24. Oregon Trail Rally 2019
31. 5. – 2. 6. 2019, Portland, Oregon • Oregon Rally Group • gravel 184.81 km • Other years
#180
McKenna Motorsports
O4WD
Final results
4. overall
4. class O4WD
4. ARA
4. North American RC
1. ARA RC2 Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Miko's Friend (5.28 km) | 3:09.2 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
100.5 km/h 1.93 s/km |
3:09.2 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS2 Miko's Friend (5.28 km) | 3:09.7 | 4.
3. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
100.2 km/h 2.84 s/km |
6:18.9 | 3.
3. class O4WD 3. North American RC 3. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS3 Dalles Mtn Up (17.10 km) | 8:59.7 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
114.1 km/h 1.79 s/km |
15:18.6 | 3.
3. class O4WD 3. North American RC 3. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS4 Oak Flat (9.32 km) | 4:46.1 | 5.
4. class O4WD 5. North American RC 5. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
117.3 km/h 2.15 s/km |
20:04.7 | 3.
3. class O4WD 3. North American RC 3. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS5 Maryhill (4.67 km) | 2:53.9 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
96.7 km/h 2.10 s/km |
22:58.6 | 3.
3. class O4WD 3. North American RC 3. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS6 Dalles Mtn Down (16.84 km) | 8:25.9 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
119.8 km/h 1.93 s/km |
31:24.5 | 3.
3. class O4WD 3. North American RC 3. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS7 Maryhill (4.67 km) | 2:56.7 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
95.1 km/h 2.31 s/km |
34:21.2 | 3.
3. class O4WD 3. North American RC 3. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS8 Dalles Mtn Down (16.84 km) | 8:07.1 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
124.5 km/h 1.34 s/km |
42:28.3 | 3.
3. class O4WD 3. North American RC 3. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS9 Oak Flat (9.32 km) | 4:37.1 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
121.1 km/h 1.76 s/km |
47:05.4 | 3.
3. class O4WD 3. North American RC 3. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 5:53.8 | 6.
5. class O4WD 6. North American RC 6. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
135.4 km/h 2.66 s/km |
52:59.2 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS11 Deere Run East (8.04 km) | 3:38.2 | 5.
4. class O4WD 5. North American RC 5. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
132.6 km/h 1.58 s/km |
56:37.4 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS12 Starveout (13.16 km) | 6:38.6 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
118.9 km/h 1.89 s/km |
1:03:16.0 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS13 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 6:30.6 | 14.
9. class O4WD 14. North American RC 14. ARA 3. ARA RC2 Cup |
122.7 km/h 5.68 s/km |
1:09:46.6 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS14 Deere Run East (8.04 km) | 3:31.9 | 5.
4. class O4WD 5. North American RC 5. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
136.6 km/h 1.33 s/km |
1:13:28.5 0:10 |
5.
4. class O4WD 5. North American RC 5. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS15 Starveout (13.16 km) | 6:25.9 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
122.8 km/h 1.02 s/km |
1:19:54.4 0:10 |
5.
4. class O4WD 5. North American RC 5. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS16 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 5:24.8 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
147.5 km/h 0.98 s/km |
1:25:19.2 0:10 |
5.
4. class O4WD 5. North American RC 5. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
SS17 Starveout (13.16 km) | 6:19.1 | 4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |
125.0 km/h 1.23 s/km |
1:31:38.3 0:10 |
4.
4. class O4WD 4. North American RC 4. ARA 1. ARA RC2 Cup |