7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 1:56 | 29.
9. class N4 24. APRC |
|
1:56 | 29.
9. class N4 24. APRC |
SS2 Wellbucket | 11:09 | 42.
10. class N4 36. APRC |
|
13:05 | 37.
10. class N4 32. APRC |
SS3 Beraking |
18:06 [N] |
12.
3. class N4 12. APRC |
|
31:11 | 35.
10. class N4 30. APRC |
SS4 Helena 1 | 22:01 | 53.
11. class N4 41. APRC |
|
53:12 | 49.
10. class N4 40. APRC |
SS5 Atkins | 3:46 | 31.
9. class N4 27. APRC |
|
56:58 | 48.
10. class N4 39. APRC |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 1:56 | 36.
11. class N4 30. APRC |
|
58:54 | 46.
10. class N4 38. APRC |
SS7 Kev's | 5:20 | 31.
10. class N4 28. APRC |
|
1:04:14 | 43.
10. class N4 37. APRC |
SS8 Flynns | 23:14 | 39.
10. class N4 32. APRC |
|
1:27:28 | 41.
10. class N4 35. APRC |
SS9 York Railway | 3:20 | 37.
10. class N4 32. APRC |
|
1:30:48 | 41.
10. class N4 35. APRC |
SS10 Muresk | 4:23 | 34.
10. class N4 30. APRC |
|
1:35:11 | 39.
10. class N4 33. APRC |
SS11 Mount Observation | 8:01 | 28.
9. class N4 26. APRC |
|
1:43:12 | 38.
10. class N4 33. APRC |
SS12 Helena 2 | 22:52 | 42.
10. class N4 34. APRC |
|
2:06:04 | 37.
10. class N4 32. APRC |
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 1:55 | 26.
9. class N4 24. APRC |
|
2:07:59 | 37.
10. class N4 32. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 7:46 | 35.
10. class N4 31. APRC |
|
2:15:45 | 37.
10. class N4 32. APRC |
SS15 Murray Pines | 14:44 | 35.
9. class N4 29. APRC |
|
2:30:29 | 34.
9. class N4 29. APRC |
SS16 Stirling West | 12:04 | 33.
10. class N4 29. APRC |
|
2:42:33 | 34.
9. class N4 29. APRC |
SS17 Stirling East | 20:59 | 29.
10. class N4 26. APRC |
|
3:03:32 | 30.
9. class N4 26. APRC |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 11:50 | 29.
10. class N4 26. APRC |
|
3:15:22 | 30.
9. class N4 26. APRC |
SS19 Wellington Dam | 32:30 | 29.
8. class N4 26. APRC |
|
3:47:52 | 30.
9. class N4 26. APRC |
SS20 Lewana | 24:49 | 28.
7. class N4 26. APRC |
|
4:13:01 0:20 |
26.
8. class N4 24. APRC |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS21 Ferndale | 23:44 | 38.
8. class N4 35. APRC |
|
4:36:45 0:20 |
26.
8. class N4 24. APRC |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 10:06 | 27.
8. class N4 26. APRC |
|
4:46:51 0:20 |
25.
8. class N4 24. APRC |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 13:19 | 36.
10. class N4 34. APRC |
|
5:00:10 0:20 |
25.
8. class N4 24. APRC |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 6:39 | 30.
8. class N4 29. APRC |
|
5:06:49 0:20 |
24.
7. class N4 23. APRC |
SS25 Marrinup | 7:34 | 27.
7. class N4 26. APRC |
|
5:14:23 0:20 |
24.
7. class N4 23. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 7:30 | 26.
7. class N4 26. APRC |
|
5:21:53 0:20 |
23.
7. class N4 23. APRC |
SS27 Bunnings East | 11:04 | 24.
7. class N4 24. APRC |
|
5:32:57 0:20 |
23.
7. class N4 23. APRC |
SS28 Bunnings West | 24:23 | 24.
7. class N4 24. APRC |
|
5:57:20 0:20 |
23.
7. class N4 23. APRC |
SS29 Bunnings North | 17:24 | 27.
7. class N4 27. APRC |
|
6:14:44 0:20 |
23.
7. class N4 23. APRC |
SS30 Bunnings South | 22:15 | 28.
8. class N4 28. APRC |
|
6:36:59 0:20 |
23.
7. class N4 23. APRC |