30. South Swedish Rally 2005
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2005, Växjö • gravel 222.12 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds.
#30
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
23. overall
9. class N3
9. class OT2WD
23. Sweden
18. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sundet 1 (5.90 km) | 4:38.9 | 45.
20. class N3 20. class OT2WD 36. European Cup North 45. Sweden |
76.2 km/h 10.90 s/km |
4:38.9 | 45.
20. class N3 20. class OT2WD 36. European Cup North 45. Sweden |
SS2 Blädingeås 1 (9.00 km) | 5:40.6 | 42.
18. class N3 18. class OT2WD 34. European Cup North 42. Sweden |
95.1 km/h 6.71 s/km |
10:19.5 | 43.
19. class N3 19. class OT2WD 35. European Cup North 43. Sweden |
SS3 Sundet 2 (5.90 km) | 4:24.2 | 42.
19. class N3 19. class OT2WD 34. European Cup North 42. Sweden |
80.4 km/h 8.83 s/km |
14:43.7 | 42.
19. class N3 19. class OT2WD 34. European Cup North 42. Sweden |
SS4 Bländingeås (9.00 km) | 5:33.3 | 40.
18. class N3 18. class OT2WD 33. European Cup North 40. Sweden |
97.2 km/h 6.17 s/km |
20:17.0 | 41.
19. class N3 19. class OT2WD 34. European Cup North 41. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Holkya 1 (10.88 km) | 6:31.5 | 41.
18. class N3 18. class OT2WD 34. European Cup North 41. Sweden |
100.0 km/h 5.74 s/km |
26:48.5 | 39.
17. class N3 17. class OT2WD 32. European Cup North 39. Sweden |
SS6 Abborraslätt 1 (11.74 km) | 7:23.3 | 34.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 34. Sweden |
95.3 km/h 5.29 s/km |
34:11.8 | 35.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 35. Sweden |
SS7 Rishult 1 (7.92 km) | 5:06.4 | 32.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 26. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
93.1 km/h 5.78 s/km |
39:18.2 | 35.
16. class N3 16. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 35. Sweden |
SS8 Holkya 2 (10.88 km) | 6:45.4 | 36.
15. class N3 16. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 36. Sweden |
96.6 km/h 7.76 s/km |
46:03.6 | 34.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 34. Sweden |
SS9 Abborraslätt 2 (11.74 km) | 7:06.2 | 26.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
99.2 km/h 4.11 s/km |
53:09.8 | 33.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 26. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
SS10 Hinneryd 1 (9.28 km) | 6:46.6 | 29.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
82.2 km/h 8.08 s/km |
59:56.4 | 31.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
SS11 Rishult 2 (7.92 km) | 5:30.4 | 26.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
86.3 km/h 7.39 s/km |
1:05:26.8 | 29.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
SS12 Holkya 3 (10.88 km) | 6:55.3 | 26.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
94.3 km/h 6.20 s/km |
1:12:22.1 | 27.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
SS13 Hinneryd 2 (9.28 km) | 6:35.2 | 25.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
84.5 km/h 6.25 s/km |
1:18:57.3 | 27.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
SS14 Rishult 3 (7.92 km) | 5:19.3 | 25.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
89.3 km/h 6.06 s/km |
1:24:16.6 | 27.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Åbogen 1 (20.31 km) | 13:37.7 | 26.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
89.4 km/h 5.86 s/km |
1:37:54.3 | 25.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
SS16 Hormeshult 1 (11.65 km) | 7:42.2 | 25.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
90.7 km/h 4.97 s/km |
1:45:36.5 | 25.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
SS17 Hallaryd 1 (14.98 km) | 9:23.5 | 25.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
95.7 km/h 5.72 s/km |
1:55:00.0 | 24.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS18 Åbogen 2 (20.31 km) | 13:17.1 | 21.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
91.7 km/h 5.87 s/km |
2:08:17.1 | 24.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS19 Hormeshult 2 (11.65 km) | 7:28.7 | 24.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
93.5 km/h 5.59 s/km |
2:15:45.8 | 24.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS20 Hallaryd 2 (14.98 km) | 9:10.1 | 22.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
98.0 km/h 5.32 s/km |
2:24:55.9 | 23.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 23. Sweden |