47. Lombard RAC Rally 1991
24. 11. – 28. 11. 1991, Harrogate • gravel 565.51 km • total distance including road sections - 2355.31 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Harrogate Showground (2.40 km) | 3:30 | 146.
16. class N2 146. WRC 69. Group N Cup |
41.1 km/h 27.50 s/km |
3:30 | 146.
16. class N2 146. WRC 69. Group N Cup |
SS2 Clumer Park (7.10 km) | 5:00 | 105.
8. class N2 105. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
85.2 km/h 10.85 s/km |
8:30 | 121.
12. class N2 121. WRC 54. Group N Cup |
SS3 Rother Valley (4.06 km) | 3:45 | 129.
13. class N2 129. WRC 55. Group N Cup |
65.0 km/h 13.30 s/km |
12:15 | 123.
12. class N2 123. WRC 55. Group N Cup |
SS4 Chatsworth (9.17 km) | 9:26 | 129.
11. class N2 129. WRC 56. Group N Cup |
58.3 km/h 16.47 s/km |
21:41 | 127.
10. class N2 127. WRC 56. Group N Cup |
SS5 Donington (7.27 km) | 6:02 | 128.
12. class N2 128. WRC 57. Group N Cup |
72.3 km/h 13.89 s/km |
27:43 | 125.
10. class N2 125. WRC 55. Group N Cup |
SS6 Sutton Park (6.20 km) | 4:54 | 102.
11. class N2 102. WRC 46. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 12.74 s/km |
32:37 | 122.
10. class N2 122. WRC 54. Group N Cup |
SS7 Weston Park (4.23 km) | 4:12 | 141.
19. class N2 141. WRC 67. Group N Cup |
60.4 km/h 19.39 s/km |
36:49 | 123.
11. class N2 123. WRC 55. Group N Cup |
SS8 Trentham Gardens (5.50 km) | 6:27 | 132.
16. class N2 132. WRC 60. Group N Cup |
51.2 km/h 22.18 s/km |
43:16 | 125.
11. class N2 125. WRC 55. Group N Cup |
SS9 Oulton Park (3.86 km) | 3:31 | 118.
11. class N2 118. WRC 54. Group N Cup |
65.9 km/h 15.80 s/km |
46:47 | 123.
11. class N2 123. WRC 55. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Clocaenog West (19.25 km) | 15:02 | 116.
12. class N2 116. WRC 49. Group N Cup |
76.8 km/h 12.00 s/km |
1:01:49 | 121.
11. class N2 121. WRC 52. Group N Cup |
SS11 Clocaenog East (8.01 km) | 6:29 | 122.
14. class N2 122. WRC 55. Group N Cup |
74.1 km/h 13.48 s/km |
1:08:18 | 120.
11. class N2 120. WRC 52. Group N Cup |
SS12 Aberhirnant (15.40 km) | 13:09 | 114.
13. class N2 114. WRC 49. Group N Cup |
70.3 km/h 16.56 s/km |
1:21:27 | 118.
11. class N2 118. WRC 51. Group N Cup |
SS13 Dyfnant (21.68 km) | 18:40 | 114.
13. class N2 114. WRC 50. Group N Cup |
69.7 km/h 14.58 s/km |
1:40:07 | 113.
11. class N2 113. WRC 49. Group N Cup |
SS14 Hafren (35.13 km) | 30:22 | 112.
14. class N2 112. WRC 47. Group N Cup |
69.4 km/h 15.09 s/km |
2:10:29 | 110.
12. class N2 110. WRC 47. Group N Cup |
SS15 Pantperthog (15.14 km) | 12:45 | 110.
12. class N2 110. WRC 48. Group N Cup |
71.2 km/h 15.32 s/km |
2:23:14 | 108.
11. class N2 108. WRC 46. Group N Cup |
SS16 Dyfi Main (24.59 km) | 21:54 | 104.
13. class N2 104. WRC 47. Group N Cup |
67.4 km/h 16.31 s/km |
2:45:08 | 101.
10. class N2 101. WRC 44. Group N Cup |
SS17 Dyfi Gartheiniog (24.61 km) | 21:15 | 97.
11. class N2 97. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
69.5 km/h 16.82 s/km |
3:06:23 | 97.
10. class N2 97. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
SS18 Penmachno South (13.42 km) | 12:03 | 102.
12. class N2 102. WRC 45. Group N Cup |
66.8 km/h 18.33 s/km |
3:18:26 | 96.
10. class N2 96. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
SS19 Penmachno North (11.01 km) | 10:11 | 93.
10. class N2 93. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
64.9 km/h 16.89 s/km |
3:28:37 | 97.
10. class N2 97. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
SS20 Clocaenog North (6.47 km) | 5:38 | 96.
9. class N2 96. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
68.9 km/h 14.99 s/km |
3:34:15 | 97.
10. class N2 97. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
SS21 Clocaenog South (6.34 km) | 5:09 | 87.
8. class N2 87. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
73.9 km/h 14.83 s/km |
3:39:24 | 94.
10. class N2 94. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Grizedale East (7.19 km) | 6:34 | 99.
12. class N2 99. WRC 44. Group N Cup |
65.7 km/h 13.07 s/km |
3:45:58 | 95.
10. class N2 95. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
SS23 Grizedale West (27.86 km) | 25:32 | 89.
13. class N2 89. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
65.5 km/h 13.35 s/km |
4:11:30 | 93.
10. class N2 93. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
SS24 Comb (8.71 km) | 8:07 | 99.
11. class N2 99. WRC 45. Group N Cup |
64.4 km/h 15.15 s/km |
4:19:37 | 93.
10. class N2 93. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
SS25 Wythop (5.20 km) | 4:23 | 98.
13. class N2 98. WRC 45. Group N Cup |
71.2 km/h 14.81 s/km |
4:24:00 | 91.
10. class N2 91. WRC 41. Group N Cup |
SS26 Wauchope West (16.21 km) | 13:37 | 87.
10. class N2 87. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
71.4 km/h 16.66 s/km |
4:37:37 | 89.
9. class N2 89. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
SS27 Wauchope East (11.02 km) | 10:06 | 92.
10. class N2 92. WRC 40. Group N Cup |
65.5 km/h 18.06 s/km |
4:47:43 | 87.
9. class N2 87. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
SS28 Redesdale (25.91 km) | 24:01 | 74.
9. class N2 74. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
64.7 km/h 20.65 s/km |
5:11:44 | 76.
9. class N2 76. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS29 Falstone (30.72 km) | 27:51 | 73.
9. class N2 73. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
66.2 km/h 19.47 s/km |
5:39:35 | 74.
9. class N2 74. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS30 Broomylinn (26.42 km) | 24:29 | 55.
7. class N2 55. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
64.7 km/h 17.87 s/km |
6:04:04 | 72.
9. class N2 72. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS31 Pundershaw (39.98 km) | 35:17 | 60.
6. class N2 60. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
68.0 km/h 18.86 s/km |
6:39:21 | 67.
9. class N2 67. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS32 Shepherdshield (19.79 km) | 16:57 | 58.
7. class N2 58. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
70.1 km/h 16.93 s/km |
6:56:18 | 65.
8. class N2 65. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS33 Hamsterley (25.30 km) | 21:47 | 69.
9. class N2 69. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
69.7 km/h 15.73 s/km |
7:18:05 | 64.
8. class N2 64. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS34 Dalby (29.88 km) | 23:27 | 62.
8. class N2 62. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 12.62 s/km |
7:41:32 | 63.
8. class N2 63. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS35 Langdale (18.10 km) | 13:58 | 66.
9. class N2 66. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
77.8 km/h 14.53 s/km |
7:55:30 | 63.
8. class N2 63. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS36 Gale Rigg (10.23 km) | 9:13 | 61.
7. class N2 61. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
66.6 km/h 17.89 s/km |
8:04:43 | 63.
8. class N2 63. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS37 Cropton (12.15 km) | 11:31 | 57.
5. class N2 57. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
63.3 km/h 22.39 s/km |
8:16:14 | 63.
8. class N2 63. WRC 28. Group N Cup |