1. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2004
20. 11. – 23. 11. 2004 • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 289.53 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
#12
C5
Category 2
Historic
Category 2
Historic
Final results
6. overall
2. class C5
4. class Historic
2. class Category 2
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Rother Valley (4.00 km) | 3:15 | 4.
3. class C5 4. class Category 2 4. class Historic |
73.8 km/h 0.50 s/km |
3:15 | 4.
3. class C5 4. class Category 2 4. class Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Rother Valley 2 (4.00 km) | 3:42 | 20.
8. class C5 11. class Category 2 20. class Historic |
64.9 km/h 6.50 s/km |
6:57 | 8.
4. class C5 5. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
SS3 Rother Valley 3 (4.00 km) | 3:21 | 6.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
71.6 km/h 2.00 s/km |
10:18 | 8.
4. class C5 5. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
SS4 Leyland 1 (8.19 km) | 5:37 | 5.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
87.5 km/h 1.22 s/km |
15:55 | 7.
3. class C5 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
SS5 Leyland 2 (8.19 km) | 5:21 | 2.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 2. class Historic |
91.9 km/h 0.24 s/km |
21:16 | 6.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
SS6 Gisburn (3.14 km) | 2:50 | 4.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 4. class Historic |
66.5 km/h 1.27 s/km |
24:06 | 6.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
SS7 Harwood (20.05 km) | 14:36 | 8.
3. class C5 4. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
82.4 km/h 4.29 s/km |
38:42 | 7.
3. class C5 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
SS8 Rooken (13.74 km) | 9:50 | 4.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 4. class Historic |
83.8 km/h 4.22 s/km |
48:32 | 6.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS9 Ae 1 (19.10 km) | 15:44 | 7.
3. class C5 3. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
72.8 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:04:16 | 5.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
SS10 Whitefauld 1 (14.18 km) | 9:40 | 10.
3. class C5 4. class Category 2 10. class Historic |
88.0 km/h 3.60 s/km |
1:13:56 | 5.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
SS11 Castle O'Er 1 (8.08 km) | 5:43 | 8.
3. class C5 4. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
84.8 km/h 3.47 s/km |
1:19:39 | 5.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
SS12 Twiglees (14.30 km) | 10:14 | 8.
3. class C5 4. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
83.8 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:29:53 | 5.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
SS13 Heathhall (1.16 km) | 1:15 | 10.
3. class C5 4. class Category 2 10. class Historic |
55.7 km/h 5.17 s/km |
1:31:08 | 5.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
SS14 Ae 2 (19.10 km) | 15:04 | 8.
3. class C5 4. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
76.1 km/h 3.04 s/km |
1:46:12 | 5.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
SS15 Whitefauld 2 (14.18 km) | 9:15 | 7.
3. class C5 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
92.0 km/h 2.33 s/km |
1:55:27 | 5.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
SS16 Kershope 1 (14.24 km) | 11:40 | 5.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
73.2 km/h 3.58 s/km |
2:07:07 | 5.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
SS17 Ash Park (8.28 km) | 6:26 | 6.
3. class C5 4. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
77.2 km/h 3.74 s/km |
2:13:33 | 5.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS18 Kershope 2 (14.24 km) | 12:15 | 5.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
69.7 km/h 4.07 s/km |
2:25:48 | 4.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 4. class Historic |
SS19 Bewshaugh (12.84 km) | 9:44 | 6.
3. class C5 3. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
79.2 km/h 2.10 s/km |
2:35:32 | 4.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 4. class Historic |
SS20 Chirdonhead (21.24 km) | 14:32 | 3.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 3. class Historic |
87.7 km/h 2.02 s/km |
2:50:04 | 3.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 3. class Historic |
SS21 Highfield (11.04 km) | 6:53 | 3.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 3. class Historic |
96.2 km/h 1.81 s/km |
2:56:57 | 3.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 3. class Historic |
SS22 Rooken (13.74 km) | 8:31 | 3.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 3. class Historic |
96.8 km/h 1.60 s/km |
3:05:28 | 4.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 4. class Historic |
SS23 Ogre Hill (12.15 km) | 8:35 | 3.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 3. class Historic |
84.9 km/h 1.40 s/km |
3:14:03 | 4.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 4. class Historic |
SS24 Harwood (20.05 km) | 12:28 | 3.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 3. class Historic |
96.5 km/h 1.90 s/km |
3:26:31 | 4.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 4. class Historic |
SS25 Croft (6.30 km) | 4:11 | 1.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 1. class Historic |
90.4 km/h |
3:30:42 | 4.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 4. class Historic |