9. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2021
RGT Cup #4 • Central Rally Trophy #6 • CEZ #12 • CEZ Historic #10 • Mitropa #6 • Mitropa Historic #6 • Mitropa Club #6 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2021, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 142.99 km • total distance including road sections - 395.48 km • Other years
#79
ŠKD Baltazar Racing
A5
D1
D1
Final results
45. overall
8. class A5
10. class D1
26. Slovenia
31. CEZ
2. Yugo Cup (SVN)
8. Slovenia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 5:05.5 | 75.
20. class A5 22. class D1 60. CEZ 48. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior 7. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
54.8 km/h 21.12 s/km |
5:05.5 | 75.
20. class A5 22. class D1 60. CEZ 48. Slovenia 7. Yugo Cup (SVN) 11. Slovenia Junior |
SS2 Lig 1 (22.83 km) | 18:06.4 | 68.
17. class A5 19. class D1 53. CEZ 42. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
75.7 km/h 12.63 s/km |
23:11.9 | 70.
18. class A5 20. class D1 55. CEZ 44. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 10. Slovenia Junior |
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:57.9 | 64.
16. class A5 18. class D1 50. CEZ 40. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
68.9 km/h 12.88 s/km |
32:09.8 | 65.
17. class A5 19. class D1 51. CEZ 41. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 10. Slovenia Junior |
SS4 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 4:31.8 | 65.
17. class A5 19. class D1 51. CEZ 41. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
61.6 km/h 14.17 s/km |
36:41.6 | 64.
17. class A5 19. class D1 50. CEZ 40. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 10. Slovenia Junior |
SS5 Lig 2 (22.83 km) | 21:10.7 | 71.
18. class A5 20. class D1 56. CEZ 45. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
64.7 km/h 20.94 s/km |
57:52.3 | 65.
17. class A5 19. class D1 51. CEZ 40. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 10. Slovenia Junior |
SS6 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 9:37.9 | 54.
12. class A5 14. class D1 40. CEZ 31. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
64.2 km/h 16.54 s/km |
1:07:30.2 | 61.
15. class A5 17. class D1 47. CEZ 36. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 10. Slovenia Junior |
SS7 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:42.3 | 43.
8. class A5 8. class D1 33. CEZ 25. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
49.9 km/h 15.29 s/km |
1:10:12.5 | 56.
13. class A5 15. class D1 42. CEZ 32. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 9. Slovenia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 8:01.4 | 57.
14. class A5 16. class D1 45. CEZ 35. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
79.4 km/h 11.05 s/km |
1:18:13.9 | 56.
13. class A5 15. class D1 42. CEZ 33. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 9. Slovenia Junior |
SS9 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 4:21.6 | 53.
12. class A5 14. class D1 41. CEZ 34. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
66.1 km/h 10.69 s/km |
1:22:35.5 | 54.
13. class A5 15. class D1 40. CEZ 33. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 9. Slovenia Junior |
SS10 Renče 1 (17.17 km) | 12:42.1 | 51.
10. class A5 12. class D1 37. CEZ 30. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
81.1 km/h 11.45 s/km |
1:35:17.6 | 48.
9. class A5 11. class D1 34. CEZ 27. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 8. Slovenia Junior |
SS11 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 7:58.6 | 50.
11. class A5 13. class D1 37. CEZ 31. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
79.9 km/h 10.56 s/km |
1:43:16.2 | 47.
9. class A5 11. class D1 33. CEZ 27. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 8. Slovenia Junior |
SS12 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:17.7 | 45.
7. class A5 9. class D1 33. CEZ 28. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.1 km/h 9.71 s/km |
1:47:33.9 | 45.
7. class A5 9. class D1 31. CEZ 25. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 7. Slovenia Junior |
SS13 Renče 2 (17.17 km) | 12:42.8 | 49.
10. class A5 12. class D1 36. CEZ 31. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
81.0 km/h 11.49 s/km |
2:00:16.7 | 45.
8. class A5 10. class D1 31. CEZ 26. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 8. Slovenia Junior |