50. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2021
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #4 • ERC3 Junior #4 • Czech Republic #5 • Abarth Rally Cup #4 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #4 [coef 1]
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 210.92 km • total distance including road sections - 785.68 km • Other years
#110
ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav
11
2WD
2WD
Final results
65. overall
18. class 2WD
1. class 11
38. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.18 km) | 8:26.1 | 102.
3. class 11 31. class 2WD 59. Czech Republic |
65.3 km/h 12.28 s/km |
8:26.1 | 101.
3. class 11 31. class 2WD 58. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) | 9:35.1 | 91.
1. class 11 22. class 2WD 50. Czech Republic |
79.7 km/h 8.12 s/km |
18:01.2 | 92.
2. class 11 25. class 2WD 52. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková 1 (18.86 km) |
10:46.0 [N] |
14.
1. class 11 1. class 2WD 7. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 1.26 s/km |
28:47.2 | 87.
2. class 11 23. class 2WD 48. Czech Republic |
SS4 Komárov 1 (8.46 km) | 5:41.1 | 85.
1. class 11 20. class 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
89.3 km/h 7.42 s/km |
34:28.3 | 82.
1. class 11 20. class 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.95 km) | 13:16.7 | 74.
1. class 11 19. class 2WD 41. Czech Republic |
85.6 km/h 9.33 s/km |
47:45.0 | 79.
1. class 11 20. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová 2 (12.73 km) | 9:44.4 | 94.
3. class 11 29. class 2WD 56. Czech Republic |
78.4 km/h 9.52 s/km |
57:29.4 | 78.
1. class 11 20. class 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková 2 (18.86 km) | 13:11.9 | 66.
1. class 11 16. class 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
85.7 km/h 9.22 s/km |
1:10:41.3 | 74.
1. class 11 20. class 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
SS8 Komárov 2 (8.46 km) | 5:59.1 | 75.
1. class 11 21. class 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
84.8 km/h 9.26 s/km |
1:16:40.4 | 73.
1. class 11 20. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.95 km) | 14:49.5 | 81.
2. class 11 25. class 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
76.7 km/h 12.80 s/km |
1:31:29.9 | 73.
1. class 11 19. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (8.85 km) | 6:17.9 | 88.
1. class 11 24. class 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
84.3 km/h 8.07 s/km |
1:37:47.8 | 70.
1. class 11 18. class 2WD 41. Czech Republic |
SS11 Biskupice 1 (7.59 km) | 5:03.9 | 87.
1. class 11 24. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
89.9 km/h 8.38 s/km |
1:42:51.7 | 71.
1. class 11 18. class 2WD 41. Czech Republic |
SS12 Májová 1 (25.43 km) | 17:46.0 | 77.
1. class 11 21. class 2WD 42. Czech Republic |
85.9 km/h 9.59 s/km |
2:00:37.7 | 70.
1. class 11 19. class 2WD 40. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (8.85 km) | 6:13.0 | 77.
1. class 11 22. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
85.4 km/h 7.75 s/km |
2:06:50.7 | 66.
1. class 11 18. class 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 2 (7.59 km) | 5:00.2 | 78.
1. class 11 21. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
91.0 km/h 8.39 s/km |
2:11:50.9 | 66.
1. class 11 18. class 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
SS15 Májová 2 (25.43 km) |
15:14.3 [N] |
8.
1. class 11 1. class 2WD 3. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 2.32 s/km |
2:27:05.2 | 65.
1. class 11 18. class 2WD 38. Czech Republic |