56. ADAC 3-Städte-Rallye 2019
Mitropa #9 • Mitropa Historic #9 • Mitropa Light #5 • Germany (DRM) #7 • ADAC Rallye Masters #7 • ADAC Opel Rallye Cup #7 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #7 • Südbayern #5 • Opel Adam Cup (CZ) #7
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Freyung • asphalt 141.32 km • Other years
#1, #9 and #67 disqualified after the rally, because they drove by the accident of #3 and didn‘t stop to check.
The competitors appealed against a judgement successfully and stay in result.
The competitors appealed against a judgement successfully and stay in result.
#54
DIV3
C3
C3
Final results
43. overall
3. class C3
9. class DIV3
28. ADAC Rallye Masters
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Rent and Travel Ulrichsberg 1 (9.04 km) | 5:45.8 | 42.
8. class DIV3 3. class C3 31. ADAC Rallye Masters |
94.1 km/h 6.19 s/km |
5:45.8 | 41.
8. class DIV3 3. class C3 30. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS2 Knaus Tabbert Klafferstraß 1 (13.72 km) | 9:39.5 | 32.
6. class DIV3 2. class C3 24. ADAC Rallye Masters |
85.2 km/h 6.05 s/km |
15:25.3 | 34.
6. class DIV3 2. class C3 26. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS3 Rent and Travel Ulrichsberg 2 (9.04 km) | 5:58.1 | 37.
5. class DIV3 1. class C3 23. ADAC Rallye Masters |
90.9 km/h 7.32 s/km |
21:23.4 | 32.
6. class DIV3 2. class C3 23. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS4 Knaus Tabbert Klafferstraß 2 (13.72 km) | 14:37.2 | 85.
19. class DIV3 4. class C3 61. ADAC Rallye Masters |
56.3 km/h 27.65 s/km |
36:00.6 [SR] |
70.
16. class DIV3 3. class C3 47. ADAC Rallye Masters |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 BMW Autohaus Hable Grafenau 1 (14.45 km) | 9:27.7 | 39.
9. class DIV3 2. class C3 31. ADAC Rallye Masters |
91.6 km/h 6.18 s/km |
45:28.3 [SR] |
65.
15. class DIV3 3. class C3 44. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS6 Gaass Florian GmbH Perlesreut 1 (9.03 km) | 5:51.8 | 33.
6. class DIV3 2. class C3 26. ADAC Rallye Masters |
92.4 km/h 5.80 s/km |
51:20.1 [SR] |
62.
14. class DIV3 3. class C3 42. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS7 Skoda Deutschland Röhrnbach 1 (24.42 km) | 15:45.2 | 43.
8. class DIV3 2. class C3 29. ADAC Rallye Masters |
93.0 km/h 6.49 s/km |
1:07:15.3 0:10 [SR] |
53.
13. class DIV3 3. class C3 36. ADAC Rallye Masters |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS8 BMW Autohaus Hable Grafenau 2 (14.45 km) | 9:29.4 | 35.
7. class DIV3 2. class C3 24. ADAC Rallye Masters |
91.4 km/h 6.72 s/km |
1:16:44.7 0:10 [SR] |
49.
11. class DIV3 3. class C3 33. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS9 Gaass Florian GmbH Perlesreut 2 (9.03 km) | 5:51.8 | 29.
5. class DIV3 2. class C3 23. ADAC Rallye Masters |
92.4 km/h 5.84 s/km |
1:22:36.5 0:10 [SR] |
46.
10. class DIV3 3. class C3 30. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS10 Skoda Deutschland Röhrnbach 2 (24.42 km) | 15:15.7 | 31.
4. class DIV3 2. class C3 21. ADAC Rallye Masters |
96.0 km/h 5.74 s/km |
1:37:52.2 0:10 [SR] |
43.
9. class DIV3 3. class C3 28. ADAC Rallye Masters |