7. Prime Yalta Rally 2007
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2007, Yalta • Chervonenko Racing • asphalt 190.55 km • total distance including road sections - 604.08 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Ai-Petri-1 (17.26 km) | 13:48.1 | 9.
1. class A6 2. class A3 8. European Cup East 7. Ukraine |
75.0 km/h 3.06 s/km |
13:48.1 | 9.
1. class A6 2. class A3 8. European Cup East 7. Ukraine |
|
SS2 Sokolinoe-1 (22.55 km) | 17:52.4 | 6.
1. class A6 1. class A3 6. European Cup East 4. Ukraine |
75.7 km/h 2.98 s/km |
31:40.5 | 9.
1. class A6 2. class A3 8. European Cup East 7. Ukraine |
|
SS3 Orlinoe-1 (19.12 km) | 12:44.6 | 4.
1. class A6 1. class A3 4. European Cup East 4. Ukraine |
90.0 km/h 1.57 s/km |
44:25.1 | 7.
1. class A6 2. class A3 6. European Cup East 6. Ukraine |
|
SS4 Ai-Petri-2 (17.26 km) | 13:53.4 | 9.
1. class A6 2. class A3 8. European Cup East 8. Ukraine |
74.6 km/h 2.60 s/km |
58:18.5 | 7.
1. class A6 2. class A3 6. European Cup East 6. Ukraine |
|
SS5 Sokolinoe-2 (22.55 km) | 17:34.4 | 9.
1. class A6 2. class A3 7. European Cup East 7. Ukraine |
77.0 km/h 2.52 s/km |
1:15:52.9 | 6.
1. class A6 2. class A3 5. European Cup East 5. Ukraine |
|
SS6 Orlinoe-2 (19.12 km) | 12:48.3 | 5.
1. class A6 1. class A3 5. European Cup East 4. Ukraine |
89.6 km/h 1.74 s/km |
1:28:41.2 | 5.
1. class A6 2. class A3 4. European Cup East 4. Ukraine |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Livadiya-1 (5.32 km) | 4:02.8 | 19.
2. class A6 5. class A3 12. European Cup East 16. Ukraine |
78.9 km/h 3.52 s/km |
1:32:44.0 | 5.
1. class A6 2. class A3 4. European Cup East 4. Ukraine |
|
SS8 Simeiz-1 (7.35 km) | 6:26.3 | 8.
1. class A6 1. class A3 8. European Cup East 6. Ukraine |
68.5 km/h 1.51 s/km |
1:39:10.3 | 5.
1. class A6 2. class A3 4. European Cup East 4. Ukraine |
|
SS9 Opolznevoe-1 (11.56 km) | 7:49.2 | 9.
1. class A6 2. class A3 8. European Cup East 6. Ukraine |
88.7 km/h 1.44 s/km |
1:46:59.5 | 5.
1. class A6 2. class A3 4. European Cup East 4. Ukraine |
|
SS10 Livadiya-2 (5.32 km) | 3:40.1 | 10.
1. class A6 2. class A3 9. European Cup East 6. Ukraine |
87.0 km/h 2.48 s/km |
1:50:39.6 | 5.
1. class A6 2. class A3 4. European Cup East 4. Ukraine |
|
SS11 Simeiz-2 (7.35 km) | 6:20.0 | 7.
1. class A6 1. class A3 7. European Cup East 5. Ukraine |
69.6 km/h 2.49 s/km |
1:56:59.6 | 5.
1. class A6 2. class A3 4. European Cup East 4. Ukraine |
|
SS12 Opolznevoe-2 (11.56 km) | 7:40.2 | 8.
1. class A6 2. class A3 6. European Cup East 5. Ukraine |
90.4 km/h 2.76 s/km |
2:04:39.8 | 5.
1. class A6 2. class A3 4. European Cup East 4. Ukraine |
|
SS13 Livadiya-3 (5.32 km) | 3:44.6 | 12.
1. class A6 2. class A3 11. European Cup East 7. Ukraine |
85.3 km/h 4.25 s/km |
2:08:24.4 | 5.
1. class A6 2. class A3 4. European Cup East 4. Ukraine |
|
SS14 Simeiz-3 (7.35 km) | Retired |