27. International Rally Zlatni 1996
11. 5. – 12. 5. 1996, Albena • asphalt 371.20 km • total distance including road sections - 1168.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Albena (3.80 km) | 2:44 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
83.4 km/h 4.74 s/km |
2:44 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS2 Aladzha manastir (6.30 km) | 4:07 | 18.
2. class A7 18. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
91.8 km/h 7.30 s/km |
6:51 | 15.
2. class A7 15. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
|
SS3 Devnia (5.80 km) | 3:30 | 15.
2. class A7 15. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
99.4 km/h 4.48 s/km |
10:21 | 15.
2. class A7 15. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
|
SS4 Dobrina (2.30 km) | 1:43 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
80.4 km/h 5.65 s/km |
12:04 | 15.
2. class A7 15. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
|
SS5 Novosel 1 (8.70 km) | 5:32 | 17.
2. class A7 17. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
94.3 km/h 5.40 s/km |
17:36 | 15.
2. class A7 15. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
|
SS6 Lozevo 1 (6.80 km) | 4:17 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
95.3 km/h 3.97 s/km |
21:53 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
|
SS7 Preslav (6.20 km) | 3:48 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
97.9 km/h 4.68 s/km |
25:41 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
|
SS8 Varbica 1 (22.70 km) | 15:35 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
87.4 km/h 4.71 s/km |
41:16 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
|
SS9 Kipilovo 1 (13.10 km) | 8:42 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
90.3 km/h 4.73 s/km |
49:58 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS10 Stara reka 1 (19.70 km) | 13:02 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
90.7 km/h 5.38 s/km |
1:03:00 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS11 Karandila 1 (10.10 km) | 6:46 | 17.
2. class A7 17. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
89.6 km/h 6.73 s/km |
1:09:46 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS12 Katchulka 1 (15.60 km) | 9:44 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
96.2 km/h 5.13 s/km |
1:19:30 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS13 Bulgarka 1 (16.60 km) | 10:36 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
94.0 km/h 5.06 s/km |
1:30:06 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS14 Molova gora 1 (17.90 km) | 11:17 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
95.2 km/h 4.64 s/km |
1:41:23 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS15 Beronovo 1 (22.80 km) | 16:39 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
82.2 km/h 7.19 s/km |
1:58:02 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS16 Ticha 1 (6.20 km) | 4:05 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
91.1 km/h 6.94 s/km |
2:02:07 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS17 Novosel 2 (8.70 km) | 5:49 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
89.7 km/h 11.38 s/km |
2:07:56 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS18 Lozevo 2 (6.80 km) | 4:21 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
93.8 km/h 6.32 s/km |
2:12:17 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS19 Preslav 2 (6.20 km) | 3:55 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
95.0 km/h 5.81 s/km |
2:16:12 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS20 Varbica 2 (22.70 km) | Retired |