50. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2021
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #4 • ERC3 Junior #4 • Czech Republic #5 • Abarth Rally Cup #4 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #4 [coef 1]
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 210.92 km • total distance including road sections - 785.68 km • Other years
#121
8
2WD
2WD
Final results
75. overall
24. class 2WD
1. class 8
45. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.18 km) | 8:25.0 | 101.
2. class 8 30. class 2WD 58. Czech Republic |
65.4 km/h 12.16 s/km |
8:25.0 | 100.
2. class 8 30. class 2WD 57. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) | 10:00.8 | 109.
1. class 8 37. class 2WD 66. Czech Republic |
76.3 km/h 10.14 s/km |
18:25.8 | 97.
1. class 8 30. class 2WD 57. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková 1 (18.86 km) |
10:46.0 [N] |
14.
1. class 8 1. class 2WD 7. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 1.26 s/km |
29:11.8 | 93.
1. class 8 29. class 2WD 54. Czech Republic |
SS4 Komárov 1 (8.46 km) | 5:57.7 | 103.
1. class 8 32. class 2WD 59. Czech Republic |
85.1 km/h 9.39 s/km |
35:09.5 | 94.
1. class 8 30. class 2WD 55. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.95 km) | 13:47.1 | 91.
1. class 8 30. class 2WD 54. Czech Republic |
82.5 km/h 10.93 s/km |
48:56.6 | 92.
1. class 8 29. class 2WD 54. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová 2 (12.73 km) | 9:52.0 | 98.
1. class 8 32. class 2WD 59. Czech Republic |
77.4 km/h 10.12 s/km |
58:48.6 | 91.
1. class 8 30. class 2WD 55. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková 2 (18.86 km) | 13:11.9 | 66.
1. class 8 16. class 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
85.7 km/h 9.22 s/km |
1:12:00.5 | 84.
1. class 8 27. class 2WD 52. Czech Republic |
SS8 Komárov 2 (8.46 km) | 6:13.4 | 86.
1. class 8 29. class 2WD 53. Czech Republic |
81.6 km/h 10.95 s/km |
1:18:13.9 | 83.
1. class 8 27. class 2WD 51. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.95 km) | 14:47.9 | 79.
1. class 8 24. class 2WD 48. Czech Republic |
76.8 km/h 12.71 s/km |
1:33:01.8 | 82.
1. class 8 27. class 2WD 51. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (8.85 km) | 6:32.5 | 100.
2. class 8 32. class 2WD 57. Czech Republic |
81.2 km/h 9.72 s/km |
1:40:14.3 0:40 |
82.
1. class 8 26. class 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:40 - Late (4 min) at TC | |||||
SS11 Biskupice 1 (7.59 km) | 5:17.4 | 101.
2. class 8 33. class 2WD 58. Czech Republic |
86.1 km/h 10.16 s/km |
1:45:31.7 0:40 |
82.
1. class 8 26. class 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
SS12 Májová 1 (25.43 km) | 18:46.9 | 95.
2. class 8 35. class 2WD 56. Czech Republic |
81.2 km/h 11.99 s/km |
2:04:18.6 0:40 |
81.
1. class 8 26. class 2WD 48. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (8.85 km) | 6:28.7 | 85.
2. class 8 27. class 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
82.0 km/h 9.53 s/km |
2:10:47.3 0:40 |
76.
1. class 8 24. class 2WD 46. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 2 (7.59 km) | 5:23.5 | 91.
2. class 8 31. class 2WD 53. Czech Republic |
84.5 km/h 11.46 s/km |
2:16:10.8 0:40 |
76.
1. class 8 24. class 2WD 46. Czech Republic |
SS15 Májová 2 (25.43 km) |
15:14.3 [N] |
8.
1. class 8 1. class 2WD 3. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 2.32 s/km |
2:31:25.1 0:40 |
75.
1. class 8 24. class 2WD 45. Czech Republic |