30. South Swedish Rally 2005
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2005, Växjö • gravel 222.12 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds.
#9
A7
T2WD
T2WD
Final results
16. overall
2. class A7
3. class T2WD
16. Sweden
11. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sundet 1 (5.90 km) | 3:57.9 | 23.
3. class A7 4. class T2WD 16. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
89.3 km/h 3.95 s/km |
3:57.9 | 23.
3. class A7 4. class T2WD 16. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
SS2 Blädingeås 1 (9.00 km) | 5:03.0 | 25.
2. class A7 2. class T2WD 18. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
106.9 km/h 2.53 s/km |
9:00.9 | 24.
3. class A7 3. class T2WD 17. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS3 Sundet 2 (5.90 km) | 3:57.6 | 21.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 13. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
89.4 km/h 4.32 s/km |
12:58.5 | 23.
2. class A7 2. class T2WD 15. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
SS4 Bländingeås (9.00 km) | 4:58.2 | 19.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 12. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
108.7 km/h 2.27 s/km |
17:56.7 | 21.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 14. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Holkya 1 (10.88 km) | 5:44.7 | 8.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 5. European Cup North 8. Sweden |
113.6 km/h 1.44 s/km |
23:41.4 | 16.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 9. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
SS6 Abborraslätt 1 (11.74 km) | 6:41.2 | 12.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 7. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
105.3 km/h 1.70 s/km |
30:22.6 | 15.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 8. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
SS7 Rishult 1 (7.92 km) | 4:35.1 | 17.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 11. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
103.6 km/h 1.83 s/km |
34:57.7 | 14.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 8. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS8 Holkya 2 (10.88 km) | 5:44.9 | 18.
2. class A7 3. class T2WD 12. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
113.6 km/h 2.20 s/km |
40:42.6 | 14.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 8. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS9 Abborraslätt 2 (11.74 km) | 6:42.2 | 17.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 10. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
105.1 km/h 2.06 s/km |
47:24.8 | 14.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 8. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS10 Hinneryd 1 (9.28 km) | 6:16.5 | 19.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 12. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
88.7 km/h 4.84 s/km |
53:41.3 | 16.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 9. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
SS11 Rishult 2 (7.92 km) | 5:24.1 | 21.
1. class A7 2. class T2WD 14. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
88.0 km/h 6.59 s/km |
59:05.4 | 17.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 10. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
SS12 Holkya 3 (10.88 km) | 6:42.4 | 23.
3. class A7 5. class T2WD 16. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
97.3 km/h 5.02 s/km |
1:05:47.8 | 18.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 11. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
SS13 Hinneryd 2 (9.28 km) | 6:10.6 | 20.
2. class A7 3. class T2WD 13. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
90.1 km/h 3.60 s/km |
1:11:58.4 | 18.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 11. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
SS14 Rishult 3 (7.92 km) | 4:59.0 | 20.
2. class A7 3. class T2WD 13. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
95.4 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:16:57.4 | 18.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 11. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Åbogen 1 (20.31 km) | 12:22.1 | 13.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 8. European Cup North 13. Sweden |
98.5 km/h 2.14 s/km |
1:29:19.5 | 16.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 10. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
SS16 Hormeshult 1 (11.65 km) | 7:08.3 | 12.
2. class A7 2. class T2WD 7. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
97.9 km/h 2.06 s/km |
1:36:27.8 | 16.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 10. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
SS17 Hallaryd 1 (14.98 km) | 8:30.1 | 10.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 5. European Cup North 10. Sweden |
105.7 km/h 2.16 s/km |
1:44:57.9 | 14.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 9. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS18 Åbogen 2 (20.31 km) | 15:53.1 | 23.
2. class A7 4. class T2WD 17. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
76.7 km/h 13.55 s/km |
2:00:51.0 | 16.
2. class A7 3. class T2WD 11. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
SS19 Hormeshult 2 (11.65 km) | 6:57.1 | 15.
2. class A7 2. class T2WD 10. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
100.6 km/h 2.88 s/km |
2:07:48.1 | 16.
2. class A7 3. class T2WD 11. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
SS20 Hallaryd 2 (14.98 km) | 8:22.9 | 12.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 7. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
107.2 km/h 2.17 s/km |
2:16:11.0 | 16.
2. class A7 3. class T2WD 11. European Cup North 16. Sweden |