38. Acropolis Rally 1991
1. 6. – 6. 6. 1991, Athens • gravel 597.35 km - (cancelled 9.55 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Anavissos (4.48 km) | 4:23 | 44.
2. class N2 44. WRC 16. Group N Cup 16. Greece |
61.3 km/h 8.71 s/km |
4:23 | 44.
2. class N2 44. WRC 16. Group N Cup 16. Greece |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Mandra (11.96 km) | 11:55 | 47.
5. class N2 47. WRC 20. Group N Cup 18. Greece |
60.2 km/h 13.13 s/km |
16:18 | 44.
4. class N2 44. WRC 19. Group N Cup 17. Greece |
|
SS3 Kineta (25.58 km) | 23:23 | 36.
4. class N2 36. WRC 15. Group N Cup 15. Greece |
65.6 km/h 12.71 s/km |
39:41 | 39.
4. class N2 39. WRC 16. Group N Cup 15. Greece |
|
SS4 Harvati (12.53 km) | 13:28 | 33.
2. class N2 33. WRC 11. Group N Cup 10. Greece |
55.8 km/h 13.33 s/km |
53:09 | 34.
3. class N2 34. WRC 11. Group N Cup 12. Greece |
|
SS5 Strava (9.19 km) | 8:07 | 37.
4. class N2 37. WRC 13. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
67.9 km/h 11.32 s/km |
1:01:16 | 34.
3. class N2 34. WRC 11. Group N Cup 12. Greece |
|
SS6 Galataki (10.92 km) | 11:15 | 72.
10. class N2 72. WRC 31. Group N Cup 41. Greece |
58.2 km/h 20.05 s/km |
1:12:31 | 40.
3. class N2 40. WRC 15. Group N Cup 14. Greece |
|
SS7 Aghios Ioannis (10.92 km) | 7:58 | 38.
4. class N2 38. WRC 15. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
82.2 km/h 10.81 s/km |
1:20:29 | 40.
3. class N2 40. WRC 15. Group N Cup 14. Greece |
|
SS8 Mykines (12.40 km) | 9:01 | 36.
3. class N2 36. WRC 12. Group N Cup 12. Greece |
82.5 km/h 9.19 s/km |
1:29:30 | 40.
3. class N2 40. WRC 15. Group N Cup 14. Greece |
|
SS9 Dimena (12.22 km) | 10:20 | 35.
3. class N2 35. WRC 12. Group N Cup 12. Greece |
71.0 km/h 12.19 s/km |
1:39:50 | 39.
3. class N2 39. WRC 14. Group N Cup 14. Greece |
|
SS10 Sofiko (9.82 km) | 8:13 | 32.
2. class N2 32. WRC 9. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
71.7 km/h 11.71 s/km |
1:49:03 1:00 |
39.
3. class N2 39. WRC 14. Group N Cup 14. Greece |
|
Penalty 1:00 | ||||||
3. leg | ||||||
SS11 Pente Oria (19.08 km) | 15:40 | 37.
3. class N2 37. WRC 14. Group N Cup 12. Greece |
73.1 km/h 11.48 s/km |
2:04:43 1:00 |
38.
3. class N2 38. WRC 14. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
|
SS12 Prossilio 1 (9.30 km) | 7:35 | 33.
3. class N2 33. WRC 10. Group N Cup 10. Greece |
73.6 km/h 9.35 s/km |
2:12:18 1:00 |
37.
3. class N2 37. WRC 14. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
|
SS13 Hani Zagana 1 (9.87 km) | 8:45 | 31.
1. class N2 31. WRC 10. Group N Cup 8. Greece |
67.7 km/h 10.44 s/km |
2:21:03 1:00 |
35.
3. class N2 35. WRC 13. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
|
SS14 Inohori 1 (7.71 km) | 7:37 | 40.
4. class N2 40. WRC 15. Group N Cup 15. Greece |
60.7 km/h 12.45 s/km |
2:28:40 1:00 |
34.
3. class N2 34. WRC 13. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
|
SS15 Ano Pavliani 1 (7.66 km) | 8:02 | 39.
4. class N2 39. WRC 14. Group N Cup 14. Greece |
57.2 km/h 12.79 s/km |
2:36:42 1:00 |
34.
3. class N2 34. WRC 13. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
|
SS16 Arhani 1 (8.32 km) | 7:26 | 31.
1. class N2 31. WRC 10. Group N Cup 9. Greece |
67.2 km/h 9.86 s/km |
2:44:08 1:00 |
34.
3. class N2 34. WRC 13. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
|
SS17 Asvestis 1 (11.16 km) | 9:36 | 32.
2. class N2 32. WRC 10. Group N Cup 10. Greece |
69.8 km/h 10.30 s/km |
2:53:44 1:00 |
34.
3. class N2 34. WRC 13. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
|
SS18 Makrirahi 1 (13.74 km) | 10:13 | 32.
3. class N2 32. WRC 13. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
80.7 km/h 9.24 s/km |
3:03:57 1:00 |
35.
3. class N2 35. WRC 14. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
|
SS19 Anavra 1 (13.46 km) | 10:38 | 31.
1. class N2 31. WRC 11. Group N Cup 10. Greece |
75.9 km/h 10.10 s/km |
3:14:35 1:00 |
34.
3. class N2 34. WRC 14. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
|
SS20 Loutra Smokovou 1 (8.97 km) | 6:56 | 39.
3. class N2 39. WRC 15. Group N Cup 15. Greece |
77.6 km/h 10.93 s/km |
3:21:31 1:00 |
34.
3. class N2 34. WRC 14. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
|
SS21 Rendina (12.96 km) | 11:11 | 36.
2. class N2 36. WRC 14. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
69.5 km/h 11.57 s/km |
3:32:42 1:00 |
33.
3. class N2 33. WRC 14. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
|
SS22 Aghia Triada (9.55 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS23 Dipotamia (11.06 km) | 12:16 | 36.
3. class N2 36. WRC 13. Group N Cup 14. Greece |
54.1 km/h 15.37 s/km |
3:44:58 1:00 |
33.
3. class N2 33. WRC 14. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
|
SS24 Domnitsa (15.38 km) | 17:48 | 30.
2. class N2 30. WRC 10. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
51.8 km/h 13.98 s/km |
4:02:46 1:00 |
32.
3. class N2 32. WRC 13. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
|
SS25 Perdikovrissi (9.29 km) | 12:18 | 33.
2. class N2 33. WRC 13. Group N Cup 14. Greece |
45.3 km/h 21.10 s/km |
4:15:04 1:00 |
30.
2. class N2 30. WRC 11. Group N Cup 10. Greece |
|
SS26 Kryoneria (11.14 km) | 14:06 | 37.
3. class N2 37. WRC 17. Group N Cup 17. Greece |
47.4 km/h 19.39 s/km |
4:29:10 1:00 |
29.
2. class N2 29. WRC 12. Group N Cup 10. Greece |
|
SS27 Ano Hora (13.17 km) | 12:29 | 30.
3. class N2 30. WRC 13. Group N Cup 12. Greece |
63.3 km/h 11.54 s/km |
4:41:39 1:00 |
29.
2. class N2 29. WRC 12. Group N Cup 10. Greece |
|
SS28 Koupaki (11.06 km) | 11:31 | 27.
2. class N2 27. WRC 10. Group N Cup 10. Greece |
57.6 km/h 12.03 s/km |
4:53:10 1:00 |
29.
2. class N2 29. WRC 12. Group N Cup 10. Greece |
|
SS29 Pendagi 1 (10.90 km) | 13:59 | 38.
4. class N2 38. WRC 15. Group N Cup 20. Greece |
46.8 km/h 21.10 s/km |
5:07:09 1:00 |
30.
2. class N2 30. WRC 12. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
|
SS30 Diakopi (14.80 km) | 20:11 | 53.
7. class N2 53. WRC 26. Group N Cup 32. Greece |
44.0 km/h 26.96 s/km |
5:27:20 1:00 |
30.
2. class N2 30. WRC 12. Group N Cup 11. Greece |
|
SS31 Koniakos (14.43 km) | 18:05 | 46.
7. class N2 46. WRC 24. Group N Cup 26. Greece |
47.9 km/h 25.71 s/km |
5:45:25 1:00 |
28.
2. class N2 28. WRC 11. Group N Cup 10. Greece |
|
SS32 Karroutes 1 (19.55 km) | 19:37 | 49.
7. class N2 49. WRC 24. Group N Cup 29. Greece |
59.8 km/h 19.69 s/km |
6:14:32 10:30 |
31.
3. class N2 31. WRC 12. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
|
Penalty 9:30 | ||||||
4. leg | ||||||
SS33 Bauxite Way (8.66 km) | 6:08 | 27.
1. class N2 27. WRC 10. Group N Cup 10. Greece |
84.7 km/h 8.89 s/km |
6:20:40 10:30 |
31.
3. class N2 31. WRC 12. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
|
SS34 Prossilio 2 (9.30 km) | 7:38 | 24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 8. Group N Cup 7. Greece |
73.1 km/h 9.78 s/km |
6:28:18 10:30 |
31.
3. class N2 31. WRC 12. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
|
SS35 Hani Zagana 2 (9.87 km) | 9:50 | 21.
1. class N2 21. WRC 5. Group N Cup 5. Greece |
60.2 km/h 11.14 s/km |
6:38:08 10:30 |
31.
3. class N2 31. WRC 12. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
|
SS36 Inohori 2 (7.71 km) | 7:38 | 27.
3. class N2 27. WRC 11. Group N Cup 9. Greece |
60.6 km/h 12.97 s/km |
6:45:46 10:30 |
31.
3. class N2 31. WRC 12. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
|
SS37 Ano Pavliani 2 (7.66 km) | 8:05 | 26.
3. class N2 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup 8. Greece |
56.9 km/h 13.45 s/km |
6:53:51 10:30 |
31.
3. class N2 31. WRC 12. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
|
SS38 Arhani 2 (8.32 km) | 7:26 | 21.
1. class N2 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup 5. Greece |
67.2 km/h 10.10 s/km |
7:01:17 10:30 |
29.
3. class N2 29. WRC 11. Group N Cup 12. Greece |
|
SS39 Asvestis 2 (11.16 km) | 13:04 | 44.
6. class N2 44. WRC 21. Group N Cup 25. Greece |
51.2 km/h 29.21 s/km |
7:14:21 10:30 |
31.
3. class N2 31. WRC 13. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
|
SS40 Makrirahi 2 (13.74 km) | 10:05 | 21.
1. class N2 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup 5. Greece |
81.8 km/h 8.59 s/km |
7:24:26 10:30 |
31.
3. class N2 31. WRC 13. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
|
SS41 Anavra 2 (13.46 km) | 10:37 | 20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup 5. Greece |
76.1 km/h 10.18 s/km |
7:35:03 10:30 |
31.
3. class N2 31. WRC 13. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
|
SS42 Loutra Smokovou 2 (8.97 km) | 6:50 | 24.
2. class N2 24. WRC 10. Group N Cup 7. Greece |
78.8 km/h 10.48 s/km |
7:41:53 10:30 |
31.
3. class N2 31. WRC 13. Group N Cup 13. Greece |
|
SS43 Tarzan (30.35 km) | 48:02 | 42.
6. class N2 42. WRC 21. Group N Cup 24. Greece |
37.9 km/h 44.12 s/km |
8:29:55 10:30 |
34.
4. class N2 34. WRC 16. Group N Cup 17. Greece |
|
SS44 Gardiki (22.86 km) | Retired |