56. ADAC 3-Städte-Rallye 2019
Mitropa #9 • Mitropa Historic #9 • Mitropa Light #5 • Germany (DRM) #7 • ADAC Rallye Masters #7 • ADAC Opel Rallye Cup #7 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #7 • Südbayern #5 • Opel Adam Cup (CZ) #7
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Freyung • asphalt 141.32 km • Other years
#1, #9 and #67 disqualified after the rally, because they drove by the accident of #3 and didn‘t stop to check.
The competitors appealed against a judgement successfully and stay in result.
The competitors appealed against a judgement successfully and stay in result.
#34
DIV8
ARC
ARC
Final results
32. overall
7. class DIV8
5. class ARC
5. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Rent and Travel Ulrichsberg 1 (9.04 km) | 6:00.1 | 66.
11. class DIV8 8. class ARC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
90.4 km/h 7.78 s/km |
6:00.1 | 66.
11. class DIV8 8. class ARC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS2 Knaus Tabbert Klafferstraß 1 (13.72 km) | 10:17.4 | 60.
11. class DIV8 8. class ARC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
80.0 km/h 8.81 s/km |
16:17.5 | 60.
11. class DIV8 8. class ARC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS3 Rent and Travel Ulrichsberg 2 (9.04 km) | 6:00.5 | 42.
8. class DIV8 6. class ARC 6. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
90.3 km/h 7.59 s/km |
22:18.0 | 51.
11. class DIV8 8. class ARC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS4 Knaus Tabbert Klafferstraß 2 (13.72 km) | 10:12.2 | 40.
8. class DIV8 7. class ARC 7. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
80.7 km/h 8.34 s/km |
32:30.2 | 46.
10. class DIV8 7. class ARC 7. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 BMW Autohaus Hable Grafenau 1 (14.45 km) | 9:44.5 | 50.
10. class DIV8 8. class ARC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
89.0 km/h 7.34 s/km |
42:14.7 | 44.
10. class DIV8 8. class ARC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS6 Gaass Florian GmbH Perlesreut 1 (9.03 km) | 6:00.3 | 40.
4. class DIV8 3. class ARC 3. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
90.2 km/h 6.74 s/km |
48:15.0 | 41.
9. class DIV8 7. class ARC 7. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS7 Skoda Deutschland Röhrnbach 1 (24.42 km) | 15:26.5 | 36.
4. class DIV8 3. class ARC 3. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
94.9 km/h 5.72 s/km |
1:03:41.5 | 37.
8. class DIV8 6. class ARC 6. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS8 BMW Autohaus Hable Grafenau 2 (14.45 km) | 9:34.3 | 41.
9. class DIV8 7. class ARC 7. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
90.6 km/h 7.06 s/km |
1:13:25.8 0:10 |
35.
8. class DIV8 6. class ARC 6. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
Penalty 0:10 - Chicane | |||||
SS9 Gaass Florian GmbH Perlesreut 2 (9.03 km) | 5:54.0 | 32.
2. class DIV8 1. class ARC 1. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
91.8 km/h 6.08 s/km |
1:19:19.8 0:10 |
34.
8. class DIV8 6. class ARC 6. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS10 Skoda Deutschland Röhrnbach 2 (24.42 km) | 15:14.3 | 30.
4. class DIV8 3. class ARC 3. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
96.2 km/h 5.68 s/km |
1:34:34.1 0:10 |
32.
7. class DIV8 5. class ARC 5. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |