Rallye Weiz - Historic 2021
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2021, Weiz • Rallye Club Steiermark • asphalt 160.44 km • total distance including road sections - 514.33 km • Other years
#121
4
E1
E1
Final results
17. overall
4. class 4
1. class E1
10. ERC Historic
7. Austria Historic Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Koglhof I (14.24 km) | 10:00.8 | 19.
6. class 4 1. class E1 12. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
85.3 km/h 4.66 s/km |
10:00.8 | 19.
6. class 4 1. class E1 12. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
SS2 Strallegg I (10.61 km) | 7:23.0 | 19.
6. class 4 1. class E1 12. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
86.2 km/h 5.16 s/km |
17:23.8 | 19.
6. class 4 1. class E1 12. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
SS3 Anger Sprint (5.74 km) | 4:15.9 | 21.
6. class 4 1. class E1 14. ERC Historic 8. Austria Historic Cup |
80.8 km/h 7.75 s/km |
21:39.7 | 20.
6. class 4 1. class E1 12. ERC Historic 8. Austria Historic Cup |
SS4 Koglhof II (14.24 km) | 9:56.5 | 16.
5. class 4 1. class E1 9. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
85.9 km/h 4.66 s/km |
31:36.2 | 19.
5. class 4 1. class E1 11. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
SS5 Strallegg II (10.61 km) | 7:21.2 | 19.
5. class 4 1. class E1 11. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
86.6 km/h 5.53 s/km |
38:57.4 | 19.
5. class 4 1. class E1 11. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
SS6 RK Anger (15.98 km) | 11:09.7 | 17.
5. class 4 1. class E1 10. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
85.9 km/h 3.89 s/km |
50:07.1 | 16.
5. class 4 1. class E1 8. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Thannhausen I (12.54 km) | 9:04.1 | 18.
5. class 4 1. class E1 11. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
83.0 km/h 6.59 s/km |
59:11.2 | 16.
5. class 4 1. class E1 8. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
SS8 Gollersattel I (12.68 km) | 10:14.4 | 15.
5. class 4 1. class E1 9. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
74.3 km/h 4.83 s/km |
1:09:25.6 | 17.
5. class 4 1. class E1 9. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
SS9 Thannhausen II (12.54 km) | 8:27.1 | 16.
4. class 4 1. class E1 8. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
89.0 km/h 5.49 s/km |
1:17:52.7 | 17.
5. class 4 1. class E1 9. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
SS10 Gollersattel II (12.68 km) | 10:40.2 | 18.
4. class 4 1. class E1 9. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
71.3 km/h 8.11 s/km |
1:28:32.9 | 17.
5. class 4 1. class E1 9. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
SS11 RK Naas I (9.77 km) | 8:20.7 | 19.
5. class 4 1. class E1 10. ERC Historic 8. Austria Historic Cup |
70.2 km/h 9.04 s/km |
1:36:53.6 | 17.
5. class 4 1. class E1 9. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
SS12 Fladnitz I (9.52 km) | 8:37.2 | 20.
5. class 4 1. class E1 11. ERC Historic 8. Austria Historic Cup |
66.3 km/h 16.73 s/km |
1:45:30.8 | 17.
5. class 4 1. class E1 10. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
SS13 RK Naas II (9.77 km) | 7:41.2 | 15.
4. class 4 1. class E1 8. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
76.3 km/h 5.03 s/km |
1:53:12.0 | 17.
5. class 4 1. class E1 10. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
SS14 Power Stage Fladnitz II[Power Stage] (9.52 km) | 7:26.5 | 17.
4. class 4 1. class E1 10. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
76.8 km/h 9.01 s/km |
2:04:08.5 3:30 |
17.
4. class 4 1. class E1 10. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
Penalty 3:30 - Early + late at TC |