54. Azores Rallye 2019
ERC #1 • ERC2 #1 • ERC3 #1 • ERC Ladies #1 • ERC1 Junior #1 • ERC3 Junior #1 • Portugal #2 • Portugal 2WD #2 • Açores #1
21. 3. – 23. 3. 2019, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 223.93 km • total distance including road sections - 696.09 km • Other years
Azores championship only counts leg 1
#29
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
Final results
34. overall
13. class RC4
26. ERC
11. ERC3
8. ERC3 Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Coroa da Mata (11.40 km) | 10:10.4 | 32.
11. class RC4 31. ERC 11. ERC3 10. ERC3 Junior |
67.2 km/h 6.18 s/km |
10:10.4 | 32.
11. class RC4 31. ERC 11. ERC3 10. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS2 Mediana Remédios (8.33 km) | 6:22.3 | 33.
12. class RC4 31. ERC 11. ERC3 10. ERC3 Junior |
78.4 km/h 4.77 s/km |
16:32.7 | 33.
12. class RC4 31. ERC 11. ERC3 10. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS3 SSS Marques 1 (4.65 km) | 4:26.5 | 31.
10. class RC4 28. ERC 9. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
62.8 km/h 5.38 s/km |
20:59.2 | 33.
13. class RC4 31. ERC 12. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS4 Pico da Pedra 1 (11.00 km) | 8:27.9 | 31.
11. class RC4 29. ERC 10. ERC3 9. ERC3 Junior |
78.0 km/h 5.15 s/km |
29:27.1 | 33.
13. class RC4 31. ERC 12. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS5 Sete Cidades 1 (24.17 km) | 25:13.6 | 50.
17. class RC4 34. ERC 14. ERC3 10. ERC3 Junior |
57.5 km/h 20.85 s/km |
54:40.7 [SR] |
42.
17. class RC4 32. ERC 14. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS6 Vista do Rei Feteiras 1 (8.28 km) | 14:08.4 | 48.
17. class RC4 32. ERC 13. ERC3 9. ERC3 Junior |
35.1 km/h 54.40 s/km |
1:08:49.1 [SR] |
45.
17. class RC4 33. ERC 14. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS7 Pico da Pedra 2 (11.00 km) | 15:06.6 | 48.
17. class RC4 32. ERC 13. ERC3 9. ERC3 Junior |
43.7 km/h 42.24 s/km |
1:23:55.7 [SR] |
47.
18. class RC4 32. ERC 14. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS8 Sete Cidades 2 (24.17 km) | 24:53.4 | 44.
17. class RC4 31. ERC 13. ERC3 9. ERC3 Junior |
58.3 km/h 20.93 s/km |
1:48:49.1 [SR] |
48.
19. class RC4 33. ERC 15. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS9 Vista do Rei Feteiras 2 (8.28 km) | 14:03.2 | 46.
16. class RC4 30. ERC 12. ERC3 9. ERC3 Junior |
35.4 km/h 54.83 s/km |
2:02:52.3 [SR] |
48.
19. class RC4 33. ERC 15. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS10 SSS Marques 2 (4.65 km) | 11:22.2 | 45.
16. class RC4 29. ERC 12. ERC3 9. ERC3 Junior |
24.5 km/h 94.30 s/km |
2:14:14.5 [SR] |
48.
19. class RC4 33. ERC 15. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Graminhais 1 (24.03 km) | 19:48.8 | 25.
8. class RC4 24. ERC 8. ERC3 7. ERC3 Junior |
72.8 km/h 6.33 s/km |
2:34:03.3 [SR] |
44.
18. class RC4 32. ERC 15. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (21.99 km) | 22:01.9 | 30.
12. class RC4 27. ERC 11. ERC3 9. ERC3 Junior |
59.9 km/h 9.03 s/km |
2:56:05.2 [SR] |
40.
16. class RC4 30. ERC 14. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS13 Vila Franca São Brás (15.96 km) | 19:27.2 | 35.
13. class RC4 27. ERC 11. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
49.2 km/h 26.34 s/km |
3:15:32.4 [SR] |
37.
13. class RC4 27. ERC 11. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS14 Graminhais 2 (24.03 km) | 20:07.2 | 22.
7. class RC4 21. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
71.7 km/h 6.82 s/km |
3:35:39.6 [SR] |
35.
13. class RC4 27. ERC 11. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (21.99 km) | 21:36.4 | 22.
9. class RC4 21. ERC 9. ERC3 7. ERC3 Junior |
61.1 km/h 7.61 s/km |
3:57:16.0 [SR] |
34.
13. class RC4 26. ERC 11. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
|
"We took some new expreience on gravel, but now the loop was OK and we had some time to feel the gravel." |