8. Rallye Škoda 1981
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1981, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 387.42 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 ZKOZ (11.10 km) | 8:16 (496) | 71.
19. class 2/7 71. ERC |
80.6 km/h 10.09 s/km |
8:16 (496) | 71.
19. class 2/7 71. ERC |
SS1 Doubravice - Březovice 1 (4.10 km) | 3:11 (191) | 72.
19. class 2/7 72. ERC |
77.3 km/h 11.22 s/km |
11:27 (687) | 70.
18. class 2/7 70. ERC |
SS2 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 1 (8.34 km) | 6:26 (386) | 71.
18. class 2/7 71. ERC |
77.8 km/h 11.39 s/km |
17:53 (1073) | 67.
17. class 2/7 67. ERC |
SS3 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 1 (16.61 km) | 13:42 (822) | 67.
17. class 2/7 67. ERC |
72.7 km/h 11.62 s/km |
31:35 (1895) | 65.
17. class 2/7 65. ERC |
SS4 Bukovec - Mošnice 1 (6.45 km) | 5:12 (312) | 63.
17. class 2/7 63. ERC |
74.4 km/h 11.47 s/km |
36:47 (2207) | 65.
17. class 2/7 65. ERC |
SS5 Sušice - Zátyní 1 (6.96 km) | 6:03 (363) | 72.
18. class 2/7 72. ERC |
69.0 km/h 16.52 s/km |
42:50 (2570) | 66.
17. class 2/7 66. ERC |
SS6 Křenov - Panská Ves 1 (3.13 km) | 3:23 (203) | 67.
18. class 2/7 67. ERC |
55.5 km/h 19.17 s/km |
46:13 (2773) | 66.
17. class 2/7 66. ERC |
SS7 Ždírec - Žďár 1 (10.64 km) | 9:36 (576) | 69.
17. class 2/7 69. ERC |
66.5 km/h 17.20 s/km |
55:49 (3349) | 66.
16. class 2/7 66. ERC |
SS8 Doubravice - Březovice 2 (4.10 km) | 3:27 (207) | 67.
16. class 2/7 67. ERC |
71.3 km/h 15.12 s/km |
59:16 (3556) | 66.
16. class 2/7 66. ERC |
SS9 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 2 (8.34 km) | 6:47 (407) | 65.
15. class 2/7 65. ERC |
73.8 km/h 14.15 s/km |
1:06:03 (3963) | 66.
17. class 2/7 66. ERC |
SS10 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 2 (16.61 km) | 14:36 (876) | 66.
15. class 2/7 66. ERC |
68.3 km/h 15.17 s/km |
1:20:39 (4839) | 65.
16. class 2/7 65. ERC |
SS11 Bukovec - Mošnice 2 (6.45 km) | 5:43 (343) | 67.
15. class 2/7 67. ERC |
67.7 km/h 17.05 s/km |
1:26:22 (5182) | 64.
15. class 2/7 64. ERC |
SS12 Sušice - Zátyní 2 (6.96 km) | 6:14 (374) | 67.
15. class 2/7 67. ERC |
67.0 km/h 18.68 s/km |
1:32:36 (5556) | 64.
15. class 2/7 64. ERC |
SS13 Křenov - Panská Ves 2 (3.13 km) | 3:19 (199) | 58.
15. class 2/7 58. ERC |
56.6 km/h 17.89 s/km |
1:35:55 (5755) | 64.
15. class 2/7 64. ERC |
SS14 Ždírec - Žďár 2 (10.64 km) | 9:23 (563) | 64.
15. class 2/7 64. ERC |
68.0 km/h 16.64 s/km |
1:45:18 (6318) | 64.
15. class 2/7 64. ERC |
SS15 Doubravice - Březovice 3 (4.10 km) | 3:23 (203) | 61.
14. class 2/7 61. ERC |
72.7 km/h 14.15 s/km |
1:48:41 (6521) | 63.
14. class 2/7 63. ERC |
SS16 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 3 (8.34 km) | 6:57 (417) | 63.
14. class 2/7 63. ERC |
72.0 km/h 15.23 s/km |
1:55:38 (6938) | 62.
14. class 2/7 62. ERC |
SS17 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 3 (16.61 km) | 15:04 (904) | 62.
14. class 2/7 62. ERC |
66.1 km/h 16.68 s/km |
2:10:42 (7842) | 62.
14. class 2/7 62. ERC |
SS18 Bukovec - Mošnice 3 (6.45 km) | 5:35 (335) | 60.
13. class 2/7 60. ERC |
69.3 km/h 15.66 s/km |
2:16:17 (8177) | 61.
14. class 2/7 61. ERC |
SS19 Sušice - Zátyní 3 (6.96 km) | 5:43 (343) | 59.
14. class 2/7 59. ERC |
73.0 km/h 13.94 s/km |
2:22:00 (8520) | 60.
14. class 2/7 60. ERC |
SS20 Křenov - Panská Ves 3 (3.13 km) | 3:06 (186) | 54.
14. class 2/7 54. ERC |
60.6 km/h 14.06 s/km |
2:25:06 (8706) | 59.
14. class 2/7 59. ERC |
SS21 Ždírec - Žďár 3 (10.64 km) | 8:53 (533) | 60.
14. class 2/7 60. ERC |
71.9 km/h 14.19 s/km |
2:33:59 (9239) | 58.
14. class 2/7 58. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS22 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 1 (6.59 km) | 4:26 (266) | 58.
14. class 2/7 58. ERC |
89.2 km/h 10.62 s/km |
2:38:25 (9505) | 57.
14. class 2/7 57. ERC |
SS23 Olešnice - Kacanovy 1 (10.11 km) | 8:16 (496) | 55.
13. class 2/7 55. ERC |
73.4 km/h 13.06 s/km |
2:46:41 (10001) | 56.
14. class 2/7 56. ERC |
SS24 Roudný - Loktuše 1 (9.76 km) | 8:32 (512) | 54.
13. class 2/7 54. ERC |
68.6 km/h 13.83 s/km |
2:55:13 (10513) | 55.
13. class 2/7 55. ERC |
SS25 Koberovy - Malá Skála 1 (9.21 km) | 8:38 (518) | 55.
12. class 2/7 55. ERC |
64.0 km/h 49.29 s/km |
3:03:51 (11031) | 55.
13. class 2/7 55. ERC |
SS26 Bzí - Chlístov 1 (4.57 km) | 4:36 (276) | 55.
13. class 2/7 55. ERC |
59.6 km/h 16.41 s/km |
3:08:27 (11307) | 54.
13. class 2/7 54. ERC |
SS27 Jesenný - Helkovice 1 (5.48 km) | 5:21 (321) | 52.
13. class 2/7 52. ERC |
61.5 km/h 15.51 s/km |
3:13:48 (11628) | 54.
13. class 2/7 54. ERC |
SS28 Příkrý - Semily 1 (10.91 km) | 4:43 (283) | 55.
13. class 2/7 55. ERC |
138.8 km/h 6.87 s/km |
3:18:31 (11911) | 54.
13. class 2/7 54. ERC |
SS29 Bystrá - Čikvásky 1 (8.13 km) | 7:19 (439) | 52.
12. class 2/7 52. ERC |
66.7 km/h 13.53 s/km |
3:25:50 (12350) | 54.
13. class 2/7 54. ERC |
SS30 Stružinec - Černá 1 (4.45 km) | 4:34 (274) | 44.
12. class 2/7 44. ERC |
58.5 km/h 12.58 s/km |
3:30:24 (12624) | 53.
13. class 2/7 53. ERC |
SS31 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 2 (6.59 km) | 4:26 (266) | 52.
12. class 2/7 52. ERC |
89.2 km/h 10.47 s/km |
3:34:50 (12890) | 52.
12. class 2/7 52. ERC |
SS32 Olešnice - Kacanovy 2 (10.11 km) | 8:14 (494) | 54.
11. class 2/7 54. ERC |
73.7 km/h 23.34 s/km |
3:43:04 (13384) | 51.
11. class 2/7 51. ERC |
SS33 Roudný - Loktuše 2 (9.76 km) | 8:31 (511) | 49.
11. class 2/7 49. ERC |
68.8 km/h 13.73 s/km |
3:51:35 (13895) | 50.
11. class 2/7 50. ERC |
SS34 Koberovy - Malá Skála 2 (9.21 km) | 8:35 (515) | 50.
11. class 2/7 50. ERC |
64.4 km/h 14.66 s/km |
4:00:10 (14410) | 49.
11. class 2/7 49. ERC |
SS35 Bzí - Chlístov 2 (4.57 km) | 4:33 (273) | 47.
11. class 2/7 47. ERC |
60.3 km/h 15.75 s/km |
4:04:43 (14683) | 49.
11. class 2/7 49. ERC |
SS36 Jesenný - Helkovice 2 (5.48 km) | 5:17 (317) | 49.
11. class 2/7 49. ERC |
62.2 km/h 14.42 s/km |
4:10:00 (15000) | 49.
11. class 2/7 49. ERC |
SS37 Příkrý - Semily 2 (10.91 km) | 4:45 (285) | 49.
11. class 2/7 49. ERC |
137.8 km/h 7.33 s/km |
4:14:45 (15285) | 48.
11. class 2/7 48. ERC |
SS38 Bystrá - Čikvásky 2 (8.13 km) | 7:18 (438) | 48.
10. class 2/7 48. ERC |
66.8 km/h 13.28 s/km |
4:22:03 (15723) | 48.
11. class 2/7 48. ERC |
SS39 Stružinec - Černá 2 (4.45 km) | 4:22 (262) | 42.
11. class 2/7 42. ERC |
61.1 km/h 12.13 s/km |
4:26:25 (15985) | 48.
11. class 2/7 48. ERC |
SS40 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 3 (6.59 km) | 4:30 (270) | 48.
11. class 2/7 48. ERC |
87.9 km/h 11.23 s/km |
4:30:55 (16255) | 48.
11. class 2/7 48. ERC |
SS41 Olešnice - Kacanovy 3 (10.11 km) | 8:18 (498) | 50.
11. class 2/7 50. ERC |
73.1 km/h 13.75 s/km |
4:39:13 (16753) | 48.
11. class 2/7 48. ERC |
SS42 Roudný - Loktuše 3 (9.76 km) | 8:45 (525) | 48.
9. class 2/7 48. ERC |
66.9 km/h 15.68 s/km |
4:47:58 (17278) | 46.
9. class 2/7 46. ERC |
SS43 Koberovy - Malá Skála 3 (9.21 km) | 8:45 (525) | 45.
9. class 2/7 45. ERC |
63.2 km/h 16.07 s/km |
4:56:43 (17803) | 45.
9. class 2/7 45. ERC |
SS44 Bzí - Chlístov 3 (4.57 km) | 4:36 (276) | 38.
10. class 2/7 38. ERC |
59.6 km/h 15.54 s/km |
5:01:19 (18079) | 45.
9. class 2/7 45. ERC |
SS45 Jesenný - Helkovice 3 (5.48 km) | 5:30 (330) | 41.
9. class 2/7 41. ERC |
59.8 km/h 16.24 s/km |
5:06:49 (18409) | 45.
9. class 2/7 45. ERC |
SS46 Příkrý - Semily 3 (10.91 km) | 5:06 (306) | 45.
10. class 2/7 45. ERC |
128.4 km/h 8.52 s/km |
5:11:55 (18715) | 45.
9. class 2/7 45. ERC |
SS47 Bystrá - Čikvásky 3 (8.13 km) | 7:49 (469) | 43.
10. class 2/7 43. ERC |
62.4 km/h 16.48 s/km |
5:19:44 (19184) | 45.
9. class 2/7 45. ERC |
SS48 Stružinec - Černá 3 (4.45 km) | 4:52 (292) | 42.
9. class 2/7 42. ERC |
54.9 km/h 17.75 s/km |
5:25:36 (19536) 1:00 |
45.
9. class 2/7 45. ERC |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC |