30. South Swedish Rally 2005
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2005, Växjö • gravel 222.12 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Sundet 1 (5.90 km) | 4:03.7 | 30.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
87.2 km/h 4.93 s/km |
4:03.7 | 30.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
|
SS2 Blädingeås 1 (9.00 km) | 5:05.1 | 28.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
106.2 km/h 2.77 s/km |
9:08.8 | 31.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
|
SS3 Sundet 2 (5.90 km) | 4:09.7 | 32.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
85.1 km/h 6.37 s/km |
13:18.5 | 31.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
|
SS4 Bländingeås (9.00 km) | 6:13.1 | 43.
20. class N3 21. class OT2WD 35. European Cup North 43. Sweden |
86.8 km/h 10.59 s/km |
19:31.6 | 36.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 36. Sweden |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Holkya 1 (10.88 km) | 6:01.2 | 29.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
108.4 km/h 2.96 s/km |
25:32.8 | 32.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
|
SS6 Abborraslätt 1 (11.74 km) | 6:57.1 | 24.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
101.3 km/h 3.06 s/km |
32:29.9 | 28.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
|
SS7 Rishult 1 (7.92 km) | 4:46.8 | 23.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
99.4 km/h 3.31 s/km |
37:16.7 | 27.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
|
SS8 Holkya 2 (10.88 km) | 6:17.3 | 29.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
103.8 km/h 5.17 s/km |
43:34.0 | 28.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
|
SS9 Abborraslätt 2 (11.74 km) | 7:09.9 | 28.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
98.3 km/h 4.42 s/km |
50:43.9 | 27.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
|
SS10 Hinneryd 1 (9.28 km) | 6:39.4 | 26.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
83.6 km/h 7.31 s/km |
57:23.3 | 26.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
|
SS11 Rishult 2 (7.92 km) | 5:23.2 | 20.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
88.2 km/h 6.48 s/km |
1:02:46.5 | 24.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
|
SS12 Holkya 3 (10.88 km) | Accident |