Healesville Stages 1993
13. 3. – 14. 3. 1993, Melbourne - Healesville • gravel - asphalt 334.99 km - (cancelled 15.31 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Yarra Glen (1.17 km) | 1:13 | 26.
4. class PRC2 26. Australia |
57.7 km/h 10.26 s/km |
1:13 | 26.
4. class PRC2 26. Australia |
|
SS2 Pinnacle (3.46 km) | 1:55 | 11.
1. class PRC2 11. Australia |
108.3 km/h 3.18 s/km |
3:08 | 17.
1. class PRC2 17. Australia |
|
SS3 Mt Slide (6.88 km) | 5:00 | 14.
1. class PRC2 14. Australia |
82.6 km/h 3.78 s/km |
8:08 | 16.
1. class PRC2 16. Australia |
|
SS4 Chum Creek (7.24 km) | 4:15 | 16.
2. class PRC2 16. Australia |
102.2 km/h 4.70 s/km |
12:23 | 15.
1. class PRC2 15. Australia |
|
SS5 Healesville (1.88 km) | 1:38 | 54.
12. class PRC2 54. Australia |
69.1 km/h 11.70 s/km |
14:01 | 15.
1. class PRC2 15. Australia |
|
SS6 Sportsground 1 (1.20 km) | 1:08 | 55.
17. class PRC2 55. Australia |
63.5 km/h 10.83 s/km |
15:09 | 17.
1. class PRC2 17. Australia |
|
SS7 Mt Monda (11.50 km) | 8:12 | 19.
2. class PRC2 19. Australia |
84.1 km/h 4.35 s/km |
23:21 | 16.
2. class PRC2 16. Australia |
|
SS8 Sylvia Creek (10.12 km) | 6:51 | 13.
1. class PRC2 13. Australia |
88.6 km/h 3.16 s/km |
30:12 | 16.
2. class PRC2 16. Australia |
|
SS9 Coles Creek (7.11 km) | 5:28 | 41.
10. class PRC2 41. Australia |
78.0 km/h 7.74 s/km |
35:40 | 17.
1. class PRC2 17. Australia |
|
SS10 Yea Link (5.43 km) | 4:28 | 29.
3. class PRC2 29. Australia |
72.9 km/h 7.18 s/km |
40:08 | 18.
1. class PRC2 18. Australia |
|
SS11 Kalatha (6.32 km) | 4:44 | 23.
3. class PRC2 23. Australia |
80.1 km/h 5.85 s/km |
44:52 | 18.
1. class PRC2 18. Australia |
|
SS12 Murrindindi (11.24 km) | 6:44 | 17.
3. class PRC2 17. Australia |
100.2 km/h 3.29 s/km |
51:36 | 17.
1. class PRC2 17. Australia |
|
SS13 Marginal (24.44 km) | 19:21 | 9.
1. class PRC2 9. Australia |
75.8 km/h 4.58 s/km |
1:10:57 | 13.
1. class PRC2 13. Australia |
|
SS14 Mt Klondyke (13.91 km) | 19:34 | 55.
14. class PRC2 55. Australia |
42.7 km/h 40.47 s/km |
1:30:31 | 34.
9. class PRC2 34. Australia |
|
SS15 Siberia (8.50 km) | 7:23 | 23.
2. class PRC2 23. Australia |
69.1 km/h 7.18 s/km |
1:37:54 | 32.
8. class PRC2 32. Australia |
|
SS16 Mt St Leonard (6.48 km) | 4:36 | 21.
3. class PRC2 21. Australia |
84.5 km/h 5.40 s/km |
1:42:30 | 31.
8. class PRC2 31. Australia |
|
SS17 Ben Cairn 1 (14.49 km) | 9:28 | 10.
1. class PRC2 10. Australia |
91.8 km/h 3.24 s/km |
1:51:58 | 29.
7. class PRC2 29. Australia |
|
SS18 Acheron 1 (26.62 km) | 18:23 | 7.
1. class PRC2 7. Australia |
86.9 km/h 2.67 s/km |
2:10:21 | 27.
5. class PRC2 27. Australia |
|
SS19 Black Spur (15.31 km) | cancelled | |||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS20 Yellowdindi (28.60 km) | Retired |