25 s/km |
1:26:24.7 | 9.
8. class N4 9. European Cup Central 8. CEZ 4. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
SS12 Metnaj 1 (10.20 km) | 6:58.3 | 11.
9. class N4 11. European Cup Central 11. CEZ 4. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
87.8 km/h 2.35 s/km |
1:33:23.0 | 10.
8. class N4 10. European Cup Central 9. CEZ 4. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
SS13 Višnja gora 1 (29.40 km) | 19:13.8 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup Central 9. CEZ 5. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
91.7 km/h 1.84 s/km |
1:52:36.8 | 9.
8. class N4 9. European Cup Central 8. CEZ 4. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
SS14 Janče 2 (17.70 km) | 12:10.3 | 12.
9. class N4 12. European Cup Central 12. CEZ 5. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
87.3 km/h 2.28 s/km |
2:04:47.1 | 8.
7. class N4 8. European Cup Central 8. CEZ 3. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
SS15 Metnaj 2 (10.20 km) | 7:03.9 | 9.
8. class N4 9. European Cup Central 8. CEZ 4. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
86.6 km/h 2.91 s/km |
2:11:51.0 | 8.
7. class N4 8. European Cup Central 8. CEZ 3. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
SS16 Višnja gora 2 (29.40 km) | 19:30.3 | 12.
8. class N4 12. European Cup Central 11. CEZ 4. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
90.4 km/h 2.55 s/km |
2:31:21.3 | 7.
6. class N4 7. European Cup Central 7. CEZ 2. Mitropa 3. Slovenia |