61. ConXion Omloop van Vlaanderen 2021
TER #4 • Benelux Rally Trophy #2 • TER 2WD #4 • TER Historic #3 • TER Junior #4 • TER Production #4 • Belgium #4 • Belgium Historic #4 • Belgium Junior #4
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2021, Roeselare • Automobielclub Midden Vlaanderen • asphalt 213.74 km - (cancelled 25.29 km) • total distance including road sections - 254.49 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 De Ruiter 1 (7.00 km) | 4:56.1 | 53.
12. class NCM 1. Volvo Euro Cup |
85.1 km/h 8.03 s/km |
5:06.1 0:10 |
58.
15. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | ||||||
SS2 Houthulst 1 (13.24 km) | 7:54.9 | 52.
11. class NCM 1. Volvo Euro Cup |
100.4 km/h 7.46 s/km |
13:01.0 0:10 |
54.
13. class NCM 1. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
SS3 Rumbeke 1 (8.56 km) | 6:06.5 | 53.
12. class NCM 1. Volvo Euro Cup |
84.1 km/h 8.70 s/km |
19:07.5 0:10 |
52.
13. class NCM 1. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
SS4 Zoning 1 (5.96 km) | 4:01.6 | 56.
13. class NCM 1. Volvo Euro Cup |
88.8 km/h 9.11 s/km |
25:09.1 2:10 |
60.
15. class NCM 3. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
Penalty 2:00 - Early at TC | ||||||
SS5 De Ruiter 2 (7.00 km) | 5:10.8 | 48.
14. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
81.1 km/h 10.44 s/km |
30:19.9 2:10 |
55.
13. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
SS6 Houthulst 2 (13.24 km) | 8:24.1 | 54.
14. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
94.6 km/h 9.47 s/km |
38:44.0 2:10 |
55.
13. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
SS7 Rumbeke 2 (8.56 km) | 6:22.7 | 51.
14. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
80.5 km/h 10.58 s/km |
45:06.7 2:10 |
50.
13. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Passendale 1 (25.29 km) | 12:51.3 | 7.
1. class NCM 1. Volvo Euro Cup |
118.0 km/h 0.40 s/km |
57:58.0 2:10 |
49.
13. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
SS9 Zilverberg 1 (10.49 km) | 7:53.1 | 45.
12. class NCM 1. Volvo Euro Cup |
79.8 km/h 8.40 s/km |
1:05:51.1 2:10 |
47.
13. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
SS10 Zoning 2 (5.96 km) | 3:57.9 | 55.
15. class NCM 1. Volvo Euro Cup |
90.2 km/h 9.21 s/km |
1:09:49.0 2:10 |
46.
12. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
SS11 Beveren 1 (8.32 km) | 6:04.3 | 46.
13. class NCM 1. Volvo Euro Cup |
82.2 km/h 8.43 s/km |
1:15:53.3 2:10 |
47.
12. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
SS12 Passendale 2 (25.29 km) | 15:57.7 | 48.
16. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
95.1 km/h 7.86 s/km |
1:31:51.0 2:10 |
46.
12. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
SS13 Zilverberg 2 (10.49 km) | 7:49.0 | 47.
14. class NCM 1. Volvo Euro Cup |
80.5 km/h 8.20 s/km |
1:39:40.0 2:10 |
45.
12. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
SS14 Zoning 3 (5.96 km) | 3:57.7 | 53.
16. class NCM 1. Volvo Euro Cup |
90.3 km/h 9.18 s/km |
1:43:37.7 2:10 |
45.
12. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
SS15 Beveren 2 (8.32 km) | 6:03.7 | 42.
11. class NCM 1. Volvo Euro Cup |
82.4 km/h 8.58 s/km |
1:49:41.4 2:10 |
43.
11. class NCM 2. Volvo Euro Cup |
|
SS16 Passendale 3 (25.29 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS17 Zilverberg 3 (10.49 km) | Retired |