25. Cooper Tire Oregon Trail Rally 2021
5. 11. – 7. 11. 2021, Portland, Oregon • Oregon Rally Group • gravel 177.19 km • total distance including road sections - 636.68 km • Other years
#35
NA4WD
LN4
LN4
Final results
11. overall
1. class NA4WD
2. class LN4
11. ARA
11. North American RC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 PIR Super Special I (5.40 km) | 3:43.6 | 10.
1. class NA4WD 1. class LN4 10. ARA |
86.9 km/h 6.65 s/km |
3:43.6 | 10.
1. class NA4WD 1. class LN4 10. ARA |
SS2 PIR Super Special II (5.40 km) | 3:39.9 | 13.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 13. ARA |
88.4 km/h 6.30 s/km |
7:23.5 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 1. class LN4 11. ARA |
SS3 Dalles Mtn Down I (16.97 km) | 9:45.5 | 12.
1. class NA4WD 3. class LN4 12. ARA |
104.3 km/h 5.99 s/km |
17:09.0 | 10.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 10. ARA |
SS4 Great Horseshoe I (12.83 km) | 8:45.6 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
87.9 km/h 6.84 s/km |
25:54.6 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 3. class LN4 11. ARA |
SS5 Oak Flat Reverse I (9.08 km) | 5:03.5 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
107.7 km/h 5.94 s/km |
30:58.1 | 10.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 10. ARA |
SS6 Maryhill (4.67 km) | 3:14.4 | 12.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 12. ARA |
86.5 km/h 6.60 s/km |
34:12.5 | 10.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 10. ARA |
SS7 Dalles Mtn Down II (16.97 km) | 9:37.6 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
105.8 km/h 6.17 s/km |
43:50.1 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
SS8 Great Horseshoe II (12.83 km) | 8:37.2 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
89.3 km/h 6.24 s/km |
52:27.3 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
SS9 Oak Flat Reverse II (9.08 km) | 5:09.5 | 10.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 10. ARA |
105.6 km/h 6.26 s/km |
57:36.8 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
SS10 Maryhill after dark (4.67 km) | 3:20.7 | 13.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 13. ARA |
83.8 km/h 6.72 s/km |
1:00:57.5 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Boyd Loop I (9.69 km) | 4:35.2 | 14.
1. class NA4WD 3. class LN4 14. ARA |
126.8 km/h 5.03 s/km |
1:05:32.7 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
SS12 Shadow Buck I (8.06 km) | 4:06.3 | 14.
1. class NA4WD 3. class LN4 14. ARA |
117.8 km/h 5.43 s/km |
1:09:39.0 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
SS13 Starveout I (13.02 km) | 7:19.8 | 13.
1. class NA4WD 3. class LN4 13. ARA |
106.6 km/h 6.21 s/km |
1:16:58.8 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
SS14 Boyd Loop II (9.69 km) | 4:31.1 | 12.
1. class NA4WD 1. class LN4 12. ARA |
128.7 km/h 4.67 s/km |
1:21:29.9 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
SS15 Shadow Buck II (8.06 km) | 4:02.4 | 13.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 13. ARA |
119.7 km/h 5.12 s/km |
1:25:32.3 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
SS16 Starveout II (13.02 km) | 7:12.5 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 1. class LN4 11. ARA |
108.4 km/h 5.81 s/km |
1:32:44.8 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
SS17 Boyd Loop III (9.69 km) | 4:32.4 | 13.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 13. ARA |
128.1 km/h 4.82 s/km |
1:37:17.2 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |
SS18 Shadow Buck III (8.06 km) | 4:04.7 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 1. class LN4 11. ARA |
118.6 km/h 5.62 s/km |
1:41:21.9 | 11.
1. class NA4WD 2. class LN4 11. ARA |