Rallye Weiz - Historic 2021
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2021, Weiz • Rallye Club Steiermark • asphalt 160.44 km • total distance including road sections - 514.33 km • Other years
#118
Team Bassano
4
E6
E6
Final results
13. overall
3. class 4
1. class E6
7. ERC Historic
5. Austria Historic Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Koglhof I (14.24 km) | 9:53.5 | 16.
5. class 4 2. class E6 11. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
86.4 km/h 4.15 s/km |
9:53.5 | 16.
5. class 4 2. class E6 11. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
SS2 Strallegg I (10.61 km) | 7:01.4 | 8.
3. class 4 2. class E6 7. ERC Historic 3. Austria Historic Cup |
90.6 km/h 3.12 s/km |
16:54.9 | 12.
4. class 4 2. class E6 10. ERC Historic 5. Austria Historic Cup |
SS3 Anger Sprint (5.74 km) | 4:03.3 | 14.
5. class 4 2. class E6 10. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
84.9 km/h 5.56 s/km |
20:58.2 | 12.
4. class 4 2. class E6 9. ERC Historic 5. Austria Historic Cup |
SS4 Koglhof II (14.24 km) | 9:55.6 | 15.
4. class 4 1. class E6 8. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
86.1 km/h 4.59 s/km |
30:53.8 | 13.
4. class 4 1. class E6 8. ERC Historic 5. Austria Historic Cup |
SS5 Strallegg II (10.61 km) | 6:59.1 | 7.
2. class 4 1. class E6 7. ERC Historic 2. Austria Historic Cup |
91.1 km/h 3.45 s/km |
37:52.9 | 11.
2. class 4 1. class E6 7. ERC Historic 3. Austria Historic Cup |
SS6 RK Anger (15.98 km) | 11:07.4 | 16.
4. class 4 1. class E6 9. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
86.2 km/h 3.74 s/km |
49:00.3 | 12.
3. class 4 1. class E6 7. ERC Historic 4. Austria Historic Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Thannhausen I (12.54 km) | 8:37.7 | 12.
4. class 4 1. class E6 7. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
87.2 km/h 4.48 s/km |
57:38.0 | 13.
4. class 4 1. class E6 7. ERC Historic 5. Austria Historic Cup |
SS8 Gollersattel I (12.68 km) | 10:00.4 | 13.
4. class 4 1. class E6 7. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
76.0 km/h 3.72 s/km |
1:07:38.4 | 12.
4. class 4 1. class E6 7. ERC Historic 5. Austria Historic Cup |
SS9 Thannhausen II (12.54 km) | 8:33.0 | 18.
5. class 4 1. class E6 10. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
88.0 km/h 5.96 s/km |
1:16:11.4 | 16.
4. class 4 1. class E6 8. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
SS10 Gollersattel II (12.68 km) | 10:20.0 | 16.
3. class 4 1. class E6 7. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
73.6 km/h 6.51 s/km |
1:26:31.4 | 16.
4. class 4 1. class E6 8. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
SS11 RK Naas I (9.77 km) | 7:48.4 | 15.
4. class 4 1. class E6 7. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
75.1 km/h 5.73 s/km |
1:34:19.8 | 15.
4. class 4 1. class E6 8. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
SS12 Fladnitz I (9.52 km) | 7:04.7 | 12.
4. class 4 1. class E6 8. ERC Historic 4. Austria Historic Cup |
80.7 km/h 7.02 s/km |
1:41:24.5 | 15.
4. class 4 1. class E6 8. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
SS13 RK Naas II (9.77 km) | 7:59.1 | 18.
5. class 4 1. class E6 10. ERC Historic 8. Austria Historic Cup |
73.4 km/h 6.86 s/km |
1:49:23.6 | 15.
4. class 4 1. class E6 8. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
SS14 Power Stage Fladnitz II[Power Stage] (9.52 km) | 6:55.5 | 10.
3. class 4 1. class E6 6. ERC Historic 3. Austria Historic Cup |
82.5 km/h 5.76 s/km |
1:56:19.1 | 13.
3. class 4 1. class E6 7. ERC Historic 5. Austria Historic Cup |