1. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2004
20. 11. – 23. 11. 2004 • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 289.53 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
#46
D4
Category 3
Historic
Category 3
Historic
Final results
17. overall
1. class D4
15. class Historic
8. class Category 3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Rother Valley (4.00 km) | 3:33 | 17.
1. class D4 7. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
67.6 km/h 5.00 s/km |
3:33 | 17.
1. class D4 7. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Rother Valley 2 (4.00 km) | 3:37 | 15.
1. class D4 7. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
66.4 km/h 5.25 s/km |
7:10 | 15.
1. class D4 7. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS3 Rother Valley 3 (4.00 km) | 3:39 | 20.
1. class D4 7. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
65.8 km/h 6.50 s/km |
10:49 | 14.
1. class D4 6. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS4 Leyland 1 (8.19 km) | 6:13 | 20.
1. class D4 10. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
79.0 km/h 5.62 s/km |
17:02 | 18.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS5 Leyland 2 (8.19 km) | 6:08 | 22.
1. class D4 10. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
80.1 km/h 5.98 s/km |
23:10 | 18.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS6 Gisburn (3.14 km) | 3:12 | 21.
1. class D4 10. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
58.9 km/h 8.28 s/km |
26:22 | 18.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS7 Harwood (20.05 km) | 15:46 | 21.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
76.3 km/h 7.78 s/km |
42:08 | 20.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
SS8 Rooken (13.74 km) | 11:17 | 21.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
73.1 km/h 10.55 s/km |
53:25 | 20.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS9 Ae 1 (19.10 km) | 17:42 | 17.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
64.7 km/h 9.06 s/km |
1:11:07 | 19.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
SS10 Whitefauld 1 (14.18 km) | 10:23 | 19.
1. class D4 10. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
81.9 km/h 6.63 s/km |
1:21:30 | 18.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS11 Castle O'Er 1 (8.08 km) | 6:15 | 18.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
77.6 km/h 7.43 s/km |
1:27:45 | 18.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS12 Twiglees (14.30 km) | 11:20 | 19.
1. class D4 10. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
75.7 km/h 7.83 s/km |
1:39:05 | 19.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
SS13 Heathhall (1.16 km) | 1:20 | 16.
1. class D4 7. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
52.2 km/h 9.48 s/km |
1:40:25 | 18.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS14 Ae 2 (19.10 km) | 17:44 | 23.
1. class D4 10. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
64.6 km/h 11.41 s/km |
1:58:09 | 19.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
SS15 Whitefauld 2 (14.18 km) | 10:33 | 20.
1. class D4 10. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
80.6 km/h 7.83 s/km |
2:08:42 | 19.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
SS16 Kershope 1 (14.24 km) | 13:26 | 19.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
63.6 km/h 11.03 s/km |
2:22:08 | 19.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
SS17 Ash Park (8.28 km) | 7:19 | 19.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
67.9 km/h 10.14 s/km |
2:29:27 | 19.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS18 Kershope 2 (14.24 km) | 14:18 | 18.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
59.7 km/h 12.71 s/km |
2:43:45 | 17.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
SS19 Bewshaugh (12.84 km) | 10:57 | 16.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
70.4 km/h 7.79 s/km |
2:54:42 | 17.
1. class D4 9. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
SS20 Chirdonhead (21.24 km) | 16:47 | 17.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
75.9 km/h 8.38 s/km |
3:11:29 | 16.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
SS21 Highfield (11.04 km) | 7:48 | 14.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
84.9 km/h 6.79 s/km |
3:19:17 | 15.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS22 Rooken (13.74 km) | 9:57 | 14.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
82.9 km/h 7.86 s/km |
3:29:14 | 15.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS23 Ogre Hill (12.15 km) | 10:09 | 17.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
71.8 km/h 9.14 s/km |
3:39:23 | 15.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS24 Harwood (20.05 km) | 14:24 | 14.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
83.5 km/h 7.68 s/km |
3:53:47 | 15.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS25 Croft (6.30 km) | 4:29 | 13.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
84.3 km/h 2.86 s/km |
3:58:16 | 15.
1. class D4 8. class Category 3 15. class Historic |