30. South Swedish Rally 2005
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2005, Växjö • gravel 222.12 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Sundet 1 (5.90 km) | 4:20.1 | 41.
17. class N3 17. class OT2WD 33. European Cup North 41. Sweden |
81.7 km/h 7.71 s/km |
4:20.1 | 41.
17. class N3 17. class OT2WD 33. European Cup North 41. Sweden |
|
SS2 Blädingeås 1 (9.00 km) | 5:31.3 | 40.
16. class N3 16. class OT2WD 32. European Cup North 40. Sweden |
97.8 km/h 5.68 s/km |
9:51.4 | 40.
16. class N3 16. class OT2WD 32. European Cup North 40. Sweden |
|
SS3 Sundet 2 (5.90 km) | 4:15.4 | 35.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 35. Sweden |
83.2 km/h 7.34 s/km |
14:06.8 | 37.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 37. Sweden |
|
SS4 Bländingeås (9.00 km) | 5:26.3 | 37.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 37. Sweden |
99.3 km/h 5.39 s/km |
19:33.1 | 37.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 37. Sweden |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Holkya 1 (10.88 km) | 6:16.8 | 36.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 36. Sweden |
103.9 km/h 4.39 s/km |
25:49.9 | 34.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 34. Sweden |
|
SS6 Abborraslätt 1 (11.74 km) | 7:22.2 | 33.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
95.6 km/h 5.20 s/km |
33:12.1 | 32.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
|
SS7 Rishult 1 (7.92 km) | 4:59.1 | 30.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
95.3 km/h 4.86 s/km |
38:11.2 | 31.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
|
SS8 Holkya 2 (10.88 km) | 6:21.9 | 32.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
102.6 km/h 5.60 s/km |
44:33.1 | 31.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
|
SS9 Abborraslätt 2 (11.74 km) | 7:27.8 | 34.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 34. Sweden |
94.4 km/h 5.95 s/km |
52:00.9 | 32.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
|
SS10 Hinneryd 1 (9.28 km) | 7:13.3 | 32.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
77.1 km/h 10.96 s/km |
59:14.2 | 30.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
|
SS11 Rishult 2 (7.92 km) | 5:42.2 | 29.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
83.3 km/h 8.88 s/km |
1:04:56.4 | 28.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
|
SS12 Holkya 3 (10.88 km) | Mechanical |