7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
#11
Les Walkden Racing
N4
Final results
7. overall
1. class N4
2. Australia
7. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 1:46 | 10.
1. class N4 10. APRC 4. Australia |
|
1:46 | 10.
1. class N4 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS2 Wellbucket | 9:52 | 8.
1. class N4 8. APRC 3. Australia |
|
11:38 | 8.
1. class N4 8. APRC 3. Australia |
SS3 Beraking | 16:56 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
28:34 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS4 Helena 1 | 18:09 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
46:43 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS5 Atkins | 3:22 | 8.
1. class N4 8. APRC 3. Australia |
|
50:05 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 1:43 | 8.
1. class N4 8. APRC 3. Australia |
|
51:48 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS7 Kev's | 4:42 | 8.
1. class N4 8. APRC 3. Australia |
|
56:30 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS8 Flynns | 20:44 | 8.
1. class N4 8. APRC 3. Australia |
|
1:17:14 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS9 York Railway | 2:50 | 8.
1. class N4 8. APRC 3. Australia |
|
1:20:04 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS10 Muresk | 3:54 | 8.
1. class N4 8. APRC 3. Australia |
|
1:23:58 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS11 Mount Observation | 7:02 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
1:31:00 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS12 Helena 2 | 18:27 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
1:49:27 | 6.
1. class N4 6. APRC 1. Australia |
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 1:44 | 8.
1. class N4 8. APRC 2. Australia |
|
1:51:11 | 6.
1. class N4 6. APRC 1. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 6:45 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
1:57:56 | 6.
1. class N4 6. APRC 1. Australia |
SS15 Murray Pines | 12:56 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
2:10:52 | 6.
1. class N4 6. APRC 1. Australia |
SS16 Stirling West | 10:30 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
2:21:22 | 6.
1. class N4 6. APRC 1. Australia |
SS17 Stirling East | 18:07 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
2:39:29 | 6.
1. class N4 6. APRC 1. Australia |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 10:16 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
2:49:45 | 6.
1. class N4 6. APRC 1. Australia |
SS19 Wellington Dam | 28:53 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
3:18:38 | 6.
1. class N4 6. APRC 1. Australia |
SS20 Lewana | 21:37 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
3:40:15 | 6.
1. class N4 6. APRC 1. Australia |
SS21 Ferndale | 19:49 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
4:00:04 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 9:02 | 8.
2. class N4 8. APRC 2. Australia |
|
4:09:06 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 10:44 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
4:19:50 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 5:31 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
4:25:21 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS25 Marrinup | 6:18 | 6.
1. class N4 6. APRC 1. Australia |
|
4:31:39 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 6:39 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
4:38:18 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS27 Bunnings East | 10:01 | 8.
2. class N4 8. APRC 3. Australia |
|
4:48:19 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS28 Bunnings West | 21:31 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
|
5:09:50 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS29 Bunnings North | 15:14 | 8.
1. class N4 8. APRC 2. Australia |
|
5:25:04 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |
SS30 Bunnings South | 19:29 | 9.
2. class N4 9. APRC 3. Australia |
|
5:44:33 | 7.
1. class N4 7. APRC 2. Australia |