50. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2021
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #4 • ERC3 Junior #4 • Czech Republic #5 • Abarth Rally Cup #4 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #4 [coef 1]
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 210.92 km • total distance including road sections - 785.68 km • Other years
#120
6
2WD
2WD
Final results
76. overall
25. class 2WD
13. class 6
46. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.18 km) | 8:17.2 | 95.
14. class 6 26. class 2WD 54. Czech Republic |
66.5 km/h 11.31 s/km |
8:17.2 | 94.
14. class 6 26. class 2WD 53. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) | 10:11.5 | 115.
19. class 6 41. class 2WD 71. Czech Republic |
74.9 km/h 10.98 s/km |
18:28.7 | 100.
17. class 6 33. class 2WD 60. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková 1 (18.86 km) |
10:46.0 [N] |
14.
1. class 6 1. class 2WD 7. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 1.26 s/km |
29:14.7 | 96.
17. class 6 32. class 2WD 57. Czech Republic |
SS4 Komárov 1 (8.46 km) | 6:08.6 | 111.
18. class 6 40. class 2WD 67. Czech Republic |
82.6 km/h 10.67 s/km |
35:23.3 | 102.
18. class 6 35. class 2WD 61. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.95 km) | 14:11.3 | 101.
16. class 6 38. class 2WD 62. Czech Republic |
80.1 km/h 12.21 s/km |
49:34.6 | 100.
17. class 6 36. class 2WD 61. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová 2 (12.73 km) | 9:57.1 | 103.
19. class 6 37. class 2WD 64. Czech Republic |
76.8 km/h 10.52 s/km |
59:31.7 | 96.
18. class 6 33. class 2WD 58. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková 2 (18.86 km) | 13:11.9 | 66.
9. class 6 16. class 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
85.7 km/h 9.22 s/km |
1:12:43.6 | 89.
16. class 6 30. class 2WD 55. Czech Republic |
SS8 Komárov 2 (8.46 km) | 6:26.2 | 94.
16. class 6 34. class 2WD 59. Czech Republic |
78.9 km/h 12.46 s/km |
1:19:09.8 | 89.
16. class 6 31. class 2WD 55. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.95 km) | 14:45.2 | 78.
12. class 6 23. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
77.1 km/h 12.57 s/km |
1:33:55.0 | 85.
14. class 6 28. class 2WD 52. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (8.85 km) | 6:36.6 | 103.
15. class 6 34. class 2WD 59. Czech Republic |
80.3 km/h 10.18 s/km |
1:40:31.6 | 83.
13. class 6 27. class 2WD 50. Czech Republic |
SS11 Biskupice 1 (7.59 km) | 5:25.7 | 105.
15. class 6 36. class 2WD 61. Czech Republic |
83.9 km/h 11.25 s/km |
1:45:57.3 | 83.
13. class 6 27. class 2WD 50. Czech Republic |
SS12 Májová 1 (25.43 km) | 18:19.2 | 89.
14. class 6 30. class 2WD 51. Czech Republic |
83.3 km/h 10.90 s/km |
2:04:16.5 | 80.
14. class 6 25. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (8.85 km) | 6:38.5 | 93.
14. class 6 32. class 2WD 54. Czech Republic |
79.9 km/h 10.63 s/km |
2:10:55.0 | 77.
13. class 6 25. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 2 (7.59 km) | 5:26.6 | 94.
15. class 6 33. class 2WD 55. Czech Republic |
83.7 km/h 11.87 s/km |
2:16:21.6 | 77.
13. class 6 25. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
SS15 Májová 2 (25.43 km) |
15:14.3 [N] |
8.
1. class 6 1. class 2WD 3. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 2.32 s/km |
2:31:35.9 | 76.
13. class 6 25. class 2WD 46. Czech Republic |