50. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2021
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #4 • ERC3 Junior #4 • Czech Republic #5 • Abarth Rally Cup #4 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #4 [coef 1]
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 210.92 km • total distance including road sections - 785.68 km • Other years
#103
6
2WD
2WD
Final results
62. overall
16. class 2WD
8. class 6
36. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.18 km) | 8:56.3 | 114.
19. class 6 39. class 2WD 68. Czech Republic |
61.6 km/h 15.57 s/km |
8:56.3 | 113.
19. class 6 39. class 2WD 67. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) | 9:37.2 | 93.
12. class 6 24. class 2WD 52. Czech Republic |
79.4 km/h 8.29 s/km |
18:33.5 | 102.
18. class 6 35. class 2WD 62. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková 1 (18.86 km) |
10:46.0 [N] |
14.
1. class 6 1. class 2WD 7. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 1.26 s/km |
29:19.5 | 98.
18. class 6 34. class 2WD 59. Czech Republic |
SS4 Komárov 1 (8.46 km) | 5:52.7 | 96.
13. class 6 26. class 2WD 53. Czech Republic |
86.4 km/h 8.79 s/km |
35:12.2 | 97.
17. class 6 32. class 2WD 57. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.95 km) | 13:35.9 | 85.
12. class 6 26. class 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
83.6 km/h 10.34 s/km |
48:48.1 | 89.
14. class 6 26. class 2WD 51. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová 2 (12.73 km) | 9:29.8 | 87.
14. class 6 24. class 2WD 51. Czech Republic |
80.4 km/h 8.37 s/km |
58:17.9 | 86.
14. class 6 25. class 2WD 50. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková 2 (18.86 km) | 13:11.9 | 66.
9. class 6 16. class 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
85.7 km/h 9.22 s/km |
1:11:29.8 | 81.
13. class 6 24. class 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
SS8 Komárov 2 (8.46 km) | 6:09.3 | 83.
15. class 6 27. class 2WD 51. Czech Republic |
82.5 km/h 10.46 s/km |
1:17:39.1 | 80.
13. class 6 24. class 2WD 48. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.95 km) | 14:09.7 | 69.
8. class 6 17. class 2WD 40. Czech Republic |
80.3 km/h 10.70 s/km |
1:31:48.8 | 77.
11. class 6 23. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (8.85 km) | 6:16.0 | 85.
12. class 6 22. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
84.7 km/h 7.85 s/km |
1:38:04.8 | 73.
10. class 6 20. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
SS11 Biskupice 1 (7.59 km) | 4:53.4 | 74.
10. class 6 17. class 2WD 40. Czech Republic |
93.1 km/h 7.00 s/km |
1:42:58.2 | 72.
9. class 6 19. class 2WD 42. Czech Republic |
SS12 Májová 1 (25.43 km) | 17:32.4 | 73.
11. class 6 19. class 2WD 40. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 9.06 s/km |
2:00:30.6 | 68.
9. class 6 17. class 2WD 38. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (8.85 km) | 6:04.5 | 69.
9. class 6 15. class 2WD 37. Czech Republic |
87.4 km/h 6.79 s/km |
2:06:35.1 | 63.
8. class 6 16. class 2WD 37. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 2 (7.59 km) | 4:49.3 | 69.
9. class 6 15. class 2WD 37. Czech Republic |
94.4 km/h 6.96 s/km |
2:11:24.4 | 63.
8. class 6 16. class 2WD 37. Czech Republic |
SS15 Májová 2 (25.43 km) |
15:14.3 [N] |
8.
1. class 6 1. class 2WD 3. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 2.32 s/km |
2:26:48.7 0:10 |
62.
8. class 6 16. class 2WD 36. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC |