50. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2021
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #4 • ERC3 Junior #4 • Czech Republic #5 • Abarth Rally Cup #4 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #4 [coef 1]
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 210.92 km • total distance including road sections - 785.68 km • Other years
#102
City Taxi Racing
5
2WD
2WD
Final results
59. overall
15. class 2WD
6. class 5
35. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.18 km) | 8:23.3 | 100.
8. class 5 29. class 2WD 57. Czech Republic |
65.7 km/h 11.97 s/km |
8:23.3 | 99.
8. class 5 29. class 2WD 56. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) | 9:34.9 | 88.
8. class 5 21. class 2WD 48. Czech Republic |
79.7 km/h 8.11 s/km |
17:58.2 | 89.
7. class 5 23. class 2WD 50. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková 1 (18.86 km) |
10:46.0 [N] |
14.
1. class 5 1. class 2WD 7. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 1.26 s/km |
28:44.2 | 84.
6. class 5 21. class 2WD 46. Czech Republic |
SS4 Komárov 1 (8.46 km) | 5:38.1 | 80.
7. class 5 18. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
90.1 km/h 7.07 s/km |
34:22.3 | 80.
6. class 5 18. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.95 km) | 13:20.1 | 78.
7. class 5 22. class 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
85.3 km/h 9.51 s/km |
47:42.4 | 78.
6. class 5 19. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová 2 (12.73 km) | 9:13.7 | 76.
6. class 5 19. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
82.8 km/h 7.11 s/km |
56:56.1 | 76.
6. class 5 19. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková 2 (18.86 km) | 13:11.9 | 66.
6. class 5 16. class 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
85.7 km/h 9.22 s/km |
1:10:08.0 | 73.
7. class 5 19. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
SS8 Komárov 2 (8.46 km) | 5:53.1 | 68.
7. class 5 18. class 2WD 40. Czech Republic |
86.3 km/h 8.55 s/km |
1:16:01.1 | 72.
7. class 5 19. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.95 km) | 14:53.6 | 83.
6. class 5 26. class 2WD 50. Czech Republic |
76.3 km/h 13.01 s/km |
1:30:54.7 | 71.
7. class 5 18. class 2WD 42. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (8.85 km) | 6:02.7 | 68.
6. class 5 14. class 2WD 38. Czech Republic |
87.8 km/h 6.35 s/km |
1:36:57.4 | 69.
7. class 5 17. class 2WD 40. Czech Republic |
SS11 Biskupice 1 (7.59 km) | 5:01.5 | 83.
7. class 5 22. class 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
90.6 km/h 8.06 s/km |
1:41:58.9 | 69.
7. class 5 17. class 2WD 40. Czech Republic |
SS12 Májová 1 (25.43 km) | 16:46.5 | 62.
4. class 5 13. class 2WD 33. Czech Republic |
91.0 km/h 7.25 s/km |
1:58:45.4 | 64.
6. class 5 16. class 2WD 37. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (8.85 km) | 6:01.5 | 67.
5. class 5 13. class 2WD 35. Czech Republic |
88.1 km/h 6.45 s/km |
2:04:46.9 | 60.
6. class 5 15. class 2WD 36. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 2 (7.59 km) | 4:48.6 | 68.
5. class 5 14. class 2WD 36. Czech Republic |
94.7 km/h 6.86 s/km |
2:09:35.5 | 60.
6. class 5 15. class 2WD 36. Czech Republic |
SS15 Májová 2 (25.43 km) |
15:14.3 [N] |
8.
1. class 5 1. class 2WD 3. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 2.32 s/km |
2:24:49.8 | 59.
6. class 5 15. class 2WD 35. Czech Republic |