3. Southern Ohio Forest Rally 2019
16. 5. – 18. 5. 2019, Chillicothe, Ohio • gravel 184.51 km • Other years
#824
L4WD
Final results
2. overall
1. class L4WD
2. ARA East
2. ARA Super Regional
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yoctangee Park (2.01 km) | 1:44.8 | 50.
8. class L4WD 50. ARA East 50. ARA Super Regional |
69.0 km/h 11.89 s/km |
1:44.8 | 50.
8. class L4WD 50. ARA East 50. ARA Super Regional |
SS2 Hello Hairpin! South (7.80 km) | 6:32.2 | 8.
2. class L4WD 8. ARA East 8. ARA Super Regional |
71.6 km/h 5.19 s/km |
8:17.0 | 11.
3. class L4WD 11. ARA East 11. ARA Super Regional |
SS3 Pond Lick North (16.14 km) | 11:00.3 | 3.
2. class L4WD 3. ARA East 3. ARA Super Regional |
88.0 km/h 2.58 s/km |
19:17.3 | 5.
2. class L4WD 5. ARA East 5. ARA Super Regional |
SS4 Lampblack East (4.56 km) | 2:54.6 | 4.
2. class L4WD 4. ARA East 4. ARA Super Regional |
94.0 km/h 2.13 s/km |
22:11.9 | 4.
2. class L4WD 4. ARA East 4. ARA Super Regional |
SS5 Bridge Timber North (6.08 km) | 4:34.5 | 4.
2. class L4WD 4. ARA East 4. ARA Super Regional |
79.7 km/h 4.70 s/km |
26:46.4 | 3.
2. class L4WD 3. ARA East 3. ARA Super Regional |
SS6 Copperhead Fire East (7.63 km) | 5:47.4 | 3.
2. class L4WD 3. ARA East 3. ARA Super Regional |
79.1 km/h 3.51 s/km |
32:33.8 | 3.
2. class L4WD 3. ARA East 3. ARA Super Regional |
SS7 Hello Hairpin! South (7.80 km) | 7:21.4 | 11.
3. class L4WD 11. ARA East 11. ARA Super Regional |
63.6 km/h 6.54 s/km |
39:55.2 | 4.
2. class L4WD 4. ARA East 4. ARA Super Regional |
SS8 Pond Lick North (16.14 km) | 11:13.2 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
86.3 km/h 3.27 s/km |
51:08.4 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
SS9 Lampblack East (4.56 km) | 3:19.4 | 7.
1. class L4WD 7. ARA East 7. ARA Super Regional |
82.3 km/h 11.21 s/km |
54:27.8 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East 3. ARA Super Regional |
SS10 Bridge Timber North (6.08 km) | 4:46.4 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East 3. ARA Super Regional |
76.4 km/h 1.86 s/km |
59:14.2 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East 3. ARA Super Regional |
SS11 Copperhead Fire East (7.63 km) | 6:56.2 | 15.
2. class L4WD 15. ARA East 15. ARA Super Regional |
66.0 km/h 8.44 s/km |
1:06:10.4 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East 3. ARA Super Regional |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Irish Ridge North (13.85 km) | 8:33.3 | 1.
1. class L4WD 1. ARA East 1. ARA Super Regional |
97.1 km/h |
1:14:43.7 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
SS13 Church of the Raccoons (8.25 km) | 5:35.3 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
88.6 km/h 0.79 s/km |
1:20:19.0 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
SS14 Wills Tract South (5.85 km) | 4:02.7 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East 3. ARA Super Regional |
86.8 km/h 1.66 s/km |
1:24:21.7 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
SS15 Webb Hollow North (4.56 km) | 2:53.3 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East 3. ARA Super Regional |
94.7 km/h 1.34 s/km |
1:27:15.0 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
SS16 Coalmont Hollow (5.92 km) | 4:06.6 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East 3. ARA Super Regional |
86.4 km/h 0.32 s/km |
1:31:21.6 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
SS17 Irish Ridge North (13.85 km) | 8:39.4 | 1.
1. class L4WD 1. ARA East 1. ARA Super Regional |
96.0 km/h |
1:40:01.0 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
SS18 Church of the Raccoons (8.25 km) | 5:34.9 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East 3. ARA Super Regional |
88.7 km/h 0.47 s/km |
1:45:35.9 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
SS19 Irish Ridge North (13.85 km) | 8:29.5 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
97.9 km/h 0.40 s/km |
1:54:05.4 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
SS20 Church of the Raccoons (8.25 km) | 5:27.0 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
90.8 km/h 0.07 s/km |
1:59:32.4 | 1.
1. class L4WD 1. ARA East 1. ARA Super Regional |
SS21 Brutus to Airport (15.45 km) | 12:04.8 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |
76.7 km/h 1.52 s/km |
2:11:37.2 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East 2. ARA Super Regional |