17. Telstra Rally Australia 2004
11. 11. – 14. 11. 2004, Perth • gravel 388.25 km • total distance including road sections - 1426.48 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Perth City Super 1 (2.35 km) | 1:39.6 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
84.9 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:39.6 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
|
SS2 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:10.7 | 16.
9. class N4 16. WRC 7. PWRC |
93.7 km/h 3.54 s/km |
11:50.3 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 5. PWRC |
|
SS3 Stirling Long (34.99 km) | 21:45.7 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 6. PWRC |
96.5 km/h 3.27 s/km |
33:36.0 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 5. PWRC |
|
SS4 Murray North (15.92 km) | 9:53.8 | 17.
11. class N4 17. WRC 9. PWRC |
96.5 km/h 3.57 s/km |
43:29.8 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 6. PWRC |
|
SS5 Murray South (19.08 km) | 11:44.7 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 6. PWRC |
97.5 km/h 2.96 s/km |
55:14.5 | 14.
8. class N4 14. WRC 5. PWRC |
|
SS6 Beraking 1 (23.03 km) | 14:25.5 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 6. PWRC |
95.8 km/h 3.56 s/km |
1:09:40.0 | 13.
7. class N4 13. WRC 4. PWRC |
|
SS7 Helena South 1 (17.31 km) | 9:52.8 | 11.
6. class N4 11. WRC 3. PWRC |
105.1 km/h 2.68 s/km |
1:19:32.8 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS8 Perth City Super 2 (2.35 km) | 1:39.6 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
84.9 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:21:12.4 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS9 Perth City Super 3 (2.35 km) | 1:37.7 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. PWRC |
86.6 km/h 2.26 s/km |
1:22:50.1 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Beraking 2 (23.03 km) | 17:11.3 | 44.
32. class N4 44. WRC 12. PWRC |
80.4 km/h 11.74 s/km |
1:40:01.4 | 16.
11. class N4 16. WRC 6. PWRC |
|
SS11 Helena East 1 (22.29 km) | Excluded | |||||
Penalty 4:10 - Late (25 min) at TC | ||||||
SS12 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:16.8 | 14.
8. class N4 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
80.9 km/h 3.10 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS13 Helena West 1 (15.44 km) | 9:44.3 | 16.
10. class N4 16. WRC 5. PWRC |
95.1 km/h 3.37 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS14 Helena South 2 (17.31 km) | 9:40.7 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. PWRC |
107.3 km/h 2.41 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS15 Flynns 1 (20.10 km) | 13:01.2 | 14.
8. class N4 14. WRC 5. PWRC |
92.6 km/h 3.05 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS16 Helena West 2 (15.44 km) | 9:36.2 | 17.
11. class N4 17. WRC 6. PWRC |
96.5 km/h 3.83 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS17 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:15.6 | 13.
8. class N4 13. WRC 5. PWRC |
81.3 km/h 3.26 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS18 Perth City Super 4 (2.35 km) | 1:39.1 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 3. PWRC |
85.4 km/h 2.55 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS19 Perth City Super 5 (2.35 km) | 1:38.1 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
86.2 km/h 2.09 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
3. leg | ||||||
SS20 Flynns 2 (20.10 km) | ||||||
SS21 Helena East 2 (22.29 km) | ||||||
SS22 Bannister North Short (13.86 km) | ||||||
SS23 Bannister Central 1 (17.97 km) | ||||||
SS24 Bannister North Long (35.64 km) | ||||||
SS25 Bannister Central 2 (17.97 km) |