22. Int. Rallye Waldviertel 2002
8. 11. – 9. 11. 2002, Waidhofen • asphalt 231.66 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Meires 1 (7.21 km) | 5:38.6 | 56.
7. class N3 56. ERC 40. Austria |
76.7 km/h 10.93 s/km |
5:38.6 | 57.
7. class N3 56. ERC 40. Austria |
SS2 Dimling 1 (12.27 km) | 9:19.5 | 48.
6. class N3 48. ERC 40. Austria |
78.9 km/h 10.46 s/km |
14:58.1 | 52.
6. class N3 52. ERC 42. Austria |
SS3 Niederedlitz 1 (11.27 km) | 7:24.0 | 51.
4. class N3 51. ERC 41. Austria |
91.4 km/h 9.24 s/km |
22:22.1 | 52.
5. class N3 52. ERC 43. Austria |
SS4 Meires 2 (7.21 km) | 5:47.8 | 58.
5. class N3 58. ERC 44. Austria |
74.6 km/h 13.27 s/km |
28:09.9 | 52.
5. class N3 52. ERC 42. Austria |
SS5 Dimling 2 (12.27 km) | 9:41.5 | 55.
5. class N3 55. ERC 43. Austria |
76.0 km/h 12.32 s/km |
37:51.4 | 49.
4. class N3 49. ERC 41. Austria |
SS6 Niederedlitz 2 (11.27 km) | 7:25.4 | 40.
3. class N3 40. ERC 34. Austria |
91.1 km/h 9.37 s/km |
45:16.8 | 47.
4. class N3 47. ERC 40. Austria |
SS7 Meires 3 (7.21 km) | 6:18.5 | 53.
4. class N3 53. ERC 45. Austria |
68.6 km/h 16.19 s/km |
51:35.3 | 45.
4. class N3 45. ERC 40. Austria |
SS8 Dimling 3 (12.27 km) | 10:12.3 | 46.
4. class N3 46. ERC 40. Austria |
72.1 km/h 13.21 s/km |
1:01:47.6 | 42.
4. class N3 42. ERC 38. Austria |
SS9 Niederedlitz 3 (11.27 km) | 7:49.3 | 41.
4. class N3 41. ERC 37. Austria |
86.5 km/h 10.43 s/km |
1:09:36.9 | 42.
4. class N3 42. ERC 38. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Hollenbach 1 (11.72 km) | 9:42.6 | 45.
5. class N3 45. ERC 41. Austria |
72.4 km/h 10.82 s/km |
1:19:19.5 | 41.
4. class N3 41. ERC 38. Austria |
SS11 Lichtenberg 1 (8.30 km) | 7:56.5 | 45.
5. class N3 45. ERC 40. Austria |
62.7 km/h 13.11 s/km |
1:27:16.0 | 40.
4. class N3 40. ERC 37. Austria |
SS12 Grafenschlag 1 (26.45 km) | 21:00.6 | 41.
5. class N3 41. ERC 39. Austria |
75.5 km/h 10.96 s/km |
1:48:16.6 | 37.
4. class N3 37. ERC 36. Austria |
SS13 Hollenbach 2 (11.72 km) | 10:36.7 | 44.
4. class N3 44. ERC 42. Austria |
66.3 km/h 15.40 s/km |
1:58:53.3 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 37. Austria |
SS14 Lichtenberg 2 (8.30 km) | 8:22.2 | 43.
5. class N3 43. ERC 41. Austria |
59.5 km/h 15.76 s/km |
2:07:15.5 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 37. Austria |
SS15 Grafenschlag 2 (26.45 km) | 21:40.2 | 42.
4. class N3 42. ERC 41. Austria |
73.2 km/h 12.17 s/km |
2:28:55.7 | 40.
4. class N3 40. ERC 39. Austria |
SS16 Hollenbach 3 (11.72 km) | 9:34.7 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC 26. Austria |
73.4 km/h 10.17 s/km |
2:38:30.4 | 37.
3. class N3 37. ERC 37. Austria |
SS17 Lichtenberg 3 (8.30 km) | 7:49.5 | 21.
1. class N3 21. ERC 21. Austria |
63.6 km/h 11.31 s/km |
2:46:19.9 | 34.
3. class N3 34. ERC 34. Austria |
SS18 Grafenschlag 3 (26.45 km) | 21:29.1 | 31.
3. class N3 31. ERC 31. Austria |
73.9 km/h 11.26 s/km |
3:07:49.0 | 32.
3. class N3 32. ERC 32. Austria |