7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 1:48 | 16.
3. class N4 14. APRC 8. Australia |
|
1:48 | 16.
3. class N4 14. APRC 8. Australia |
SS2 Wellbucket | 10:06 | 11.
2. class N4 11. APRC 6. Australia |
|
11:54 | 12.
2. class N4 12. APRC 6. Australia |
SS3 Beraking |
18:06 [N] |
12.
3. class N4 12. APRC 4. Australia |
|
30:00 | 13.
3. class N4 13. APRC 5. Australia |
SS4 Helena 1 | 18:25 | 8.
2. class N4 8. APRC 3. Australia |
|
48:25 | 10.
2. class N4 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS5 Atkins | 3:31 | 16.
5. class N4 13. APRC 8. Australia |
|
51:56 | 9.
2. class N4 9. APRC 4. Australia |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 1:43 | 8.
1. class N4 8. APRC 3. Australia |
|
53:39 | 9.
2. class N4 9. APRC 4. Australia |
SS7 Kev's | 4:46 | 9.
2. class N4 9. APRC 4. Australia |
|
58:25 | 9.
2. class N4 9. APRC 4. Australia |
SS8 Flynns | 21:14 | 15.
5. class N4 14. APRC 7. Australia |
|
1:19:39 | 9.
2. class N4 9. APRC 4. Australia |
SS9 York Railway | 3:00 | 14.
5. class N4 13. APRC 7. Australia |
|
1:22:39 | 9.
2. class N4 9. APRC 4. Australia |
SS10 Muresk | 4:04 | 14.
3. class N4 13. APRC 5. Australia |
|
1:26:43 | 9.
2. class N4 9. APRC 4. Australia |
SS11 Mount Observation | 7:34 | 19.
7. class N4 18. APRC 7. Australia |
|
1:34:17 | 11.
4. class N4 11. APRC 3. Australia |
SS12 Helena 2 | 19:24 | 15.
6. class N4 15. APRC 6. Australia |
|
1:53:41 | 10.
4. class N4 10. APRC 2. Australia |
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 1:46 | 9.
2. class N4 9. APRC 3. Australia |
|
1:55:27 | 10.
4. class N4 10. APRC 2. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 6:54 | 10.
3. class N4 10. APRC 5. Australia |
|
2:02:21 | 11.
4. class N4 11. APRC 3. Australia |
SS15 Murray Pines | 13:46 | 19.
6. class N4 17. APRC 7. Australia |
|
2:16:07 | 12.
4. class N4 12. APRC 5. Australia |
SS16 Stirling West | 10:56 | 10.
3. class N4 10. APRC 4. Australia |
|
2:27:23 0:20 |
12.
4. class N4 12. APRC 5. Australia |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS17 Stirling East | 18:49 | 9.
3. class N4 9. APRC 3. Australia |
|
2:46:12 0:20 |
11.
4. class N4 11. APRC 4. Australia |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 10:37 | 9.
3. class N4 9. APRC 3. Australia |
|
2:56:49 0:20 |
11.
4. class N4 11. APRC 4. Australia |
SS19 Wellington Dam | 29:50 | 10.
3. class N4 10. APRC 4. Australia |
|
3:26:39 0:20 |
11.
4. class N4 11. APRC 4. Australia |
SS20 Lewana | 22:08 | 10.
4. class N4 10. APRC 4. Australia |
|
3:48:47 0:20 |
11.
4. class N4 11. APRC 4. Australia |
SS21 Ferndale | 40:30 | 52.
12. class N4 48. APRC 31. Australia |
|
4:29:17 0:20 |
20.
6. class N4 20. APRC 9. Australia |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 9:14 | 12.
5. class N4 12. APRC 4. Australia |
|
4:38:31 0:20 |
20.
6. class N4 20. APRC 9. Australia |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 11:02 | 8.
2. class N4 8. APRC 3. Australia |
|
4:49:33 0:20 |
20.
6. class N4 20. APRC 9. Australia |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 5:54 | 10.
3. class N4 10. APRC 3. Australia |
|
4:55:27 0:20 |
18.
4. class N4 18. APRC 8. Australia |
SS25 Marrinup | 6:50 | 9.
2. class N4 9. APRC 3. Australia |
|
5:02:17 0:20 |
18.
4. class N4 18. APRC 8. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 6:56 | 11.
3. class N4 11. APRC 5. Australia |
|
5:09:13 0:20 |
17.
4. class N4 17. APRC 7. Australia |
SS27 Bunnings East | 10:11 | 11.
3. class N4 11. APRC 4. Australia |
|
5:19:24 0:20 |
17.
4. class N4 17. APRC 7. Australia |
SS28 Bunnings West | 22:31 | 12.
4. class N4 12. APRC 4. Australia |
|
5:41:55 0:20 |
17.
4. class N4 17. APRC 7. Australia |
SS29 Bunnings North | 15:39 | 11.
3. class N4 11. APRC 4. Australia |
|
5:57:34 0:20 |
16.
4. class N4 16. APRC 6. Australia |
SS30 Bunnings South | 20:11 | 14.
4. class N4 14. APRC 5. Australia |
|
6:17:45 0:20 |
15.
4. class N4 15. APRC 6. Australia |