47. Lombard RAC Rally 1991
24. 11. – 28. 11. 1991, Harrogate • gravel 565.51 km • total distance including road sections - 2355.31 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Harrogate Showground (2.40 km) | 2:56 | 54.
15. class N4 54. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
49.1 km/h 13.33 s/km |
2:56 | 53.
14. class N4 53. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS2 Clumer Park (7.10 km) | 4:18 | 31.
5. class N4 31. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
99.1 km/h 4.93 s/km |
7:14 | 44.
12. class N4 44. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS3 Rother Valley (4.06 km) | 3:12 | 32.
5. class N4 32. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
76.1 km/h 5.17 s/km |
10:26 | 41.
10. class N4 41. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS4 Chatsworth (9.17 km) | 7:56 | 37.
7. class N4 37. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
69.4 km/h 6.65 s/km |
18:22 | 37.
6. class N4 37. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS5 Donington (7.27 km) | 4:56 | 30.
4. class N4 30. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
88.4 km/h 4.81 s/km |
23:18 | 36.
6. class N4 36. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS6 Sutton Park (6.20 km) | 4:08 | 28.
3. class N4 28. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
90.0 km/h 5.32 s/km |
27:26 | 35.
5. class N4 35. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS7 Weston Park (4.23 km) | 3:28 | 45.
11. class N4 45. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
73.2 km/h 8.98 s/km |
30:54 | 37.
6. class N4 37. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS8 Trentham Gardens (5.50 km) | 5:41 | 69.
18. class N4 69. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
58.1 km/h 13.82 s/km |
36:35 | 42.
9. class N4 42. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS9 Oulton Park (3.86 km) | 2:59 | 41.
8. class N4 41. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 7.51 s/km |
39:34 | 42.
9. class N4 42. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Clocaenog West (19.25 km) | 13:15 | 45.
11. class N4 45. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 6.44 s/km |
52:49 | 41.
9. class N4 41. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS11 Clocaenog East (8.01 km) | 5:29 | 43.
12. class N4 43. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
87.6 km/h 5.99 s/km |
58:18 | 41.
9. class N4 41. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS12 Aberhirnant (15.40 km) | 10:36 | 38.
8. class N4 38. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 6.62 s/km |
1:08:54 | 41.
9. class N4 41. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS13 Dyfnant (21.68 km) | 15:42 | 40.
8. class N4 40. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
82.9 km/h 6.37 s/km |
1:24:36 | 40.
9. class N4 40. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS14 Hafren (35.13 km) | 25:22 | 39.
7. class N4 39. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
83.1 km/h 6.55 s/km |
1:49:58 | 39.
8. class N4 39. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS15 Pantperthog (15.14 km) | 10:15 | 32.
5. class N4 32. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
88.6 km/h 5.42 s/km |
2:00:13 | 38.
7. class N4 38. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS16 Dyfi Main (24.59 km) | 17:54 | 34.
6. class N4 34. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
82.4 km/h 6.55 s/km |
2:18:07 | 35.
6. class N4 35. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS17 Dyfi Gartheiniog (24.61 km) | 17:05 | 30.
7. class N4 30. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
86.4 km/h 6.66 s/km |
2:35:12 | 33.
6. class N4 33. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS18 Penmachno South (13.42 km) | 9:50 | 33.
8. class N4 33. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 8.42 s/km |
2:45:02 | 31.
6. class N4 31. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS19 Penmachno North (11.01 km) | 8:26 | 31.
7. class N4 31. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
78.3 km/h 7.36 s/km |
2:53:28 | 31.
6. class N4 31. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS20 Clocaenog North (6.47 km) | 4:40 | 29.
5. class N4 29. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
83.2 km/h 6.03 s/km |
2:58:08 | 30.
6. class N4 30. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS21 Clocaenog South (6.34 km) | 4:13 | 27.
5. class N4 27. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
90.2 km/h 5.99 s/km |
3:02:21 | 29.
6. class N4 29. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Grizedale East (7.19 km) | 5:31 | 25.
4. class N4 25. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
78.2 km/h 4.31 s/km |
3:07:52 | 29.
6. class N4 29. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS23 Grizedale West (27.86 km) | 22:18 | 33.
8. class N4 33. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
75.0 km/h 6.39 s/km |
3:30:10 | 31.
6. class N4 31. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS24 Comb (8.71 km) | 6:50 | 30.
5. class N4 30. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 6.31 s/km |
3:37:00 | 31.
6. class N4 31. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS25 Wythop (5.20 km) | 3:36 | 25.
5. class N4 25. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 5.77 s/km |
3:40:36 | 30.
5. class N4 30. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS26 Wauchope West (16.21 km) | 10:56 | 30.
6. class N4 30. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
89.0 km/h 6.72 s/km |
3:51:32 | 31.
6. class N4 31. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS27 Wauchope East (11.02 km) | 8:07 | 30.
5. class N4 30. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
81.5 km/h 7.26 s/km |
3:59:39 | 30.
5. class N4 30. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS28 Redesdale (25.91 km) | 25:47 | 88.
15. class N4 88. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
60.3 km/h 24.74 s/km |
4:26:04 0:38 |
31.
8. class N4 31. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:38 | |||||
SS29 Falstone (30.72 km) | 23:22 | 34.
8. class N4 34. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
78.9 km/h 10.71 s/km |
4:49:26 0:38 |
30.
7. class N4 30. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS30 Broomylinn (26.42 km) | 22:03 | 37.
9. class N4 37. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
71.9 km/h 12.34 s/km |
5:11:29 0:38 |
30.
7. class N4 30. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS31 Pundershaw (39.98 km) | 32:25 | 39.
10. class N4 39. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 14.56 s/km |
5:43:54 0:38 |
27.
6. class N4 27. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS32 Shepherdshield (19.79 km) | 16:15 | 47.
10. class N4 47. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
73.1 km/h 14.81 s/km |
6:00:09 0:38 |
26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS33 Hamsterley (25.30 km) | 20:44 | 52.
12. class N4 52. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
73.2 km/h 13.24 s/km |
6:20:55 0:40 |
26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:02 | |||||
4. leg | |||||
SS34 Dalby (29.88 km) | 22:56 | 55.
11. class N4 55. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
78.2 km/h 11.58 s/km |
6:43:51 0:40 |
27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS35 Langdale (18.10 km) | 13:53 | 65.
12. class N4 65. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
78.2 km/h 14.25 s/km |
6:57:44 0:40 |
28.
8. class N4 28. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS36 Gale Rigg (10.23 km) | 7:47 | 27.
5. class N4 27. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
78.9 km/h 9.48 s/km |
7:05:31 0:40 |
28.
8. class N4 28. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS37 Cropton (12.15 km) | 9:58 | 27.
5. class N4 27. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
73.1 km/h 14.73 s/km |
7:15:32 0:43 |
27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:03 |