Rally Saint Petersburg 2002
12. 10. – 13. 10. 2002, Saint-Peterburg • asphalt 76.89 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Birzha (2.43 km) | 2:02.7 | 59.
10. class A8 59. Russia Cup |
71.3 km/h 9.84 s/km |
2:02.7 | 58.
10. class A8 58. Russia Cup |
SS2 Nevskoye koltso (8.30 km) | 6:29.1 | 46.
9. class A8 46. Russia Cup |
76.8 km/h 14.02 s/km |
8:31.8 | 57.
11. class A8 57. Russia Cup |
SS3 Shalash (6.92 km) | 6:00.0 | 57.
11. class A8 57. Russia Cup |
69.2 km/h 20.38 s/km |
14:31.8 | 56.
11. class A8 56. Russia Cup |
SS4 Shalash (6.92 km) | 6:01.0 | 56.
9. class A8 56. Russia Cup |
69.0 km/h 12.57 s/km |
20:32.8 | 56.
9. class A8 56. Russia Cup |
SS5 Roller (3.67 km) | 8:17.0 | 55.
9. class A8 55. Russia Cup |
26.6 km/h 83.65 s/km |
28:49.8 | 56.
10. class A8 56. Russia Cup |
SS6 Orlinaya Gora (2.05 km) | 2:13.7 | 50.
9. class A8 50. Russia Cup |
55.2 km/h 16.24 s/km |
31:03.5 | 52.
10. class A8 52. Russia Cup |
SS7 Roller (3.67 km) | 4:26.6 | 47.
8. class A8 47. Russia Cup |
49.6 km/h 19.65 s/km |
35:30.1 | 51.
10. class A8 51. Russia Cup |
SS8 Orlinaya Gora (2.05 km) | 2:13.0 | 45.
7. class A8 45. Russia Cup |
55.5 km/h 14.98 s/km |
37:43.1 | 49.
10. class A8 49. Russia Cup |
SS9 Roller 1 (3.65 km) | 4:22.5 | 36.
7. class A8 36. Russia Cup |
50.1 km/h 13.10 s/km |
42:05.6 | 47.
9. class A8 47. Russia Cup |
SS10 Nevskoye koltso (8.30 km) | 6:11.2 | 39.
9. class A8 39. Russia Cup |
80.5 km/h 8.86 s/km |
48:16.8 | 46.
9. class A8 46. Russia Cup |
SS11 No name | cancelled | ||||
SS12 Shalash (6.92 km) | 5:52.7 | 42.
8. class A8 42. Russia Cup |
70.6 km/h 10.61 s/km |
54:09.5 | 46.
9. class A8 46. Russia Cup |
SS13 Shalash (6.92 km) | 5:51.0 | 42.
8. class A8 42. Russia Cup |
71.0 km/h 10.84 s/km |
1:00:00.5 | 44.
9. class A8 44. Russia Cup |
SS14 Roller (3.67 km) | 4:10.3 | 38.
8. class A8 38. Russia Cup |
52.8 km/h 15.31 s/km |
1:04:10.8 | 43.
8. class A8 43. Russia Cup |
SS15 Orlinaya Gora (2.05 km) | 2:06.1 | 36.
8. class A8 36. Russia Cup |
58.5 km/h 13.17 s/km |
1:06:16.9 | 39.
8. class A8 39. Russia Cup |
SS16 Roller (3.67 km) | 4:06.2 | 33.
6. class A8 33. Russia Cup |
53.7 km/h 13.81 s/km |
1:10:23.1 | 38.
8. class A8 38. Russia Cup |
SS17 Orlinaya Gora (2.05 km) | 2:21.6 | 37.
7. class A8 37. Russia Cup |
52.1 km/h 21.02 s/km |
1:12:44.7 | 38.
8. class A8 38. Russia Cup |
SS18 Roller 1 (3.65 km) | 4:07.6 | 34.
7. class A8 34. Russia Cup |
53.1 km/h 11.95 s/km |
1:17:22.3 0:30 |
37.
8. class A8 37. Russia Cup |
Penalty 0:30 - Late at TC |