6. Rally Železniki 2019
CEZ #7 • CEZ Historic #5 • BIH #2 • Croatia #4 • Slovenia #4 • BIH Cup #2 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Croatia International #4
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2019, Železniki • ŠD Omikron Plus • asphalt 95.80 km • Other years
Mistake on timing for crew #71 (one minute too much in overall results).
#59
AK Modri Dirkač
6
D1
D1
Final results
33. overall
6. class D1
7. class 6
22. Slovenia
31. CEZ
1. Yugo Cup (SVN)
23. BIH Cup
5. Croatia International (Gr.S)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dražgoše sprint 1 (2.90 km) | 2:04.4 | 42.
7. class 6 8. class D1 42. CEZ 34. Slovenia 34. BIH Cup 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 7. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
83.9 km/h 9.38 s/km |
2:04.4 | 42.
7. class 6 8. class D1 42. CEZ 34. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 34. BIH Cup 7. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
SS2 Dražgoše sprint 2 (2.90 km) | 1:59.4 | 35.
5. class 6 5. class D1 34. CEZ 26. Slovenia 28. BIH Cup 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 7. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
87.4 km/h 7.72 s/km |
4:03.8 | 40.
6. class 6 7. class D1 40. CEZ 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 33. BIH Cup 7. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
SS3 Davča 1 (18.40 km) | 13:37.2 | 37.
5. class 6 5. class D1 36. CEZ 27. Slovenia 28. BIH Cup 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 7. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
81.1 km/h 7.76 s/km |
17:41.0 | 37.
5. class 6 5. class D1 36. CEZ 27. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 28. BIH Cup 6. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
SS4 Podlonk 1 (8.20 km) | 6:40.8 | 38.
6. class 6 7. class D1 36. CEZ 28. Slovenia 28. BIH Cup 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 7. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
73.7 km/h 9.85 s/km |
24:21.8 | 35.
5. class 6 6. class D1 34. CEZ 26. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 27. BIH Cup 7. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
SS5 Davča 2 (18.40 km) | 13:48.2 | 35.
5. class 6 5. class D1 34. CEZ 25. Slovenia 26. BIH Cup 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 7. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
80.0 km/h 8.29 s/km |
38:10.0 | 29.
4. class 6 4. class D1 28. CEZ 20. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 22. BIH Cup 6. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
SS6 Podlonk 2 (8.20 km) | 7:24.3 | 49.
13. class 6 12. class D1 45. CEZ 33. Slovenia 37. BIH Cup 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 10. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
66.4 km/h 15.30 s/km |
46:04.3 0:30 |
33.
6. class 6 5. class D1 31. CEZ 22. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 25. BIH Cup 6. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
Penalty 0:30 - Late at TC | |||||
SS7 Petrovo Brdo 1 (9.80 km) | 7:31.5 | 42.
8. class 6 7. class D1 38. CEZ 28. Slovenia 31. BIH Cup 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 7. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
78.1 km/h 9.79 s/km |
53:35.8 0:30 |
34.
6. class 6 5. class D1 32. CEZ 23. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 25. BIH Cup 6. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
SS8 Dražgoše dolgi 1 (8.60 km) | 6:52.4 | 38.
8. class 6 7. class D1 37. CEZ 27. Slovenia 29. BIH Cup 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 6. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
75.1 km/h 8.95 s/km |
1:00:28.2 0:30 |
33.
6. class 6 5. class D1 31. CEZ 22. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 24. BIH Cup 5. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
SS9 Petrovo Brdo 2 (9.80 km) | 7:35.0 | 40.
8. class 6 7. class D1 36. CEZ 26. Slovenia 29. BIH Cup 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 6. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
77.5 km/h 10.66 s/km |
1:08:03.2 0:30 |
34.
7. class 6 6. class D1 32. CEZ 23. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 24. BIH Cup 5. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
SS10 Dražgoše dolgi 2 (8.60 km) | 6:56.2 | 35.
7. class 6 7. class D1 34. CEZ 26. Slovenia 26. BIH Cup 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 6. Croatia International (Gr.S) |
74.4 km/h 9.87 s/km |
1:14:59.4 0:30 |
34.
8. class 6 7. class D1 32. CEZ 23. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 24. BIH Cup 5. Croatia International (Gr.S) |